Wednesday 19th August 2009


WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT1 06:45PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 67777 BIG ROSCO WILSON FSTD T R C Saliba (Melton West)
2 57866 BRICK A BILLY NBT R A Gavin (Killarney)
3 14451 EDGAR BALE FSH R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
4 518 FLASHBACKS NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5 41121 SUEDE EXPRESS NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
6 45484 THUNDER GLEE NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
7 23213 POWERFUL ENEMY FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
8 66564 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)
9 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
10 87656 FLYING OCTANE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)

2 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT2 07:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 33383 COUNTRY SUMMER NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
2 112 IRENE MAY FSTD G F Taylor (Allansford)
3 47847 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4 28125 KORONGAH GEM NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5 74632 SILENT ASSASSIN NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
6 67344 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
7 67475 PURE CINDY NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 74558 LEEOR DEANO FSH D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 78727 GOLDEN GREEK NBT F A Meyer (Maryborough)
10 58886 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)

3 THOMAS JEWELLERS FINAL (GOBIS) 07:28PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
450 Metres Maiden Final
1 81 JACOB’S SHIRAZ NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 643 SECRET HERBS NBT S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3 5851 BOMBER BLUE BOY NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)
4 34551 BOB’S BOY NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
5 73 BEZZA’S BABE NBT S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
6 7232 SURF THE DREAM NBT S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
7 122F2 CLUBBER MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8 332 SHE’S BOLTED NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9 47443 BANKSIA SAINT NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 28764 TEXAS NED NBT R G Busch (Drysdale)

4 MACEY’S BISTRO 07:48PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 45353 SUDDEN STATUS 22.38 C Smith (Wonwondah)
2 83364 HOT JACK 22.42 J B Hosking (Panmure)
3 14712 LEEOR SAM NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4 55574 FIERY MERLOT 22.28 K W Miller (Skipton)
5 61683 WHISTLING BO NBT K Quinn (Cundare)
6 25881 BIG DESIRE 22.29 S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7 84163 KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8 55343 CHADSS NBT C W Hon (Ross Creek)
9 37766 CRACKED HOUSE NBT K Lloyd (Anakie)
10 42475 HARBOUR HOOLIGAN 22.59 C Smith (Wonwondah)

5 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT3 08:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 12458 CLAN MCBRIDE NBT J L Frusher (Lara)
2 86276 STERLING GRANDO NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3 26315 POTATO FSTD P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4 61567 PURE BUDDY SHOW FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5 13 NO EARRING FSH P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
6 78685 BODYWAVE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
7 24853 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 45458 STEP SMARTLY FSH G M White (Mt Helen)
9 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard (Condah)
10 78727 GOLDEN GREEK NBT F A Meyer (Maryborough)

6 NORLANE HOTEL 08:28PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
390 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 63641 KING TEXZO 22.41 D J Fisher (Yangery)
2 52314 HOLLIC LODGE 22.38 J B Hosking (Panmure)
3 52832 LEBRON 22.20 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 18156 FLOOD HERO 22.33 L Delbridge (Balliang)
5 53257 UNSTOPPABLE 22.28 J B Hosking (Panmure)
6 45655 MCCURDY 22.43 K P Gavin (Killarney)
7 23765 EGYPTIAN BOY 22.13 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 61248 COTTON WOOL 22.42 J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT4 08:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 56867 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2 47257 PERFECT OCTANE NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
3 54765 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 132 DOHTMANN NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5 17143 UNSURPRISING NBT M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6 88677 JONATHON FSH K Bentley (Point Cook)
7 37233 DAWN’S SPIRIT FSH G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8 F5786 CONREC FSH J Galea (Tarneit)
9 87656 FLYING OCTANE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10 78727 GOLDEN GREEK NBT F A Meyer (Maryborough)

8 WGRC 31st ANNIVERSARY FINAL 09:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 46381 SECRET SKULLS NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2 31451 BLACK EYE NBT C Smith (Wonwondah)
3 1721 MUST BE MAGIC NBT D J Williams (Bannockburn)
4 78122 SELYNYA SURPRISE NBT S A Coates (St Albans Park)
5 75882 SINGING BEE NBT C Billington (Portland)
6 87871 LYNLEA ZAC NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7 16542 BLACK STAX NBT S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8 31111 SELYNYA MAGIC NBT S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9 15382 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10 67772 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)

9 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT5 09:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 311 REEKAY RIP FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah)
2 12388 GEORGIA RHODE NBT N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3 64435 ALBY MORRIS NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4 51264 TOKEN ELITE NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 78878 RASCAL MOOSE NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
6 F8586 MOONLIGHTER NBT R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
7 24783 EXCEPTIONAL BABE NBT W K Gummow (Lara)
8 32437 LEICA MAGPIE NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9 87656 FLYING OCTANE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard (Condah)

10 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT6 09:48PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 63877 NO MAN’S LAND FSH C Medcraft (Point Cook)
2 74785 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3 72532 SOUTHWOOD MINTY NBT C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
4 34718 MEPUNGA PENNY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 23111 HOLD FAST NBT L A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
6 45846 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 61872 C’MON NOSEY NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8 78457 JATENE EBONY NBT N J Grey (Warrnambool)
9 58886 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 78727 GOLDEN GREEK NBT F A Meyer (Maryborough)

11 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT7 10:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 315 ROCKMOVES NBT P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
2 16668 MANAMI PRINCESS FSTD C A Knights (Warrnambool)
3 25227 SUN RULER NBT J B Hosking (Panmure)
4 62868 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin (Killarney)
5 13286 STARALISE NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6 86178 CHEEKY ROBBER FSH J Mcdermott (Wyndham Vale)
7 52187 GUITAR HERO NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
8 13768 FOUR WAY POWER NBT G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9 87656 FLYING OCTANE NBT P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10 58886 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)

12 WGOTBA/NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT8 10:28PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
450 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 53445 SURF ON BYE NBT P A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2 85T85 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
3 25762 TIMBERLAKE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4 17678 MOLLY OCTANE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 41834 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett (Horsham)
6 2511 SILENT TEARS FSTD D W Jones (Haddon)
7 56858 SMOOTH MOVER FSH M J Gibbons (Lara)
8 83888 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth (Werribee)
9 58886 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton)
10 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT NBT D S Leonard (Condah)