Saturday 16th August 2008


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5250 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 5 1 1 Zoo Rebel (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.51 30.71
2 1 1 4 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………… G. Reid 30.67 30.71
3 6 3 3 Tripping (G4) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 30.95
4 8 1 3 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.75
5 5 3 1 I’m Bouncy Bale (G4) ……………………. J. Tonkin 30.40 30.69
6 3 7 4 Baystorm (DG) (G4) …………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 30.88
7 2 4 4 Yamegi (G3) …………………………….. M. Morrone 30.37 31.61
8 4 8 3 Lead Story (G4) …………………………… M. Julien 30.42 30.75

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:27PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 8 5 6 Dilston Heights (DG) (G4) …………. B. Smithson 30.27 31.15
2 1 2 4 Hotondo Bale (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.55 31.12
3 7 6 5 Pleased As Punch (DG) (G5) …………… V. Borg 30.39 31.22
4 3 4 1 Touch Up (G5) ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.46 30.57
5 4 1 5 Surf Reward (G4) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.00 31.04
6 7 1 5 Where’s Blue (DG) (G4) ………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 30.99
7 3 2 2 Spiral Rhode (G5) …………………….. A. McLaren 30.69 30.83
8 1 7 6 Cracka Bale (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.94 31.41
RESERVES
9 7 5 6 Atrain Ruckus (G5) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.99

RACE 3 W.A. Distance Championship 7:50PM
$21050 Final (C) 715m
1 2 2 3 Elektra (G1) ………………………………. K. Harding 41.48 42.48
2 3 6 3 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.71 42.71
3 1T 1 1 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.60 42.51
4 4 6 2 Speedy Lino (G3) ………………………. K. Harding 41.81 42.66
5 2 3 4 Blue Hammer (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 42.21 42.73
6 1 1 1 Big Loose Buddy (G3) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 41.78
7 2 3 4 Needs To Lift (G4) …………………………. J. Marsh 42.63 42.63
8 1 3 2 Key Card (G2) ………………………………. P. Sayer 41.84 41.95
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Hi Barbara (G2) ……………………….. B. Smithson 42.11 42.82
10 3 8 5 Molly Dolly (G4) ………………………… M. Gordon 42.44 43.01

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 6 3 4 West On Brett (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 30.24 30.77
2 5 7 1 Vintage Macstar (G3) …………………… J. Nelson 30.58 30.58
3 1 1 5 Kostic Burns (G2) …………………………….. S. Lee 30.31 31.09
4 6 6 6 Princess Crystal (G2) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.00
5 2 5 1 Endless Storm (G3) …………………….. G. O’Brien 30.61 30.62
6 6 5 3 Totally Rapt (G3) …………………………… P. Sayer 30.41 30.99
7 4 1 3 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.70
8 5 3 4 Ace That (G2) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.28 30.78

RACE 5 W.A. Sprint Championship 8:30PM
$21050 Final (C) 530m
1 2 5 1 Bear Cat (G3) ………………………………. L. Britton 30.30 30.34
2 2 1 2 Majority Rules (G3) ………………………. P. Evans 30.48 30.72
3 4 4 2 Spring Sensation (G2) ………………….. P. Hepple 30.36 30.80
4 2 1 1 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.53 30.58
5 3 1 2 West On Paris (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.57
6 6 4 2 October Typhoon (G4) ……………. C. Bainbridge 30.41 30.61
7 1 4 1 Octanol (G5) ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.24 30.50
8 1 2 1 Miss Slick (G1) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.65
RESERVES
9 4 1 3 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 30.15 30.70
10 8 1 3 Rudd Mud (G4) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 30.75

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:51PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 7 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 30.74 31.20
2 7 2 7 Secret Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 30.77 31.29
3 8 8 6 Big Daddy Rules (R) ……………………. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.30
4 4 5 3 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson FSH NTT
5 7 3 5 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.18
6 5 5 3 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 30.56 30.93
7 5 3 8 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 30.59 31.47
8 5 4 4 Jaymess …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.63 31.06
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 30.86
10 7 5 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.99

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:07PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 1 4 1 Drifting (G4) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 37.63 37.63
2 8 2 6 Triple Oh (G3) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.83 40.23
3 2 3 2 Suspect Action (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 38.33 38.33
4 1 7 2 Sienna Glade (G3) ………………………. P. Glenny 37.54 38.21
5 Vacant box
6 1 5 7 Hermy’s Luck (G3) …………………… B. Smithson 37.78 38.26
7 5 6 1 Plethora (G4)…………………………… D. Menaglio 37.95 37.95
8 4 4 5 Hi Barbara (G3) ……………………….. B. Smithson 37.62 37.99

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 2 1 Punk Time …………………………………….. P. Smith 30.70 30.70
2 2 5 4 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 31.34 31.34
3 8 1 3 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 30.61 30.96
4 2 3 2 Billimite ………………………………………… L. Britton 30.79 30.79
5 8 6 8 Autumn Bale (R) ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.49
6 3 6 2 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 30.68
7 1 2 4 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 31.04
8 2 6 1 Crystal Journey ………………………… M. Beamish 30.64 30.94
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 30.86
10 7 5 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.99

RACE 9 Dolphin Stake (642) (1) 9:47PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 4 4 3 Australasia …………………………………. C. Collard 38.04 38.04
2 1 4 5 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien NBT NTT
3 8 5 4 Lynlea Hayley…………………………… M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 2 7 2 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel 37.79 37.79
5 Vacant box
6 1 3 6 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 38.30 38.30
7 4 4 3 Crunch ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.79 37.79
8 5 3 2 Kingsbrae Curly …………………………. N. Ballinger 37.73 38.03

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:10PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 7 3 Lawi Road ……………………………….. B. Smithson FSH NTT
2 7 3 4 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 30.82 31.10
3 4 5 6 Raquel (35D) …………………………………P. Sayer 30.50 31.47
4 6 2 7 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.50 31.56
5 8 4 2 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.92 31.19
6 6 2 1 Lady Debello ……………………………. M. Beamish 30.97 31.04
7 6 5 6 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.74 31.30
8 2 1 2 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 30.80
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Project Mayhem …………………………… P. Glenny 30.84 30.86
10 7 5 6 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 30.99

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) (2) 10:28PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 5 5 5 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 38.08 38.08
2 3 6 6 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 38.46 38.46
3 8 7 8 Cremater (R) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
4 5 8 5 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 37.89 38.18
5 Vacant box
6 6 3 8 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 38.90 38.90
7 3 6 4 Chubby Check ………………………………… J. Dailly 37.62 38.07
8 2 1 4 Stealthy Mandy ………………………………P. Sayer 38.15 38.15

RACE 12 Swan Stake (715) 10:45PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 3 8 5 Molly Dolly …………………………………. M. Gordon 42.44 43.01
2 1T 7 8 Evenly Split …………………………………. E. Crudeli 43.14 43.14
3 Vacant box
4 5 5 4 Tigger Boo ………………………………. D. Menaglio 41.97 42.59
5 3 6 3 Persian Trick ………………………………… L. Britton 43.08 43.08
6 Vacant box
7 3 1 2 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
8 3 2 6 Tahitian Dancer (DG) ……………………. M. Julien 41.96 42.84