Saturday 19th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 19th June 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Stake 3/4 (642)07:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLETHORA64343D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

2OCTANOL12128D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

3METHANE12545J F Carmody (Banjup)

4SUPREME COMMAND55478L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5MR. DEAL44236P J Hepple (Lexia)

6ANEVAY32367J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7BEST OF TIMES28563G W Martin (Southern River)

8JOANNE MONELLI17717D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9PEARL LANE67767C M Bennett (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Mixed Stake 3/4 (530)07:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANQUIN46532J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

2RAPID OCTANE71283J C Graham (Karnup)

3PEDROSA21211P Stuart (The Oaks)

4LIQUIGAS51342B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5FIRE SALE26363L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6WHATA SURF44121L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7CARLSON BALE47243L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8SKYE SURFER73361R M Valenti (Barragup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Canning Stake (1)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL OBEE24346J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

2WISE PENNY31113G W Martin (Southern River)

3DELAQUE86517P J Hepple (Lexia)

4KHAFRA36151J D Edwards (Southern River)

5WAHWEE38811L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6SPUNKAFY13731B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7MERGIM BALE54587J P Marsh (Canningvale)

8MISS JAGZ15645B K Yates (Westminster)

9I’M EXCITING2P788B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10INTENSE SHIRAZ62755M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTS OF MOOLAH12441L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2DYNA OGDEN45378J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

3FANTASY MONELLI16787D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

4ZINI’S GUMP73862T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

5BRENCOLE BALE72176L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6HOW I ROLL81115L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7TYSON MAGIC77443D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8OM SHANTI34525J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Paradise Street Trophy08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ACCOUNTS23161G W Martin (Southern River)

2SON OF PENSKE16351B J Maclean (Southern River)

3BLUE LORIAN31331P R Whye (Narellan)

4HOTSHOT MOLLY87651J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

5TOMKAT55432P J Hepple (Lexia)

6RED DEMON18212M J Beamish (Southern River)

7FLYING SHAMBI34222G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8HALLPACK JACK31232D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9BEST OF TIMES28563G W Martin (Southern River)

10TENDER MOMENT55423L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 6Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POWDER BLUE48461L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2ANKETELL BOB14518G W V Diemen (Munster)

3STEALTHY MANDY42221C M Bennett (Southern River)

4KRANKY KARL73437J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5CHUCK MONELLI16121D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6BURMAH CHOKE32841C L Angwin (Southern River)

7GUANTANAMO JOEY51326T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

8LIVING IMAGE12281J D Edwards (Southern River)

9KALDEN GEISHA24746C M Bennett (Southern River)

10BERTIE SANNETTE44547D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

Race No. 7Canning Stake (2)09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARRY JONES63538J F Carmody (Banjup)

2STARFISH CHASER26137M J Beamish (Southern River)

3JAKE BALE34145J P Marsh (Canningvale)

4OFF THE CHART64642L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5HELLO HOORAY26732P J Hepple (Lexia)

6PIZZA PIE63377J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7CARE LABEL73724D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

8CHLOE’S STAR75667M J Julien (Stoneville)

9SHANE O’MAC81444J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10WHERE’S BLUE38888C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

Race No. 8Canning Stake (3)09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON BIGGLES17357M J Beamish (Southern River)

2WINNING RINK13236M J Julien (Stoneville)

3TENDER MOMENT55423L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4MINEOLA MATEAO72521S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

5CODE ONE88344J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6WARABROOK BOY25722T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

7DYNA SAXON51513P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

8RIVA DIVA27863B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9SHANE O’MAC81444J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10ARTIE SANNETTE63548J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

Race No. 9Association Stake09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASTER SHAMBI21217G B Berry (Stake Hill)

2PARAGON STAR51243J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

3BLUE GOOSE514P7T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

4VICTOR LANE51615L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5FLYING KOSTANZA33283D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

6WALTZING MATILDA25442H J Carter (Boddington)

7MOLLY DOLLY44644G B Berry (Stake Hill)

8NONCORE22621M J Gordon (Lynwood)

9PEARL LANE67767C M Bennett (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Swan Stake (715)10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $5,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIDIE’S COLOUR63445L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2SIROCCO STYLE27758B I Smithson (Byford)

3SIENNA MARY12415T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

4PICKLE MICKLE43643L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5KALAMBI BYRD56165B J Maclean (Southern River)

6AMARGOSA47367B I Smithson (Byford)

7GUACAMOLE53187J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8EXPLICIT DANCER31514B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

9PEARL LANE67767C M Bennett (Southern River)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Canning Stake (4)10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLEY COUGAR77276M J Beamish (Southern River)

2ABSOLUTE MORAL64537G L Crudeli (Byford)

3TOPLINE JULIA52741R L Clarke (Thornlie)

4MULLUM MAGIC54464T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

5WILD SPEED32625J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

6CRYSTAL MAGIC35828B J Maclean (Southern River)

7LEAVING HOME37154B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

8MISS HEPBURN63252F Roberts (Huntingdale)

9HANNAH BANANAH18858J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10LETTUCE LEAF LAD81656L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 12Kanyana Stake10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEN’S A ROBBER76766P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

2STEADFAST MAX34623B K Yates (Westminster)

3GOOLAH GIRL15254D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

4ARMATREE TIGER34475T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

5DISCO GIRL23344K J Foxton (Wellard)

6BOOT CAMP BOY78887C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

7DETTORI83178J D Edwards (Southern River)

8IZZY MONELLI4114D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments