Friday 23rd May 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 3 2 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 27.94 28.20
2 3 4 4 Westar Houdini …………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
3 2 5 6 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 28.32
4 4 7 4 Nutbush ……………………………………M. Beamish 28.18 28.68
5 5 3 4 Woody Lee …………………………………….. B. Cook 28.26 28.26
6 7 1 2 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 27.93 27.93
7 5 2 7 My Little Turbie ……………………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.61
8 2 1 5 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 28.27 28.27
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.38
10 5 8 4 Sweet As Shiraz ……………………………. S. Beard 28.11 28.45

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 1 1 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.01 23.01
2 2 5 3 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.23
3 1 4 2 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 22.87
4 3 6 4 Chief Blackwolf (DG) …………………. T. Crawford 22.94 23.42
5 4 2 1 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.03 23.06
6 7 1 2 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.87 22.92
7 8 7 8 Guerrero (R) ……………………………….. M. Green 22.75 24.03
8 3 4 3 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.22
RESERVES
9 4 6 4 Lake Raider (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.92 23.15
10 6 6 6 Walter Peak (DG) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.94 23.55

RACE 3 Dawesville Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 8 7 4 Dynasty (DG) …………………………… M. Morrone NBT NTT
2 2 3 1 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.82 27.82
3 3 2 1 Elgrando Boy ………………………………… C. White 27.84 28.05
4 1 1 6 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 27.71 28.41
5 1 7 1T Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 27.86
6 1 5 4 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 28.54
7 3 2 1 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 28.34 28.34
8 1 5 3 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 28.22 28.33

RACE 4 Bridge Stake (1) 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 6 2 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 22.99
2 2 5 2 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 23.27
3 4 3 5 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.33
4 3 4 5 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 23.42
5 1 1 3 Uncle’s Yarn ………………………………….. W. Rose 23.39 23.39
6 3 4 8 Artificial Lee ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.92
7 1 1 1 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 22.79 22.79
8 4 2 1 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.32
RESERVES
9 3 4 7 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 23.14 23.14
10 7 8 7 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.50

RACE 5 Dolphin Series (1) 8:40PM
$1685 Heat (P) 647m
1 7 4 1 Molly Dolly…………………………………. M. Gordon 37.69 37.69
2 7 2 3 Lyn’s Elegance ……………………………….. L. Isaac FSH NTT
3 2 2 4 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
4 4 2 1T Needs To Lift ………………………………… J. Tonkin 38.56 38.56
5 3 8 6 Mr. Hyde ……………………………………. D. Beckett 38.22 38.22
6 8 5 7 Bit Looney ……………………………………… B. Cook 37.78 38.20
7 4 3 5 Spiral Rhode …………………………….. A. McLaren 37.09 37.09
8 2 4 8 Vicente …………………………………………… G. Hall FSH NTT

RACE 6 Dolphin Series (2) 9:00PM
$1685 Heat (P) 647m
1 5 8 5 Miss Bear ………………………………… B. MacLean 38.05 38.05
2 1 4 8 Bronco Bumper ……………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
3 6 2 4 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 37.40 38.07
4 8 4 7 Motorsport …………………………………M. Beamish NBT NTT
5 4 3 4 Revella Skip …………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
6 8 8 8 Lassie’s Last ………………………………….. A. Gray NBT NTT
7 2 7 2 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland NBT NTT
8 2 6 2 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 37.26 37.41

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:15PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 7 7 4 Come Prepared (G4) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 28.39 28.39
2 7 4 1 Pacific Sun (G5) …………………………… R. Honor 27.63 27.63
3 2 5 4 Daisy Lafourche (G4) …………………M. Beamish NBT NTT
4 3 3 5 Joyful Teddy (G4)……………………… M. Morrone 27.70 28.35
5 8 8 5 Charles Mac (G4) ………………………… E. Frendo 28.40 28.40
6 8 1 7 Midnight Mac (G4) ……………………. B. MacLean 27.81 27.93
7 5 8 6 Elite Attitude (G4) ………………………….. W. Rose FSH NTT
8 7 8 1 Sparrow Stanley (G5) …………………… N. Iwanyk 27.93 27.93
RESERVES
9 3T 7 6 Chernice (G5) …………………………….. M. Green 27.80 28.51
10 4 7 4 Sunrise Bale (G5)…………………………… J. Dailly 28.09 28.51

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:30PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 7 7 2 Level Five (G2) …………………………….. R. Honor 22.59 23.11
2 1 2 2 Beldon Prince (G2) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.17
3 1 1 4 Key Largo Lad (G1) …………………… A. McLaren 22.67 23.38
4 6 2 5 McFangus Reltub (G1) ………………….. L. Britton 22.52 23.59
5 4 5 2 Precious Love (G2) …………………… J. Carmody 22.72 23.14
6 5 2 3 Lovely Adams (G2) …………………… A. McLaren 22.60 22.60
7 1 1 1 Double Rumble (G2) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.85
8 7 1T 3 Jearon (G2) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.25
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Magic Maker (G2) ………………….. R. Terrington 23.00 23.29
10 3 5 5 Flower Rainbow (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.78 23.45

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:45PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 3 5 7 Billimite (G1)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 27.54
2 2 1 1 Ace That (G1) ………………………………… J. Dailly 27.21 27.39
3 1 8 7 Vintage Macstar (G2) …………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.03
4 8 4 8 Hot Shot Maddy (DG) (G3) ……… B. Thompson 27.78 28.23
5 2 6 4 Concise (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
6 2 3 2 Thai Ahead (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 27.63 27.69
7 5 6 6 Ace Milano (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 27.69 28.27
8 6 7 5 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody 27.76 28.13
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Lochinvar Power (G3) ………………… J. Magistro NBT NTT

RACE 10 Committee Stake 10:00PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 1 4 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 23.39
2 1 3 3 Larry Again …………………………………… L. Britton 22.55 22.55
3 1 3 1 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.92
4 6 1 3 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.20
5 4 1 2 Passionate Black ………………………………. S. Lee 22.64 22.93
6 1 5 1 Mixin’ It ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.69 23.10
7 6 6 3 Jeff Hand ………………………………. B. McPherson 23.14 23.26
8 7 7 1 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 22.94

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:15PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 2 2 1 Swispec ………………………………… B. McPherson 22.76 22.76
2 8 8 8 Global Guru (DG) …………………………….. K. Lee 23.95 23.95
3 5 7 5 Four Way Ruski (DG) ………………. B. Hockaday 22.80 23.35
4 2 3 7 Nice Eye Candy (DG) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.73
5 7 8 5 Special Love (R) ……………………….. M. Morrone 23.28 23.28
6 2 7 6 Viking Bale …………………………………… L. Britton 23.52 23.52
7 4 7 7 Hot Money (R) ……………………………. D. Phillips 22.67 23.62
8 1 4 4 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.81 23.30
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Aussie Rocker ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 22.76
10 7 5 7 Power Again ……………………………………. G. Hall 22.86 23.66

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:30PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 8 1 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 23.05 23.13
2 1 1 6 Rumble Storm …………………………….. J. Rennick 22.77 22.90
3 3 8 2 Scorpia (DG) …………………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
4 5 1 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 23.10 23.50
5 3 6 7 Atrain Bailin (DG) …………………… B. Thompson 23.03 23.73
6 3 5 8 Pure Poison (DG) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.90 23.82
7 7 1 6 Collosti ………………………………………… B. Ayling FSH NTT
8 5 4 3 Ironbark Lad …………………………………..P. Sayer 22.87 23.03
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.50
10 3 4 7 Plow King ……………………………………….. G. Hall 23.14 23.14

RACE 13 Peel Stake 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 7 2 Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.11 23.11
2 5 6 3 Bar Snack’s Guy………………………….. D. Phillips 22.64 23.30
3 5 5 8 Another Panache (DG) ……………… M. Beamish 22.91 23.57
4 4 1 1 Harden Up ……………………………………. R. Honor 22.88 23.03
5 6 2 2 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.13
6 1 8 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 22.65 22.65
7 2 1 4 Linda’s Regret ……………………………. T. Williams 22.88 23.19
8 3 7 6 Spitfire Magic (DG) …………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.47
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Flying Typhoon (35D) ……………………. G. Horne FSH NTT
10 2 4 4 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.44

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments