Wednesday 7th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 7th December 2011

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks06:34PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN AND ROBYN84752NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SHANGHAI KNIGHTS23856NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3NORTHBRIDGE HAWK1FSHS Sammut (Millendon)
4CLOUD RAKER12373NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5FIRST DATE25862NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6UNDERSTUDY52257NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
7KALDEN TORQUE3612FSHD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8WHERE’S MAC57427NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9ONE POWERBALL43576NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10RED FIJIAN61414NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 2 $35 Best Bet Pack06:49PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TO PARTY121FSHD R Biddle (Bayswater)
2 COLLECTOR74134NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3OUR DIAZ42277NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4ANY DANGER7T628NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
5STORM RUNNA55183NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6FREEWAY FURYP4335NBTK Harding (Southern River)
7OUR TOPPER112NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8SIX PEE ARE42746NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
9MEKONG MOON27555NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10RED FIJIAN61414NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Bayer Animal Health07:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINKLER4245330.61K Harding (Southern River)
2BALLYDUFF4535430.49J F Carmody (Banjup)
3THUNDER CRACKER4272530.91K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4SERIOUS GAIN2851130.67B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5CRAFTY JOHN2218530.94P J Hepple (Lexia)
6TARA’S SPECIAL6663330.97B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7KREUZER WAITE1335130.95D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8COUNT CALISTO1662231.15W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
9RIPLEY REASON62765NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10GOOD FOR HER35677NBTM Leach (Beverley)
Race No. 4Advocate07:26PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARCHADA2161130.83G W Martin (Southern River)
2BETH KEEPING1345830.72T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3EMBARGO1677330.56D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4SPRING RULER8533230.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
5BYRON3511130.77B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6OLIVIA’S ASSET3563230.52B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7GOOD ODDS GIRL4435530.53E A Campana (Canningvale)
8CHALLIS8631730.66K B Falkingham (Muchea)
9LIVING IMAGE4842830.37K Harding (Southern River)
10SERENA TO EXCEL6243630.58G W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 5Bay O Pet Droncit07:42PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLASH GIBSON1444630.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
2MADE TO FOOL13752NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3CETANE5114330.91D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4WIMOWEH7133131.00G W Martin (Southern River)
5PEDRO MONELLI4251730.98B J Maclean (Southern River)
6CRYSTAL FLUTE5616631.06M A Stewart (Gidgegannup)
7LOLLIE LUVA1554130.76E A Campana (Canningvale)
8AMBASSADOR LOVE2525331.18T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9CANADIAN CLUB7637430.77B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
10IZZY’S GIRL4225530.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Advantix07:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOKATTA4211230.87B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2CRUISER52354NBTN Goldsworthy (Northam)
3NAMES MAGIC7335731.10G E Ellis (Armadale)
4BARB MONELLI2347330.79D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
5JOHNNY MEI WONG7534531.03W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
6JORJI BOY2344230.99I J Vuletich (Brookton)
7DEVINE WRECK3432730.99P J Hepple (Lexia)
8KALDEN ANASTASIA5823431.29G B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9METAL LOVER61658NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10AUSSIE CHICK1548631.05W P Jacobson (Northam)
Race No. 7Bayers ‘n’ Barkers08:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERROO SHIRAZ32243NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2CANTRILL6611230.50E A Campana (Canningvale)
3OENOPHILIAC1351130.66L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4BIG COOL BOY4133330.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
5ASHY MASHY2213531.12W P Jacobson (Northam)
6I’M A SHELLEY54263NBTP Evans (Wellard)
7HOT RHYTHM1467431.60P J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
8LIFE WARMING63424NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
9PULL ‘EM UP34847NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10PADDY’S RACER3168630.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 8Profender Allwormer08:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREEWAY QUEEN4672830.75K Harding (Southern River)
2GOOMALIBE LANE48112NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3SILVERTON75214FSHB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4TIC ATTACK3651730.96W P Jacobson (Northam)
5YOU BETCHA4272431.21K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6GET EM OUT4131630.91J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7MISS JULIET131431.08J F Carmody (Banjup)
8DYNAMITE JARVIS3835831.05B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9RANDOM ENCOUNTER42676NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
10TANJEE GUNDI76767NBTG V Reid (Crossman)
Race No. 9Bayeranimal.com.au08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGADEMA8163831.12K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2ELSIE’S GOLD5658431.18J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
3LIL’ WILD28736NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
4FRANTIC AFFAIR6474530.70I J Vuletich (Brookton)
5VILLAS BOAS83444FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6MIDNIGHT REQUEST66221NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7FREEWAY THUNDER6424231.21K Harding (Southern River)
8DISCO DOTTIE17444NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9SWEET FUSER6866831.18T M Glenny (Wundowie)
10MEXICAN DANCER3658730.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 10New Year’s Eve Fireworks09:17PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $3,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER ROBYN53244NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
2SANDEEZ STAR58553NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
3UNO LESSON34642NBTD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4TSUNAMI TIME24686NBTI J Vuletich (Brookton)
5TRINIDAD SCORPIO3426NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6ROLLING DRUMS24631FSHE A Campana (Canningvale)
7CHAT STEW2875NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8GRETEL TWO67636NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
9SUPPER TIME2857NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
10ROYAL TOKEN21465NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 11Bay O Pet Drontal09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S TROUBLE31357NBTM Leach (Beverley)
2DROP PUNT2583330.92I J Vuletich (Brookton)
3LIGHT SABRE28824NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
4STILL KEEPING1311730.57T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5DIVA SHIRAZ84684NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
6FEW TOO MANY3221330.94L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PAINT IT33626NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
8BELUCCI2632131.20M J Julien (Stoneville)
9HENLEY HOLLOW23855NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
10BLUE’S A CHOKER67666NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 12Walk On The Track Nye09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKEOVER SAUSAGE67745NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2PURE BLACK MOON2737431.23B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3LEICA LOVER1553230.96K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
4WIRED TWEDO51554FSHJ F Carmody (Banjup)
5FREEWAY RYDER6423831.04K Harding (Southern River)
6LION KING66815NBTP J Hepple (Lexia)
7MANGO CHUTNEY36156NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8QUEEN DEBELLO47541NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
9PAW EFFORT2256630.73J C Graham (Karnup)
10SANDY’S ARGUMENT5585730.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments