Saturday 4th October 2008


RACE 1 Canning Stake (1) 7:05PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 4 6 Slick Soldier …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.53 31.07
2 8 2 6 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean 30.63 31.73
3 5 6 4 Chloe’s Star …………………………………. M. Julien 30.68 31.01
4 2 2 3 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 30.85 31.13
5 4 1 4 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 31.18 31.18
6 2 4 7 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.53
7 3 8 1 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 30.67 30.83
8 2 7 7 Shadow Bale ………………………………… L. Britton 30.94 31.47
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.91

RACE 2 Swan Stake (715) 7:27PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 5 6 8 Texicali Star ………………………………….. P. Sayer 43.15 43.15
2 7 1 5 Cruising Lucy ……………………………….. L. Britton 42.39 42.83
3 2 8 4 Lynlea Hayley ……………………………M. Beamish 42.38 42.79
4 4 2 2 Myrren’s Gift ………………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.13
5 3 5 6 Bronco Bumper ………………………… B. MacLean 42.35 42.38
6 3 3 3 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 42.39 42.39
7 4 4 5 Surf Rescue …………………………… C. Bainbridge 42.37 42.37
8 1 1 1 Most Noble ……………………………….. W. McNally 42.22 42.22

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 7:50PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 2 2 6 Crunch (G4) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.79 37.90
2 3 6 1 Tomkat (G3) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 37.28
3 4 3 2 Black Range (G4)……………………………. B. Keel 37.78 37.78
4 7 4 6 Leonidas (G4) ………………………………. P. Sayer NBT NTT
5 7 7 4 Colorado Tourist (G3) ……………………. P. Sayer NBT NTT
6 5 4 7 Amacello Mist (G4) ……………………… K. Charles NBT NTT
7 7 6 5 Kalden Mistique (G4) …………………… P. Hepple 38.24 38.29
8 4 2 2 Suspect Action (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 37.54 37.54
RESERVES
9 2 4 4 Four Way Faith (M) ………………………. B. Lynch 38.16 38.16

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:15PM
$4895 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 6 3 6 Flying Matilda (G4) ……………………. S. Sammut 30.60 31.01
2 1T 5 4 Slick Goin’ (G4) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.60 30.85
3 6 3 7 Vintage Macstar (DG) (G4) …………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.07
4 3 4 5 Dilston Heights (DG) (G4) …………. B. Smithson 30.27 30.94
5 1 3 8 Mane Express (G4) ………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.47
6 2 1 1 Cider Syrup (G5) …………………………….. B. Keel 30.47 30.66
7 3 1 1 Hondo (G4) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.61 30.61
8 8 7 7 Die Hard (G4) ………………………………….. S. Lee 30.72 31.13

RACE 5 Canning Stake (2) 8:36PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 7 5 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren 30.71 31.03
2 5 6 4 Elegant And Easy (35D) ……………………. K. Lee 31.36 31.36
3 1 8 2 Tuscanny Sunset ……………………… B. Smithson 30.85 30.88
4 1 1 1 Rock Breaker ………………………………….. B. Keel 30.56 30.59
5 4 4 2 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.05
6 2 3 2 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 30.80 30.80
7 8 5 4 Raquel …………………………………………. P. Sayer 30.50 31.13
8 4 7 6 Tigger Boo ………………………………. D. Menaglio 30.69 31.35
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.91

RACE 6 Canning Stake (3) 8:57PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 7 3 6 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 31.09 31.14
2 6 7 6 Baystorm …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 30.38 31.06
3 3 7 1 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 30.92 31.53
4 6 8 4 Bomabo …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 31.01
5 2 4 3 Conorman ……………………………….. B. Smithson 31.05 31.05
6 3 1 3 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 30.71
7 4 8 6 Lillyann Ryan ………………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 31.25
8 7 5 3 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter 30.85 31.09
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.91

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:17PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 6 7 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.42
2 5 3 3 Natanui ……………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.32 31.09
3 4 5 4 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 30.86 34.21
4 7 7 7 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee FSH NTT
5 2 2 5 Molly Dolly …………………………………. M. Gordon 31.98 31.98
6 2 1 5 Hi Barbara ……………………………….. B. Smithson 30.93 31.12
7 3 1 5 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 30.83 31.40
8 5 5 8 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 31.11 31.28

RACE 8 Canning Stake (4) 9:32PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 6 8 Cool Shadow ………………………………… H. Carter 30.81 31.10
2 5 4 4 Superior Todd ……………………………….. B. Cook 30.95 31.72
3 5 4 5 Teranca Annie ………………………………. M. Julien 31.08 31.09
4 3 2 2 Hermy’s Luck …………………………… B. MacLean 30.80 31.14
5 6 2 5 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.96 31.22
6 2 1 1 Stealthy Mandy ………………………………P. Sayer 30.53 30.59
7 5 6 6 Rio Santos ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.52 31.15
8 2 6 1 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.97
RESERVES
9 4 7 4 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 30.91

RACE 9 Free To All (642) 9:52PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 3 4 2 Speedos (G1) ……………………………… P. Hepple 37.53 38.25
2 2 3 2 Big Loose Buddy (G4) ………………….. I. Vuletich 37.45 37.53
3 Vacant box
4 4 5 3 Triple Oh (G4) ………………………………… B. Keel 37.61 37.61
5 6 1 5 Big Time Bobby (G1) …………………….. L. Britton 37.45 37.79
6 Vacant box
7 1 2 7 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.71 38.16
8 1 1 1 Drifting (G4) ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 37.57 38.09

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 10:12PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 7 3 6 Lethal Jones (G5) ………………………… E. Crudeli 17.52 17.83
2 8 6 1 Flash Bang (G4) ………………………….. P. Hepple 17.25 17.25
3 4 4 7 Debinate (G5) ……………………………… E. Crudeli 17.45 17.58
4 6 4 8 Holiday Girl (G5) …………………………. E. Crudeli 17.47 17.54
5 3 6 3 Puffin Bob (G5) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 17.32 17.52
6 7 6 8 Alexa Star (G5) …………………………… E. Crudeli 17.94 17.94
7 4 2 3 Karyn’s Shadow (G5) ……………… C. Bainbridge 17.17 17.37
8 5 8 5 Wogga Woods (G5) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.77
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Twisted Sheets (G5)…………………….. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
10 7 7 6 Kalden Rose (G5) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 17.70 17.75

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 7 8 Riva Diva (R) ………………………… B. McPherson 30.86 31.87
2 5 5 8 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 31.06 31.33
3 7 8 8 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.87 32.64
4 6 3 1 Plethora …………………………………… D. Menaglio 31.31 31.31
5 3 4 2 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.80 30.83
6 3 5 3 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.40
7 7 3 2 Kingston Bale ……………………………….. J. Tonkin 30.98 30.98
8 5 5 4 Assassin Lilli …………………………….. T. Crawford 31.30 31.30

RACE 12 Free To All (297) 10:42PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 297m
1 8 1 7 Sicovit (G2) ………………………………. S. Sammut 17.32 17.59
2 6 7 2 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 17.18 17.80
3 1 4 5 Defcon Blue (G3) ………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
4 2 4 1 Speedy Schooner (G3) ………………… K. Charles 17.11 17.37
5 Vacant box
6 8 8 8 Jeff Hand (DG) (G2) ………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT
7 7 1 4 Dirt Squirta (G2) ……………………….. W. McNally NBT NTT
8 8 1 8 Toodles (G1) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 18.06 18.06

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments