Monday 19th May 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (509) (1) 1:16PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 6 7 3 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 31.03 31.03
2 5T 6T 4 Cool Gent …………………………………….. M. Leach 30.68 31.06
3 4T 7 2 Simpson ……………………………………. M. Stewart 30.69 30.69
4 4 4 6 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.24 31.24
5 3T 5T 6T Splendid Fellow …………………………….. M. Leach FSH NTT
6 4T 4T Miss Porky ………………………………….. P. Hepple FSH NTT
7 6T 5T 3T Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien FSH NTT
8 6 8 3 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.65 30.65
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Shadow of Hope ……………………… J. Thompson 31.50 31.80
10 7 7 6 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 31.41 31.41

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (509) (2) 1:34PM
$615 Maiden (Y) 509m
1 4T 4 8 Dragon’s Shout ………………………… B. Jacobson FSH NTT
2 1T 6 6 Chalana Pearl (R) ……………………… C. Godfrey 31.18 31.18
3 6 3 2 Shetoriam ……………………………….. P. McManus 30.52 30.52
4 8 4 5 Champagne Nights (R) …………….. N. Kalimeris FSH NTT
5 3T 4 5 G’day Mate ……………………………….. C. Caruana 30.99 31.08
6 2T 5 5 West On May (R) …………………………. M. Leach 30.97 31.07
7 6 3 6 Butcher’s Babe ………………………. K. Falkingham FSH NTT
8 5T 7 4 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 30.98 30.98
RESERVES
9 7 8 8 Shadow of Hope ……………………… J. Thompson 31.50 31.80
10 7 7 6 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 31.41 31.41

RACE 3 Shamrock Stake 1:52PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 297m
1 8 8 7 Summer Glade ……………………………. P. Marotta 17.68 18.55
2 4 6 5 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 18.04 18.04
3 7 8 7 Regal Flame ………………………… N. Goldsworthy NBT NTT
4 7 7 7 Deja Vue …………………………………… C. Godfrey 17.77 18.10
5 7 5 5 Jodie’s Special (R) …………………….. C. Bennett 17.88 17.88
6 8 8 8 Spanish Princess ……………………………. B. Cook 18.26 18.26
7 8 8 4 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. K. Charles 18.00 18.00
8 6 6 4 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.94 17.94
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 My Omar Khayyam …………………….C. Niemann 18.02 18.02
10 6 5 7 Cyclone Jay …………………………….. B. Jacobson 18.08 18.08

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 2:17PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 297m
1 3 7 6 Rothpack (G5) …………………………… C. Godfrey 17.63 17.76
2 4 8 3 Fancy Jess (G4) …………………………. K. Charles 17.63 17.98
3 1 7 3 English Doll (G5) ………………………. C. Caruana 17.59 17.59
4 5 2 5 Light The Candle (G5) ……………….. W. Choules 17.58 17.92
5 8 1T 2 Goin’ Black (G5) ………………………. B. MacLean 17.57 17.57
6 3 6 2 Booma Buckley (G5) …………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
7 3 6 6 Billy Joe Bach (G5) …………………………. G. Ray FSH NTT
8 2 4 1 Nudie Surf (G5) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.79 17.79
RESERVES
9 6 5 7 Cyclone Jay (G5) …………………….. B. Jacobson 18.08 18.08
10 6 6 6 My Omar Khayyam (G5) …………….C. Niemann 18.02 18.02

RACE 5 Guys vs Dolls Series (1) 2:34PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 6 4 5 Muzass Hope (G5) ………………………. K. Glenny 30.64 30.64
2 5 5 3 Jon Deb (G5) …………………………… W. Choules 30.15 30.49
3 2 4 2 Boy Osti (G5) …………………………….. K. Charles 30.27 30.62
4 5 7 3 Dark Mission (G4) ……………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT
5 6 4 6 Sixty Forty (G5) ………………………….. S. Withers 30.51 30.83
6 8 6 6 Essien (G5) ……………………………… J. Carmody 30.80 30.92
7 6 7 7 Silver Brumby (G5) …………………….C. Niemann 30.31 31.00
8 6 8 1 Australasia (G5) …………………………. C. Collard 30.66 30.66

RACE 6 Guys vs Dolls Series (2) 2:57PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 3 1 3 Paschan Grande (G5) ………………… M. Stewart 30.47 30.63
2 5 8 6 Land Slide Boy (G5) ……………………….. B. Cook FSH NTT
3 5 3 6 Lampard (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.50 30.68
4 2 3 3 Latchico (G5) …………………………… J. Carmody 30.32 30.44
5 2 3 3 Sign Out (G5) …………………………….. K. Charles 30.16 30.49
6 5 1 7 Cricket Jack (G4) ………………….. B. McPherson 30.13 31.14
7 8 5 4 Dunsh (G4) …………………………………… I. Wynn 30.17 30.38
8 8 7 8 I’m Free (G5) ………………………………. A. Glenny 30.67 30.94

RACE 7 Guys vs Dolls Series (3) 3:14PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 1 6 3 Daddy Rocks (G5) ………………………. K. Charles FSH NTT
2 6 5 3 Woody Lee (G4) ……………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
3 3 1 1 Flash Bang (G4) ………………………….. P. Hepple 29.78 29.87
4 7 7 8 Golden Rocket (G5) …………….. W. Worthington 30.35 31.11
5 4 5 5 Smart Harbour (G5)…………………… W. Choules 30.08 30.89
6 5 1 2 Mr. Mourinho (G4) …………………….. J. Carmody 30.04 30.09
7 1 8 8 Hardly Harley (G5) ……………………….. M. Julien 30.28 31.05
8 3 6 5 Awesome Impact (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 30.60 30.67

RACE 8 Guys vs Dolls Series(4)(Bitches) 3:30PM
$830 Heat (Y) 509m
1 6 3 4 Azariah Flyer (G5) …………………….. W. Choules 30.20 30.57
2 3 3 8 Top Event (G5) …………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
3 2 7 1 Another Jeteye (G4) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.39 30.41
4 7 3 4 True Fancy (G5) …………………………. K. Charles NBT NTT
5 5 2 4 Rock This Party (G4) …………………… K. Charles 30.98 30.98
6 7 1 2 Poetry Princess (G5) ………………… C. Niemann 30.37 30.37
7 8 1 1 Teranca Annie (G4) ………………………. M. Julien NBT NTT
8 7 8 2 Shakespeare (G5) ……………………. C. Niemann 30.42 30.53
RESERVES
9 5 8 5 Miss Bear (G5) ………………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
10 3 5 8 Solitaire Cruise (G5) ………………………. B. Cook 30.20 30.85

RACE 9 Free To All (297) 3:50PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 297m
1 1 3 2 Master Yoda (G1) …………………. P. Worthington 17.48 17.48
2 3 1 1 Belhus Boy (G3) ……………………….. W. Choules 17.59 17.72
3 3 7 7 Boffa’s Beauty (G2) ……………………….D. Brown 17.70 18.37
4 4 1 3 Rapt In Ricky (G1) ………………………….N. Smith 17.14 17.72
5 3 1 5 Wild Pony (G1) ………………………… C. Niemann 17.34 18.11
6 1T 1 1 Use It (G2) …………………………… B. McPherson 17.30 17.43
7 4 5 2 Tahitian Sunset (G3) …………………….. M. Julien 17.65 17.89
8 3 6 8 Hurricane Elsie (G2) …………………… S. Sammut 17.25 18.35
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Pluto’s Wish (G3) …………………. P. Worthington 17.88 17.94
10 1 7 8 Shark Man (G3) …………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT

RACE 10 Hawke Stake 4:05PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 509m
1 5 7 6 Tahitian Nights ……………………………… M. Julien 29.90 30.62
2 7 8 8 Prison Blues ………………………………. M. Stewart 30.78 30.78
3 6 6 8 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo FSH NTT
4 1 2 1 Sienna Glade ………………………………. P. Glenny 30.07 30.07
5 7 8 8 Centurian (R)…………………………….. S. Sammut FSH NTT
6 7 4 7 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 29.98 30.76
7 3 3 4 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.07 30.28
8 6 7 3 Augusta ……………………………………… K. Charles 30.17 30.17

RACE 11 Free To All (509) 4:25PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 509m
1 7 6 1 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 29.64 29.64
2 5 4 4 Crown Prince (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
3 3 4 3 Cobalt Kid (G3) …………………………… K. Glenny NBT NTT
4 6 7 7 I’m Nick (DG) (G3) ………………………….N. Smith 30.51 31.12
5 8 1 1 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 29.62 29.62
6 6 3 8 Kooringa Charles (G1) …………………. L. Valenti NBT NTT
7 4 2 2 Shiraz Glade (G3) ……………………….. T. Glenny 29.98 29.98
8 4 3 5 Collector (G1) ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.30 30.46

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments