Thursday 15th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday 15th March 2012

Race No. 1$27 Thursday Buffet06:34PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNMAGICAL2164317.21G W Batty (Bellevue)
2GOLD QUAGMIRE4222117.27M A Morrone (Southern River)
3AMAKI PACIFIC6745517.24P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4RETRO NIGHT61132NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5ROCK ROULETTE23624FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
6MR. FOLEY6735117.37P Worthington (Nambeelup)
7BUGGLES8136116.93B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8MARCHI LEE3741517.32K J Foxton (Wellard)
9TIGER HAWK8737817.20G G Hall (Thornlie)
10SEZNICK8684817.24G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 2Brookton Hounds06:51PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,155 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $185 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRATOR TAREN56646NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2JELICO JOHNNY8726616.95D P Raines (Coodanup)
3NEDLEY HOPSTER57873NBTE Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4BOO BOO BUBBLES24362NBTS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
5UNDAMAGED3314517.21G W V Diemen (Munster)
6TWO JAYS CHARM5213817.16S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
7MAZ’S MAGIC1343317.35K J Foxton (Wellard)
8ELITE BOBBIE1571717.16G W V Diemen (Munster)
9JAKEY77358NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10OCTILLY GIRL64737FSTDB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services07:10PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIMER2521327.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2TWO EYE CEE5868727.88P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3WEST ON BLUEBIRD23634NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4WHISPERING BELLE35164FSTDM A Morrone (Southern River)
5JULIAN’S GIRL37883NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6DANCING BOOTS26183FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7STEADFAST MAX88774NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8LITTLE BIT LATE24826NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9EAGLE CHICKY7736827.91K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10MOVING CRUSADER63484NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Silver Sands Resort07:31PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNION LADY6211217.04M A Morrone (Southern River)
2LEDARO HOLLY3457317.09B Cook (Southern River)
3COCO JOE5184116.92B Cook (Southern River)
4MIGHTY HELPFUL68218FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5SOOKY PUSS6778217.19E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6NURSE TRINA7756517.05B Cook (Southern River)
7ROMULUS6661217.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
8WARAWARRUP LAD8151817.15W Rose (Nambeelup)
9JAKEY77358NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10OCTILLY GIRL64737FSTDB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 5Sprintergold07:51PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $175 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON LUKE4212622.69L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2RAPID RENDITION8441623.17B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3ANOTHER FLAME6344123.06L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4REILLY’S REWARD8771723.01J M Thompson (Southern River)
5MAD MAG6635722.88M A Morrone (Southern River)
6LOLLY COOLER1211222.79L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7SEEK TO BREAK7474522.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8ZELDA MONELLI3684723.08M A Morrone (Southern River)
9SMUDGE PROOF7654623.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
10ANGELEE’S TIGER4345523.00P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware08:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY MONELLI1423223.42D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2TOMMY RAMBLER7387823.47J A Waters (Mandurah)
3SUGAR CRUMBLE54466NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
4ELITE CAPRI58764NBTK A Moon (Barragup)
5OUTLAW BOBP448723.29M A Morrone (Southern River)
6LIGHTNING DANCER86645NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7ROCK FUSION6222122.95K T Charles (Hopeland)
8CHASER LESSON2525323.08B J Maclean (Southern River)
9NO BOOTSCOOTING215P423.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10KIRBY’S BULLET21577NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 7Mandurah Indoor Sportz08:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $205 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIRY JET3143317.12B Cook (Southern River)
2COOL WABBIT26142FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3AT THE BOWZER2555617.10B Cook (Southern River)
4JOCKEY NEEDED3233617.25S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5DREAM MASTER5813417.09L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6TOPLINE BEAVER8264117.09B J Maclean (Southern River)
7PLUTO POWER74774NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
8BUGZEE SHADOW8817117.13I E Bunny (Barragup)
9PAUA TO SURVIVE5867617.21E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
10BLACKOUT PEDRO5277616.91B Cook (Southern River)
Race No. 8Prime Trophies08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERROO SHIRAZ44536NBTB W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
2NEEDA LESSON83238NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3MORE EXPECTED28146FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
4DOLLSTAN CHARM3418728.26M A Morrone (Southern River)
5ROCK DOMINATION1237628.09K T Charles (Hopeland)
6SILVER PILLOW7532528.16S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
7PA’S SLIPPERS63626NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
8TYPHOON TERRICKA2683628.47S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9SHE’S OUR TIPSY6544728.32G G Hall (Thornlie)
10FLAMING COCKTAIL78565NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
Race No. 9Skyracing.tv09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING THIEVES5637222.68E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2SCINTILLATION2155323.22K A Moon (Barragup)
3HOMICIDAL HAVOC6555822.98L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4SUPER SMILEY13253NBTC A White (West Pinjarra)
5GALE MONELLI4641122.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
6RAPID AZZURRI2218223.25K J Foxton (Wellard)
7GENISTA GEM7774823.22J A Waters (Mandurah)
8HUMPHREY BROWN57425NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9IKARI FURY82756NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10NED THE BARBER6847723.48G G Hall (Thornlie)
Race No. 10Overdrive On 91.3 Sportfm09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLURRED VISION52731FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2ZINTASTIC65754FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
3HOPE TONIGHT56738NBTJ A Waters (Mandurah)
4MOST SHOCKING5158817.19G G Hall (Thornlie)
5MONTARLI112FSTDS L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
6EL BLAZING46843FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7ICE MELTDOWN8733417.55T M Williams (Nambeelup)
8SHUFFLIN’82537NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9MINIATA BALE55774NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
10ROCKET BURNER5247717.24J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
Race No. 11Mandurah Mail09:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY CHARLIE8155523.42J A Waters (Mandurah)
2DUQUESNE7323123.08G G Hall (Thornlie)
3NOCKER ATTACK6186122.96B J Maclean (Southern River)
4NOVEMBER CHIEF86736NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
5ZIPPY ACTION2212623.13J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
6DYNA CORKY24433FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
7UNO ENFORCER5562323.22M A Morrone (Southern River)
8TWO SHAKES132122.88L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9BILLY’S A ROBBER7574723.06K N Mclennan (Barragup)
10SHAMROCK CRUISE56745NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
Race No. 12Efficient Bricklaying09:52PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY’S ANGEL78366NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2IT’S ALL COOL82383FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
3VIDALIA12314FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4BLONDE JAZZ3876217.56J M Thompson (Southern River)
5KALAMBI TIGER6355517.39I E Bunny (Barragup)
6CRAZY CHICKY4422117.21E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
7NO MORE DRAMA231FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8HIT YOUR HEAD4447317.30M A Morrone (Southern River)
9WHAT’S THE DIFF37666FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10DADDY CAN RUN4676517.25K N Mclennan (Barragup)
Race No. 13Greyhounds As Pets10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 302 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $590 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CONTENDER2287217.34B Cook (Southern River)
2LUDICROUS SPEED53354NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
3BLACK EYED MAN78756NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
4BRUISER’S LEGACY8233517.23R L Clarke (Southern River)
5DAISY FLAME86432FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6LEFT LANE ENDS32153FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7TEE CAHILL12842FSTDB K Yates (Forrestdale)
8HOT FANTASIA5223117.18J Cole (Lake Clifton)
9SKY SHADOW5367417.61J M Thompson (Southern River)
10QUELLA VITA34774FSTDK T Charles (Hopeland)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments