Friday 4th April 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:35PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 4 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.91
2 7 2 5 Battle Speed (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.30
3 3 5 5 Tasman Gold (R)…………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.82
4 2 2 3 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.26 23.26
5 7 6 3 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
6 2 3 3 Larry Again…………………………………… L. Britton 22.67 23.86
7 7 8 8 Double Plugger (DG) ……………………… M. Rees 23.08 23.61
8 8 3 4 Almost Awesome (R) …………… B. Abercrombie 23.32 24.13
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Caution Koalas (35D) …………………… T. Glenny 23.04 23.58
10 2 4 4 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel NBT NTT

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:50PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 1 5 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie 23.21 23.21
2 1 1 7 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 2 7 2 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.92 23.02
4 8 3 1 Pepi Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 23.01 23.03
5 5 5 2 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 23.07 23.07
6 5 6 5 Ironstein …………………………………… J. Carmody 22.83 23.22
7 1 2 5 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 22.97 23.07
8 1 3 6 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.99 23.52
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.15
10 4 8 7 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 22.81 23.49

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (2) 8:10PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 3 2 Lovely Adams …………………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
2 3 4 8 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 23.10 23.15
3 3 7 7 Bright Keeping …………………………..M. Beamish 23.00 23.13
4 8 6 3 Irinka Jacinta ………………………………… L. Britton 22.96 23.08
5 5 4 1 Black Apple ……………………………….. C. Bennett 22.93 22.97
6 3 1 6 Regal Dawn …………………………………. R. Honor 22.83 23.18
7 6 1 1 Bar Snack’s Guy …………………………. D. Phillips 22.64 23.22
8 3 7 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.11
RESERVES
9 4 8 7 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 22.81 23.49
10 7 8 4 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.15

RACE 4 Committee Stake 8:25PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 3 1 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.72
2 1 6 3 Passionate Black ……………………………… S. Lee 22.64 22.86
3 4 4 2 Natural Love ……………………………… J. Carmody 22.89 23.18
4 3 5 1 Matrix Puzzle ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 22.55
5 2 7 2 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.80
6 5 2 1 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 22.58
7 4 6 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.63
8 4 2 1 Four Way Gas …………………………. B. Hockaday FSH NTT

RACE 5 Dawesville Cup (1) 8:40PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 7 3 Willy Bee ……………………………….. B. Thompson 28.17 28.47
2 4 3 7 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.14
3 3 5 6 Sailor Dude ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
4 2 1 4 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 27.52 27.81
5 3 2 4 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 2 8 6 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee NBT NTT
7 4 1 5 Creative Force ………………………………. P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 1 7 2 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.20 28.20
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
10 7 6 8 Dapper Dave …………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 6 Dawesville Cup (2) 8:55PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 3 4 7 Expect More ………………………………. N. Minutillo 27.98 27.98
2 1 8 6 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
3 6 2 7 Winsome Class ……………………………. D. Hobby 27.53 27.53
4 8 2 7 Come Prepared ……………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
5 1 3 2 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.30 28.30
6 3 5 5 Volcanic ………………………………………. L. Britton 28.05 28.56
7 2 1 1 Mark’s Tears …………………………………… B. Keel 28.31 28.31
8 1 5 3 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel FSH NTT
10 5 6 5 Jenmar Flash …………………………………… K. Lee 27.90 28.30

RACE 7 Dawesville Cup (3) 9:10PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 5 4 Dynamic Love (DG) …………………… J. Carmody 27.70 28.40
2 3 1 7 Cost You Zoo ……………………………….. H. Carter NBT NTT
3 6 5 1 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 3 7 6 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 28.46 28.46
5 1 3 5 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.80 27.96
6 6 1 6 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.02 28.48
7 1 4 2 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
8 4 1 8 Dyna Wind ………………………………… K. Harding 27.96 28.68
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 28.23 28.31
10 5 6 5 Jenmar Flash …………………………………… K. Lee 27.90 28.30

RACE 8 Dawesville Cup (4) 9:25PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 6 4 1 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 27.84
2 6 4 3 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer NBT NTT
3 2 1 4 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.09
4 5 5 5 Baby Daniel (DG) ………………………… D. Starkie 27.54 28.46
5 2 7 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 28.01 28.46
6 5 2 2 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.98 27.98
7 1 6 3 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.04
8 8 1 5 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 27.81 28.12
RESERVES
9 8 5 6 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.77 28.61
10 6 7 4 Heza Lankan …………………………………… B. Keel 28.23 28.31

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:40PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 1 4 Billimite (G1)………………………………… L. Britton 27.78 28.10
2 5 5 1 Reef Master (G2) …………………………… J. Dailly 27.96 28.29
3 6 7 2 Ace Milano (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.72 28.32
4 7 8 8 Global Guru (G1) ……………………………… K. Lee 28.64 28.64
5 2 4 6 Scorpia (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.46 28.37
6 2 3 1 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 27.58
7 1 3 5 Airbourne Bale (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 27.65 27.65
8 1 8 7 Artificial Lee (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.63 28.59
RESERVES
9 3 8 8 Great Attractor (G2)……………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
10 6 5 5 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………… H. Carter 28.47 28.47

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:55PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 6 4 6 Magic Maker (G1) ………………….. R. Terrington FSH NTT
2 1 6 1 Nice Eye Candy (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 22.70
3 6 5 3 Puzzle Rhode (G2) …………………………C. White 22.74 23.19
4 3 8 2 Monkey Deals (G2) ………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 22.86
5 1 2 6 Pretence (G1) …………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 22.99
6 8 1 4 Ronray Chief (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.90
7 5 1 7 Wild Rhode (G1) ………………………. A. McLaren 22.84 23.58
8 2 1 3 Jearon (G2) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.95
RESERVES
9 8 2 7 Lee Min (G2) ……………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.34
10 7 6 8 Lochinvar Power (G2) ………………… J. Magistro FSH NTT

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:10PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 7 4 Power Again (DG) …………………………… G. Hall 22.86 23.21
2 7 7 1 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 22.78 22.78
3 7 7 1 Crossword Puzzle ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.86
4 1 3 5 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.17
5 2 1 4 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.13
6 2 8 6 Foxy Firefly ……………………………………… K. Lee 22.93 23.21
7 8 8 7 Four Way Ruski (35D) ……………… B. Hockaday FSH NTT
8 7 6 7 Defcon Blue (DG) ……………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.74
RESERVES
9 7 6 8 Lochinvar Power ………………………… J. Magistro FSH NTT
10 8 2 7 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.34

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (3) 10:25PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 5 6 Plow King (DG) ………………………………. G. Hall 23.22 23.50
2 4 3 7 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.24
3 1 4 6 Sunset Lee …………………………………….W. Rose 22.96 23.36
4 4 1 1 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 22.91 22.91
5 5 2 6 Miss Journey (DG) ………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.39 23.39
6 5 2 2 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 22.99
7 6 2 4 Goin’ Bust…………………………………… J. Fleming 22.72 23.14
8 5 3 7 Kingdom Tom (35D) ……………………… L. Britton 23.27 23.27
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.15
10 4 8 7 Shiraz Glade ……………………………….. T. Glenny 22.81 23.49

RACE 13 Miami Stake 10:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 3 5 Spitfire Magic (DG) ………………………. P. Glenny 22.97 23.33
2 4 4 3 Elite Darkness …………………………… M. Morrone 22.81 23.14
3 3 3 1 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.21
4 5 3 6 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.42
5 2T 4 6 Dunsh …………………………………………… I. Wynn 23.21 23.43
6 2 2 4 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.16
7 1 3 2 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 22.89
8 8 3 7 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.01 23.34
RESERVES
9 7 6 5 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.17
10 7 7 6 Goin’ Surfin’ ………………………………….. H. Carter 23.05 23.64

RACE 14 Kanyana Stake 10:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 8 8 Dashwood Doll (35D) ……………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
2 1 6 1 Top Event …………………………………. N. Minutillo 28.37 28.37
3 6 5 2 Another Dispute ………………………………. G. Ellis 27.94 28.03
4 4 6 2 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 27.98
5 4 6 3 Shapeless ……………………………………. G. Horne 28.15 28.15
6 3 4 2 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
7 5 2 4 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly FSH NTT
8 2 1 2 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 28.08 28.41
RESERVES
9 4 3 6 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.38
10 6 2 5 Select Monelli ……………………………….. S. Beard 28.02 28.36