Tuesday 1st June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 1st June 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PEDRO'S BATTLER58313A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2LATIN MAGIC31227H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3LIVE ON REALITYF2172P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4ARVO'S LEVI72123T E Burns (Kooweerup)
5BLACK CHAMPAGNE53363G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
6PHOTON FURY17538R M Busuttil (Moe)
7FAST STOP681F7T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BRANDEEN MARNY82117L M Allen (Darnum)
9DEXTER MORGAN16566S T Mifsud (Moe)
10DADDY'S COOL21855W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RIVERDANCE KID21522B W Skillecorn (Cranbourne)
2STAR DIAMOND13547D J Irby (Rosebud)
3ARVO'S COUGAR66675K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4TRADETECH FLYERF1138D Halas (Cranbourne)
5DIAMOND AMBA45321P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6JUST MADNESS1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7WHAT'S THE POINT73757P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
8JUST SUPREME42712L Gough (Nyora)
9PAPA'S EYE84886T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MISS PATNICK37464G P Neocleous (Morwell)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S STEVE111J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2EXTRA SPECIAL31637W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3BEE FIFTY ONE15153D A Beasley (West Footscray)
4STUNNING PEDRO54316P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5GILLY ROCKSF4222J Quaife (Nyora)
6DARBY O'GIELL21F23J Jarkis (Seville)
7BESTEARS61821I Sergienko (Clayton Sth)
8LOVELY TIME12256K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
9MISS PATNICK37464G P Neocleous (Morwell)
10SUSAN MAREE53848L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TRAM LINE PENNY45531G G Allen (Darnum)
2COOL DREAM46768R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3BATNAP47377A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
4DR. BRITANY41535J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MARLY BOND56865J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6SUGAR COATED77574M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)
7PICCOLO BOY47246T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8RUSTY SHIRAZ31534D J Saunders (Sommerville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BEE GEE MAC37556D A Beasley (West Footscray)
2WARRALONGA AMORE16834S Dwight (Glengarry)
3POWER FULL13457J Reid (Nottinghill)
4SHE'S BOLTED64433C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5JUSTA FLOOD44151K Bailey (Stratford)
6TIMELY OMEN55234G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7MISTER SWISH44F65L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
8CARLINFORD STEWY62372R D Conway (Bunyip)
9SUPER CINDER47825R Boehm (Tooradin)
10BETH BABE'S BOY36682C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GO DEONNIE31543K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
2SHOCKMOUNT14535P W Spiteri (Morwell)
3PHOENIX NIGHT61667W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
4FLYING PIECES16715F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5JAMAICAN BOLT14578P E Giles (Moe)
6DOOLALY57434M Clay (Lang Lang)
7AZURE ALLEGRO62784D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8KATIE'S TEARS53821P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SPIRONY46567C Schembri (St Albans)
10CLOSING TRICK56836P J Galea (Rosedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COUPE DE VILLE23528P E Giles (Moe)
2DROOPY'S STATE1R J Cook (Stratford)
3NOAH'S ANGEL22735C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4SWEET TIME12138K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
5SEASPRAY SURFER75841K Bailey (Stratford)
6RANDOM ENCOUNTER73686D J Saunders (Sommerville)
7LUKE'S MEDAL51511R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8MARMION22712J G Coburn (Woodstock)
9SUSAN MAREE53848L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
10MISS CHIVRON18883S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FERVENT41561J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2DOOLALY MAX51213J Clay (Lang Lang)
3HUGO FAST82111M B Clark (Yarra Glen)
4BUNJI14216T J Allen (Darnum)
5DEVINE RISE22236R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6ZIEBELL25164Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
7CROSSFARNOGUE22748G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8POLINELLI56533W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)
9LIKA KREUZER77674Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
10DOIN' CIRCLES44578J J Forrest (Rosedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SHANLYN ZORRO63614L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
2BUDDY ROX26411C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3RED MARKER13421W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OROTON PRINCE53125P E Giles (Moe)
5GREYSYND FLYER66651P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MISS DEFECTIVE6162L Repici (Hampton Park)
7HEZA BIG BOY43716M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8CLASSY DINERO21688P Sieben (Tooradin)
9PAPA ARK16868T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SOLANGE44587T E Burns (Kooweerup)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JETENZ74571T J Allen (Darnum)
2HIZ GOT CHILLS61312K J Lunson (Keysborough)
3SPIN THE WHEELS57714J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SALEGREYS JET56232C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5HELGA54821R Boehm (Tooradin)
6FALCON'S OSIX23161P E Giles (Moe)
7SEISMIC WHITE14546P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8SLAMMA36743L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
9MERRY JOHN52546M R Waters (Warragul)
10BOMBA BLITZ63835W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPECIAL TIP77355A C Herd (Drouin)
2NIGHT CHARMER1T482L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
3BABYFACE NELSON15736R J Cook (Stratford)
4MAX'S AWESOME77156J S Telling (Maffra)
5VALDIRON31183G Jose (Catani)
6DIN'S REQUEST43572K D Leek (Devons Meadows)
7KANGA FORCE24274M Justice (Five Ways)
8COYOTE REBEL56514V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
9COVER UP87261T Vass (Nyora)
10TOM'S PRECINCT76537G L Howell (Pearcedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1EVERGLEAM71S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
2STEALTHY BLACK26824W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3ISLAND TREASURE17P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4DANDY DREAM14L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
5VINCENT VEGA58525P E Giles (Moe)
6MISTER AUSTIN53353K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
7LOLLYPOP GIRL144C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8POWER OF THOR122I P Newcombe (Kooweerup)
9DAPPER DON14388R J Cook (Stratford)
10CASSIE'S PEDROF2874T R Shovan (Healesville)