Thursday, 25 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 25 February 2016

Race No. 1Free Entry Thursday9:38 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS MINNIE382117.21Kylie Mclennan
2PRINCESS CHARLEY4374NBTBrad Cook
3MR OAKLEY117717.19Barry Mcpherson
4LAKODA BRICK277217.60Brad Cook
5BANK ROGUE4135NBTTerry Erenshaw
6RONRAY REBEL823417.19Barry Mcpherson
7BREEZE ON FIRE641317.35Enzo Crudeli
8HELLO I’M LEO7186NBTBen Maclean
9GETTING THERE526617.82Chris Halse
10HOWZAT ERNIE782517.37Jen Thompson
Race No. 2Sign Strategy Call Phil10:02 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEN PIPPIN’6577NBTEnzo Crudeli
2NASHSTAR347117.58Brad Cook
3SEVEN REASONS1421NBTBrad Cook
4TIGGY SALT555317.41Shane Beard
5CLANGERS5261NBTBen Maclean
6DONALD TUX185NBTWayne Beamish
7FASHION MAGS654317.26Jen Thompson
8RONRAY FURY174617.12Barry Mcpherson
9LAST WEEKS PAY637817.55Phillip Worthington
10WHITEBOY226717.37Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 3Bring Your Team Along10:20 PM
4Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HATED BULLETT261217.36Phillip Worthington
2MONEY FOR HONEY662417.43Graeme Hall
3MAGIC SEEKER356417.16Ricky Valenti
4HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN636717.21Lexia Isaac
5GOOD ODDS DEBBIE365317.12Bob Terrington
6STACEY’S ANGEL757517.31Lexia Isaac
7HIGH BABE546117.16Wayne Rose
8ASTON VISA388817.31Michael Johnston
Race No. 4Tabtouch Multi Formula10:45 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEQUEL76328.48Wayne Brown
2MAGIC CRUISER729.10Enzo Crudeli
3GORILLA PLAYBOY528.68Enzo Crudeli
4BARAKANBTRoy Clarke
5CYCLONE JESSIE374628.68Derek Coldstream
6TALLULAH32528.06Wayne Brown
7UNTIL DAWN2228.07Chris Halse
8STANDARD ISSUE52228.26Greg Martin
Race No. 5Quaddie Time11:02 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA JETHRO574123.16Brad Cook
2OKAY ALRIGHT317323.23Barry Mcpherson
3SANDIMAN SURFER228823.27Roy Clarke
4CALAHAN ROCKS771523.28Phillip Worthington
5BOOM TRINA763723.28Jen Thompson
6TUSK687723.47Jen Thompson
7ACCREDITATION273123.16John Iwanyk
8PEKING TUX534223.32Bob Terrington
9CHA CHA POYA777623.08Shane Beard
10GOLD TOP368723.58Max Julien
Race No. 6Npb Security11:17 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE BUNNY348727.92Michael Johnston
2GARGLE IT128.09Chris Halse
3COSMIC VIEW545728.16Jen Thompson
4CAPRICE MONELLI441728.12David Hobby
5LOCHINVAR STYLE13327.89Nick Minutillo
6CYCLONE MOUSIE266728.00Derek Coldstream
7DUBLINER611127.23Chris Halse
8COSTA SEA454628.26Graeme Hall
Race No. 7Prime Trophies11:37 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA ROCKET871317.04John Graham
2CADILLAC STYLE866717.86Chris Halse
3LAKODA SI312717.92Brad Cook
4MADDY MOUSTACHE221217.14Wayne Rose
5TIMMY MAC414116.76Terry Erenshaw
6ARCTIC WOLF3384NBTLexia Isaac
7FUN PRINCESS625617.26Lexia Isaac
8PREMIER FUN3435NBTLexia Isaac
Race No. 8Elders Insurance Call Justin11:57 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT SPIRIT517NBTGreg Martin
2WEST ON LASSIE483523.04Chris Halse
3ROLLING BREEZE545723.39Pete Brown
4STANGA JAMES315222.85Wayne Rose
5STOLEN DREAMS652222.75Kylie Mclennan
6SWAZI343423.15Jen Thompson
7COULD BE SMART248223.28Graeme Hall
8MARTHA KEEPING235323.62Terry Erenshaw
9RONRAY DELUXE245523.07Barry Mcpherson
10WHERE’S SALLY664823.52Roy Clarke
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds12:17 AM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,990 2nd: $900 3rd: $450.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE SMOKEY53728.43Pete Brown
2NIGHT LIGHT776728.46Max Julien
3COLORADO MONELLI338428.31David Hobby
4CATWALK TEASENBTEnzo Crudeli
6FLYING TATOOSH556328.42Enzo Crudeli
7PROVIDENT68428.77Wayne Brown
8HIDDEN JEWEL824327.66Tony Williams
Race No. 10Essential Refigeration Services12:37 AM
JUVC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $4,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,240 2nd: $975 3rd: $485.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAGTAIL KATE1131NBTJohn Iwanyk
2TOPOLOGY1227.51Paul Stuart
4WEST ON CHERYL121227.62Chris Halse
5MONARO MONELLI262827.53David Hobby
7WEST ON JANET131127.88Chris Halse
8EMMA EJAY MINION165328.00Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware12:57 AM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT WAY785627.85Darren Rowe
2TIMES SQUARE127.95Chris Halse
3BOOM BEAVER654428.50Jen Thompson
4PURE SABOTAGE558627.93Kylie Mclennan
5CALAIS MONELLI327727.99David Hobby
6DIAMOND REWARD877727.81Barry Mcpherson
7DYNA FULCRUM321527.69Enzo Crudeli
8BIG RED FELLA684528.47Shane Beard
Race No. 12Mandurah Mail1:17 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALIANT CRUSADER643727.90Max Julien
2BUENO BODEGA168528.25Wayne Brown
3IMA ROBBER442527.83Kylie Mclennan
4LUMIK DRAGON226528.03John Iwanyk
6WICKY SECRET772627.81John Iwanyk
7CAN’T RESIST211227.74Chris Halse
8DAINTREE TRIPPIN553527.99David Hobby