Friday 11th July 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 1 8 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.11 26.10
2 7 2 4 Assassin Lilli (R) ………………………. T. Crawford 23.10 23.74
3 5 8 2 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.14
4 4 3 3 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.23
5 7 2 4 Surstromme (DG) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.91 23.18
6 4 6 6 Monkey Deals (DG) …………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.21
7 6 2 3 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.21
8 3 2 7 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 23.34
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 King’s Road (35D) ………………………… S. Beard 23.34 23.92
10 1 4 6 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 22.96

RACE 2 Miami Stake (1) 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 5 7 Hot Money (DG) …………………………. D. Phillips 22.67 23.15
2 3 8 7 Raglan Street (DG) ……………………. J. Edwards 23.07 23.45
3 7 8 4 Blualla (35D) ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 23.02 23.43
4 5 6 4 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.51
5 2 4 4 Oxley King (R) ………………………………… G. Ellis 23.00 23.00
6 4 1 4 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 23.40 23.40
7 1 7 6 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.23
8 7 2 4 Flower Rainbow (DG) ………………… A. McLaren 22.78 23.33
RESERVES
9 7 4 3 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.99
10 5 6 4 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 35.46

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 3 3 3 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.09
2 2 7 7 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 22.95 24.17
3 6 5 1 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 22.90
4 1 8 4 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.29
5 5 7 2 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 22.96
6 3 5 5 Go Wild Osti (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.19
7 1 6 2 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.19
8 5 1 4 Kingdom Tom …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.10 23.30

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (2) 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 4 4 Uncle’s Yarn (DG) …………………………. W. Rose 22.77 23.14
2 5 8 3 Tricky Blue Boy ………………………. S. Thompson 22.91 23.44
3 7 2 4 Spiral Speed (R) ……………………….M. Simpson 22.76 23.05
4 6 5 1 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.29
5 8 5 3 Stop The Rot ………………………………… G. Martin 22.77 23.14
6 4 4 3 Altruism ……………………………………….. L. Britton 22.84 22.97
7 1 5 1 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 22.92
8 3 7 3 Bright Keeping …………………………..M. Beamish 23.00 23.25

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 2 7 King Clay (R) …………………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
2 2 7 7 Hypnotic Flame …………………………….. S. Beard 28.31 28.31
3 2 7 5 Motorsport (R) …………………………..M. Beamish 27.81 28.53
4 1 8 2 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 27.95 28.17
5 8 1 4 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.30
6 1 3 6 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 27.67 28.37
7 3 5 3 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 28.20
8 3 2 8 King Leonidis ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 29.65 29.65
RESERVES
9 3 6 4 Miss Chronic ……………………………….. D. Starkie 28.39 28.39
10 6 8 7 Matty’s Boy ………………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.85

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:57PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 2 2 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.68
2 1 2 8 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.31
3 1 1 1 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.62
4 1 1 1 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.73 22.95
5 1 1 8 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 22.76 22.76
6 4 1 4 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.05
7 6 1 3 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.68 22.93
8 1 3 7 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.72 23.11

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:12PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 4 3 7 Waljack (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.60
2 1 2 6 Mutt Lange (G4) ……………………………. J. Marsh FSH NTT
3 6 4 7 Wizard Of Oz (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac 27.50 27.86
4 5 1 5 Sandon Storm (G4) …………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT
5 1 6 1 Cosmic Supremo (G4) …………………. D. Starkie 27.66 27.78
6 6 8 6 Heaven And Angel (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.60
7 1 6 2 West On Wallis (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 27.80 27.80
8 4 5 1 Miss Dashing (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 27.82 27.82
RESERVES
9 4 3 5 My Little Turbie (G5) ……………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.38
10 6 3 4 Silk (G5) …………………………………… J. Edwards 28.19 28.22

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:27PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 7 5 2 Matrix Puzzle (G2) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.08
2 3 5 5 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.06
3 2 3 6 Beldon Prince (G1) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.09
4 4 6 6 Star Kid (G1) …………………………………J. Marsh FSH NTT
5 4 2 1 Level Five (G2) …………………………….. R. Honor 22.59 23.01
6 1 4 2 Dynasty (G2) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 22.97
7 2 8 6 Key Largo Lad (G1) …………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.42
8 4 4 3 Cool Adams (G2) ……………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.01
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Jearon (G2) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35

RACE 9 Kanyana Cup 9:42PM
$3780 Final (P) 492m
1 4 2 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.06 28.06
2 5 7 1 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 27.81 27.81
3 2 2 1 Opie Lad ………………………………….. A. McLaren 27.76 27.79
4 4 3 2 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 27.71 28.05
5 3 2 2 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.04
6 2 1 1 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 27.61 27.83
7 1 6 1 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 27.95
8 2 4 1 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.70 27.94
RESERVES
9 1 8 2 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 27.95 28.17
10 1 4 3 Santanico ………………………………………P. Sayer 27.89 27.97

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:57PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 2 3 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.20
2 4 2 5 Dr. Biggles ………………………………….. N. Iwanyk 27.80 28.49
3 1 5 5 Kealba Rose …………………………….. A. McLaren 27.95 28.25
4 4 2 4 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.07
5 3 3 6 Duke Of Speed …………………………… J. Edwards 28.11 28.17
6 2 7 6 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.59
7 4 2 5 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.16
8 5 1 7 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 5 3 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………………G. Martin 27.62 28.25
10 2 5 1 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.29

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:17PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 8 5 4 Springbrook (35D) …………………….. L. Hodgson 22.81 29.42
2 2 5 6 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.60
3 7 2 1 Bluegene Babe …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.81 23.07
4 6 2 4 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.23
5 7 2 5 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 23.17 23.26
6 1 1 7 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.70 23.35
7 4 6 5 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.28
8 6 7 1 Egyptian Queen ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.76 22.90
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:40PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 8 7 8 Sunny Kelona (G3) ………………… B. McPherson 22.94 31.20
2 6 1 3 Maid for Love (G4) ……………………. J. Carmody 23.08 23.08
3 2 2 2 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 22.93
4 7 8 8 Plow King (G3) ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.14 23.57
5 8 8 8 Crash Scene (G3) ……………………… J. Edwards 23.02 23.35
6 7 3 5 Concise (G3) ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.89 23.16
7 5 4 7 Spiral Rhode (G3) …………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
8 3 7 5 Puffin Bob (G3) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.37
RESERVES
9 7 4 3 Tyronica (G4) ………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.99
10 5 6 4 Debinate (G4) ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.91 35.46

RACE 13 Miami Stake (2) 10:55PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 3 8 Lake Raider (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.92 23.73
2 7 3 3 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.06
3 4 6 4 Justa Command (DG) ……………………… G. Hall 22.99 23.04
4 1 4 6 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 23.31 23.31
5 5 5 6 Top Streak ………………………………… J. Edwards 22.75 23.79
6 7 3 1 Waratah Action ……………………………… L. Britton 22.89 23.13
7 4 1 1 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.41 23.41
8 7 6 5 Hot Shot Maddy ……………………… B. Thompson 22.95 23.40
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.91 35.46
10 7 4 3 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.99