Wednesday 17th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 17th April 2013

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro06:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIZ KID33223NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
2TIPPERARY MAN42636NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3MYSTIL MANTRA8FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4COSMIC ROAD41FSHD J Brown (Lara)
5DARK BLACK23856NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6BENEDICT GEOFF1FSHD J Brown (Lara)
7BURNING HALO4234FSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
8SKYLANDERFSHE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9MONARCOFSHS A Bishop (Woodford)
10GIVE ME FAITHFSHS Coulson (Balliang)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE’S BROTHER4562FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2KIRABILLI SYLVIE542NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
3LEKTRA MACKIE43263FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SPOT ON JANE26NBTT H (Koroit)
5LITTLE VALENTINE7742FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6BADOOTA GIRL3NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7ELITE DIVA122FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
8QUASI32NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9KENNINGTON LAD58326NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
10LEKTRA GEM8FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Parma, Pot & Punt- Book Now07:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNBRO ROYALE166NBTA Hyde (Anakie)
2SURE FANTASY43416NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
3MAGIC DIVA111FSHD J Brown (Lara)
4FROM DAVINE41458NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5SEMYORKA23314NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
6WHAT IS IT7157522.47S N Fisher (Lara)
7KIFINTI17467FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
8PADMA’S4834522.56N D Sheehan (Koroit)
9MOLLY JADE8777722.80T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Vip Seats Available Classic Night07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN YATES17576FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2HORSLEY BALE43243FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BULA MARLOW63441NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4ULAR BALE26126FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
52371FNBTD I Burnett ( South)
6EYEFULL11FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SIMONE BALE12745FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PREMIER MEMORY1344625.94K P Mugavin (Killarney)
9MISS WOORNDOO65784NBTD J Lowe (Woorndoo)
10REGAL BEAN68246NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 5Reserve Table For Classic Night08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHRIS BALE77864NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FLASH FIZZ44376NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
3GISELLE BALE57351NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MAX ROCKS63745NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5WHAMMY3176825.46D R Drew (Dennington)
6JIMMY TWO HATS6636725.34E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7DESTINY SHAKER51784FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DARK FLASH75226FSTDR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
9DYNA BERNT5557825.70G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Parma, Pot & Punt 17th April08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODA BALE16713NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GARDAM 11611FSHG Jose (Catani)
3WENT WOOSHKA83173FSHT Womann (Lara)
4MR. KANSAS2838625.46E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FIVE PAWS35528NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6KANSAS TURNPIKE7532825.57E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ALYSE ALLEN3858825.93A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA EZEKI27511NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9DYNA BERNT5557825.70G J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Digicast Productions08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARAPAHOE23372NBTG E Flynn ()
2GOOD FOR YOU36131FSHG Jose (Catani)
3HERE’S KATH4366725.87L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4SKYE CREEK35256NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
5CHLOE’S CREEK2232226.03P B Crawley (Mortlake)
6STAGGER OUT83231NBTK D Finn (Warrnambool)
7BOWSTREET BUSTER42175NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
8NEUTRINO7376625.82D Goudge (Illowa)
9HANIFY’S RULER21668FSHG Jose (Catani)
10REGAL BEAN68246NBTM W Lowe (Woorndoo)
Race No. 8Bendigo Bank09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER EXPRESS1222125.48K P Mugavin (Killarney)
2DYNA ICEMAN13266FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ROUSE FLYER7556525.38P A Fish (Dennington)
4CARLINGFORD FINN4275225.66L Delbridge (Balliang)
5SAPPORO28321FSHT Womann (Lara)
6DEDE BALE2865225.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
7PIPPA SHIRAZ3778525.37A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GARRICK BALE35671FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Color Angel09:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LUKE6662122.23S N Fisher (Lara)
2DAKKA JACK51674NBTA Courts (Corio)
3YO YOSHI4582722.31J Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA OFERA16567NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALANA MISS64342NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CHIMNEY SWEEP2184122.39S Donlon (Burnbank)
7COOL PUZZLE2415122.13R D Drew (Dennington)
8YOSLENE BALE33432FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program09:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE MOLLY15458NBTM Wright (Allansford)
2DYNA RACHEL13744FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FEELS LIKE EL17843NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4FINCH HATTON5136NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5OUR LUCKY DAY32125.52E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6MONSTROSITY5641FSHR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7COSMIC STATION1412FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
8LEKTRA BIANCA27431FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9CHUFFED56364NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10CROWBAR36166FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Greyhound Products Shop10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH FANTASY4543122.70K P Mugavin (Killarney)
2BLACK ANGUS46585FSHG Jose (Catani)
3KELTIC RIDDLE25532NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4BILLIE ARCADE15424NBTJ L Thomson (Boolite)
5IMPULSE DRIVEN48246NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
6GRAYSON EMPIRE25826NBTT Womann (Lara)
7DYNA ABACA24284NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8LIL’S DAD’S GIRL7366822.53A Courts (Corio)
9MOLLY JADE8777722.80T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Bamstone10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN TO MIDNIGHT58721FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
2BUSH BOF643122.38D J Fleming (Alvie)
3ELUSIVE ED24847NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
4EXTRA CLASSY53146NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5TEDDY MAX75128NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
6YOU HAD ME24151FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7COUNTESS MILLIE8562622.72M A Mcguire (Raglan)
8DITZY LEA11775NBTA Courts (Corio)
9MOLLY JADE8777722.80T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments