Wednesday 17th December 2008


Race 1 MACEY’S BISTRO
Maiden 450 Metres 06:42PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27 MICK’S OCTANE NBT P B Crawley
2 4 TWEETER BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 16 JAMAICAN FSH T A Deglaitis
4 2F CARLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 573 PLAYFORD PACER NBT S I Bartholomew
6 84 MOLLY JANINE NBT A McDowall
7 33 INGRID BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 72563 BAT BOY NBT A M Daisley
9 HANNAH SAID Res. NBT J E McDowall
10 SHIRAZ RULER Res. FSH C Billington

Race 2 NORLANE HOTEL
Maiden 390 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2422 MISS KELLY LOU NBT T H Walsh
2 8F224 OUR LEAPING LENA NBT D J Fisher
3 34 GRANDO BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 442 KIRJEN LASS FSH G A Smart
5 12 LEEVITA FSH T A Deglaitis
6 5 CADEL NBT S A Bishop
7 65372 BLACK OVERALL NBT L R Sturgess
8 74 CHECK IT OUT FSH J McCartney
9 54 CARPORT WILLY Res. NBT K G Patterson
10 3 MEERING STORM Res. FSH K Brooks

Race 3 SEASIDE CARNIVAL 26/12 – 14/1
Maiden 390 Metres 07:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3425 UNO EXPRESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 3 TRENDY MATE FSH A T Rumble
3 82452 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge
4 34513 STATELY BLUES NBT K G Patterson
5 55 FLYING OCTANE NBT P J Osborn
6 F2744 SIROCCO PIRATE NBT S N Britton
7 2 SHATNAR FSH R A Booth
8 1336 IZZY LEE FSH P D Hammerstein
9 44 CHELLO BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 4 COAL FIRED Res. FSH D G Blake

Race 4 VIETNAM VETERANS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 450 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 122 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
2 332 STEVIE JAY NBT J E McDowall
3 172 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
4 2 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE NBT G L Rumble
5 1 MISS MARTINI 25.62 V J McDonald
6 121 TENILLE BALE 25.54 A L Dailly
7 131 ROMAN BALE 25.46 A L Dailly
8 171 NELLY BALE 25.59 A L Dailly
9 3 GONZO Res. NBT D Geall
10 423 TOKEN ELITE Res. NBT J E McDowall

Race 5 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA HT1
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14467 MODERN HALO 25.48 M P Mugavin-Brown
2 76463 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
3 21824 CUZ I CAN NBT T Womann
4 52423 CALL ME PRINCESS 25.48 J M Kelly
5 1716 SWARMING NBT C Billington
6 44467 SPECIAL DAISY 25.73 T Womann
7 27375 MICK’S INTENT 25.32 P B Crawley
8 43285 AMERICAN SLATER NBT A L Dailly
9 77765 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 54866 DERRI LASS Res. NBT A M Daisley

Race 6 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA HT2
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51683 UNO TONI NBT A G Sacco
2 54263 BUDMIESTER FSTD M K Lloyd
3 18284 NICKY’S TESS 25.85 T R Gardiner
4 32412 HENLIN PARK SARA FSTD L R Sturgess
5 66376 STERLING GRANDO 25.64 P B Crawley
6 41736 RELLIM TREV NBT C E Abbott
7 54453 SLINGER NBT R R Halliday
8 22643 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
9 88777 WESTAR SHADOW Res. NBT P W Brouwer
10 54866 DERRI LASS Res. NBT A M Daisley

Race 7 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA HT3
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 08:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37528 ALWAYS BART NBT R D Drew
2 68475 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
3 37177 RILEY GOLD FSH A Smart
4 421 HEADLEY BALE FSH A L Dailly
5 61773 ELLA RULE FSH R R Halliday
6 64233 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT M E Cameron
7 54184 SPIRAL SIREN FSH T Womann
8 43778 TO EXTREMES NBT P A Smith
9 54866 DERRI LASS Res. NBT A M Daisley
10 78675 SO WE DID Res. NBT P W Brouwer

Race 8 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA HT4
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21431 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
2 F5134 GINGERBREAD BOY NBT K Brooks
3 67352 JOSACHA NBT A L Dailly
4 53383 RONMAR NBT D J Fisher
5 27545 PREMIER BLEND NBT P B Crawley
6 32214 PANORAMA BLUEY NBT K D Finn
7 46851 MISS HOT SPECIAL FSH T Womann
8 7765F WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
9 77765 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 88777 WESTAR SHADOW Res. NBT P W Brouwer

Race 9 SHORTEC SECURITY
Maiden 450 Metres 09:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65136 BET ON LEE FSTD M A McGuire
2 24 MEERING EAGLE NBT D G Blake
3 15 ARIES FSH R A Booth
4 6 STEALTHY STYLE FSH A Smart
5 63464 CLUBBER DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 16 THUMPSTER BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 8563 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A McDowall
8 2 BONSAI BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 RELLIM BETSIE Res. FSH C E Abbott
10 PROVEN PHOENIX Res. FSH A L Dailly

Race 10 TYRE PLUS
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 09:48PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21177 HUSSY’S HOUND 22.34 S N Britton
2 16776 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd
3 66577 COOL DASH FSTD B R Weis
4 11853 MISS JIM NBT V J McDonald
5 55586 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey
6 F8215 POETIC LADY 22.33 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 75354 SUDDEN STATUS NBT C Smith
8 62365 GIACINTA FSTD K W Butters
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 BAMSTONE
Grade 5 390 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56788 MEDDLIN’ MISS NBT P J McCartney
2 23244 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
3 67448 TURNER’S GIFT NBT J R Darby
4 81885 JOALDY NBT L M Cook
5 38622 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
6 57743 KIMBA JACK NBT K Brooks
7 15243 SURF STING NBT S N Britton
8 83863 ZAMBORA DROGBA NBT D J Fisher
9 78246 TINY HANDSHAKE Res. NBT N Wynd
10 3146F BRICK A BILLY Res. NBT R A Gavin

Race 12 WARRNAMBOOL GOTBA HT5
Grade 5 Heat 450 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62266 WAVECATCHER NBT T Womann
2 1F363 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
3 56415 POETIC ROYALE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 76252 NINA BONITA NBT K J Daisley
5 32454 BALDING BILLY NBT R D Drew
6 54768 MASTER EYEZEE NBT J Toye
7 4436T HORNSEY’S HOUND FSH A G Sacco
8 35775 HUGHES BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 78675 SO WE DID Res. NBT P W Brouwer
10 77765 WILLY SCUD Res. NBT T R Gardiner