Tuesday 3rd March 2009


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F3564 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
2 43631 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
3 58443 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward
4 64221 SURF STING NBT S N Britton
5 87781 LADY MALIBOO NBT G R Hopper
6 58415 MYSTIC THYME FSTD G L Long
7 64138 MR. SAGACIOUS NBT P A Simone
8 25116 TEARS FOR TRENT 22.43 R A Gavin
9 55558 RHYCOO Res. FSTD A J Williams
10 87167 MADISON’S GIFT Res. NBT N D Sheehan

Race 2 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67866 JOE DOUGLAS FSTD K R Ward
2 15663 CONSTELLATION FSTD M A Delbridge
3 47221 MAKE SOME NOISE 25.70 P G Carmichael
4 32482 CALL ME PRIMO NBT R Lyfield
5 22621 TALAR BALE NBT S J Collins
6 65455 ESKIMO QUEEN NBT B J Anderton
7 53366 KIMBA JACK FSTD K Brooks
8 61621 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E McDowall
9 67885 JELLY BOMB Res. NBT A J Williams
10 48456 GOLDALISE Res. FSTD T J Price

Race 3 NORLANE HOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51744 FLYING SPIN NBT R C Jervies
2 75266 BOOMA MAMA FSH H L Collins
3 37644 BRUMBY JACK NBT G F Taylor
4 54587 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
5 21784 SILVER SHIRLEY FSH D I Burnett
6 53236 VANILLA SLICE NBT R J Maher
7 64361 LILY’S BOY FSH S N Britton
8 13236 MEPUNGA HARMONY NBT J E McDowall
9 55477 MISS LINDOP Res. NBT G J Smith
10 48456 GOLDALISE Res. FSTD T J Price

Race 4 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42136 RETRO BALE NBT S J Collins
2 47733 NINA BONITA 25.80 K J Daisley
3 87278 BLACK ZAC FSH J J Kelly
4 52F25 MCCURDY NBT J M Drennan
5 37242 SASHA JET FSTD J D Frewin
6 74534 HEZA GAMBLE FSH M C Brown
7 F2416 TOKEN ELITE 25.79 J E McDowall
8 77748 ELITE KEV FSH T J Price
9 46867 PERFECT EL Res. FSH K Bentley
10 86475 SALTY SAL Res. NBT A J Williams

Race 5 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 650 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38F75 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
2 F8554 CARRY ON BOND NBT T J Price
3 44536 CALL ME BANJO FSH R J Britton
4 T8777 KEEP CONTROL NBT A R Harding
5 33376 KIRABILLI SHAK FSTD P A Simone
6 18757 ALBY MORRIS FSTD P A Simone
7 17123 CALL ME TILLY NBT J M Kelly
8 23431 MOLLY JANINE NBT A McDowall
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 MEATBARN
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 08:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24611 REMO DUKE NBT B A Baxter
2 41121 MY COURAGE 22.38 L R Morshead
3 21175 KING TEXZO 22.48 D J Fisher
4 33271 KING WITHIN FSH P C Brown
5 22221 REDEYE LOVE 22.33 L Delbridge
6 53554 JOFFA FSTD G L Long
7 51443 JUDDINATOR NBT K J Ashton
8 63623 FREDDY FLATHEAD 22.49 D I Burnett
9 57368 LOVELESS GIRL Res. NBT T J Price
10 77843 MR. DARYL Res. NBT P F J Herry

Race 7 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17567 COLLOSTI FSTD K Brooks
2 34256 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding
3 5361 PUZZLE BEN NBT R M Mahony
4 63341 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
5 74173 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT D G Blake
6 26744 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
7 22114 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
8 55215 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
9 74668 NICE AND NORTY Res. FSTD R Lyfield
10 77848 SAINT ELMO Res. NBT C O’Donnell

Race 8 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:12PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82341 DARK PUZZLE NBT L R Morshead
2 75134 LITTLE THYME FSTD G L Long
3 33412 WASP NBT D I Burnett
4 15652 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding
5 42874 RASCAL MOOSE NBT R Lyfield
6 35136 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
7 132 GALLANTRY BALE FSH S J Collins
8 28637 PREMIER KNIGHT FSH I Hopper
9 86475 SALTY SAL Res. NBT A J Williams
10 67358 NATURAL QUEEN Res. NBT T J Price

Race 9 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67746 GO FOR GOLD NBT T R Gardiner
2 24536 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSTD M K Lloyd
3 414 EXOTIC RHODE 25.79 N L McCullagh
4 23443 THREE DIMPLES NBT B M Thomson
5 33123 GREAT THYME FSTD G L Long
6 42655 MOLLY OCTANE 26.11 A McDowall
7 46356 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
8 48866 PROVEN BIZARRE FSH R F Hood
9 67358 NATURAL QUEEN Res. NBT T J Price
10 74668 NICE AND NORTY Res. FSTD R Lyfield

Race 10 VOLUNTEERS TROPHY HT6
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52243 BENT LEE NBT P J Madden
2 86146 GO BLACK TED FSH M A Delbridge
3 3414 BLITZEM BALE FSH S J Collins
4 54445 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
5 15218 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 56576 DEVIL MOON NBT A J Williams
7 57867 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
8 15883 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.62 J M Kelly
9 77485 BETTY LORRAINE Res. FSH P A Simone
10 55477 MISS LINDOP Res. FSTD G J Smith

Race 11 NORFOLK BUTCHERS
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43417 SHOOTER BADOOTA 22.43 M Wright
2 12277 MEPUNGA MELODY NBT J E McDowall
3 241F4 HAIR SPRAY FSTD J J Kelly
4 41257 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith
5 33313 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH A Kent
6 215 SLIGHT IMPACT NBT R Lyfield
7 11225 KISS BANG BANG FSH T J Price
8 38522 UNSTOPPABLE 22.78 J B Hosking
9 47856 WAFFER THIN Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 87853 UNIVERSE CREATOR Res. FSH T R Gardiner

Race 12 BOOL BET
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 ALLY POTTER 23.03 M Wright
2 66754 BLUE AMIRA FSH G R Hopper
3 1 PENTON HUTCH FSH A Kent
4 11T56 SHIRAZ LAW FSH M A Delbridge
5 821 ELITE CAPTIVATOR FSH G W Selkrig
6 17 SEARCH ENGINE NBT B A Baxter
7 71548 GIMME FIFTY 22.50 J B Hosking
8 31568 GONE OUTSIDE NBT B J May
9 55767 WILLY SCUD Res. FSTD T R Gardiner
10 66667 TORNADO DOONS Res. NBT K Quinn