Sunday 27th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 27th June 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHOLE LOTTA ROXY74L Newton (Briagolong)
2MINNIE CRU8461FT G J Currie (Chadstone)
3VANILLA WHIRLF6723C Morris (Briagolong)
4KALLUM JAK26K T Byng (Rosedale)
5HEZA BLAZIN'4R S Sellings (Maffra)
6WARRALONGA BLACK85273S Dwight (Glengarry)
7TWISTED BLACK34452D L Young (Heyfield)
8GOLDEN WYZEE6L Freeman (Heyfield)
9CLAUDIA'S REVENGEC M Jones (Sale)
10PRETTYBOY FLOYD28377R J Cook (Stratford)
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S KEZ6517R W Wood (Warragul)
2COWEY6M V Sposito (Morwell)
3GRUESOMEG W Vening (Yarram)
4ALVIN PURPLE5D I Burnett (Drysdale)
5DIRTY GIRL74742D Hill (Traralgon)
6LITTLE BUDDHA65224J L Holden (Nambrok)
7MELLONY MIST5336K T Byng (Rosedale)
8SMURF'S SENORITA7C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9PATACONDAL A Hughes (Longford)
10HEZ A CERT87373G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OROTON PRINCE14324P E Giles (Moe)
2MCMORGAN57336C M Jones (Sale)
3MANETTI BALE45621G J Bate (Lara)
4GAELIC COLLEEN56666E M Ferguson (Trafalgar)
5ARVO'S GOTCHA14322S Chignell (Rosedale)
6DAYS OF STEAM53562N J Lund (Cranbourne)
7DADDY'S COOL85587W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8TONY TORTELLINI22763J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9HELLO IVY68586S I Nagy (Traralgon)
10DESGRANDO86876K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BAMBINO BALE24716G J Bate (Lara)
2POWER HOME44753N J Snowden (Stratford)
3REVIR NOVA26211P E Giles (Moe)
4WHY NOT DOUGIE32345G Carter (Devon Meadows)
5MIGHTY GRUMPY36234N Gieschen (Maffra)
6TANTRA74344M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7BOBENVALE BOY36777J L Holden (Nambrok)
8ROCK HEART311S I Nagy (Traralgon)
9STEALTHY BLACK83445W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SWAGGER32868L H Harris (Somerville)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CANNY SURPRISE65747D H Dawson (Crossover)
2DEVINE RISE23622R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3UNO MAYBE25523G S Paez (Athlone)
4COOL CHARACTER688F5R J Toomey (Briagolong)
5OKAY LANKAN27F36S Clarke (Tooradin)
6JUST DAYNE76541I S Clarke (Frankston Sth)
7DANIELLA81637R J Winter (Denison)
8NAT COOL86456R D Conway (Bunyip)
9BELLA EBONY87765M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10PELICAN PAUL67687J R Healey (Kilmany)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OUR TYLER ROSE42755S Chignell (Rosedale)
2SPECIAL DUTIES75227K J Iles (Cranbourne)
3RED SOLE14214B Proctor (Alberton West)
4EL GRAND SENOR14115C M Jones (Sale)
5SHUNTED8663FD I Burnett (Drysdale)
6ANDO'S OCTANEF1121D I Johnston (Maffra)
7MAJOR SHIRAZ85465L R Russell (Sale)
8GO WILD RICKY47336K W Hodges (Garfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PRINCESS KEATO43847R J Keating (Longford)
2MORE MOO51215C A Farrugia (Melton)
3MIGHTY MU76317A G Gieschen (Maffra)
4COOPER BALE86888G J Bate (Lara)
5REPUBLICAN4T244R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6FERVENT56151J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7BRIAN BORU88744A C Tabone (Nambrok)
8CHLOE'S GEM12728A Cole (Lara)
9DESGRANDO86876K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10HELLO IVY68586S I Nagy (Traralgon)
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MICKIE KEATO63834R J Keating (Longford)
2JARVIS BALE71634G J Bate (Lara)
3SMOKIN' ICHIBAN15213M Wallworth (Gisborne Sth)
4ARMAGEDDON52432D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5SHAUNY BADTOOTH33231R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
6GALACTIC DIAMOND27141B J Iredale (Frankston)
7EYES LIKE GOOFA55755R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
8BUDDY ROSE61323J Chignell (Rosedale)
9WHERE'S FREEMAN31338L Newton (Briagolong)
10BERNIE BEETROOT65667D I Burnett (Drysdale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BELLE BALE34717G J Bate (Lara)
2KENSINGTON GOLD31263P E Giles (Moe)
3BAYTASH17F34N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4SKEETA45462L R Russell (Sale)
5LANCELOT ROSE47826J Chignell (Rosedale)
6RILEY'S MAGIC75186R J Winter (Denison)
7TOUCH OF LANKAN46652S Clarke (Tooradin)
8WRECK AND ROLL38476L A Hughes (Longford)
9WHAT'S THE POINT74456P J Ryan (Lang Lang)
10EXTRA SPECIAL87474W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PURE NAUGHTY73356B C Toner (Giffard West)
2LISA'S PEARL38634W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3KONGO14452S I Nagy (Traralgon)
4BLACK ROBERT62836P J Delahunty (Sale)
5REEN'S HALLE18755S I Byng (Rosedale)
6NERO LANKAN1S Clarke (Tooradin)
7SPARK DRIVER64843N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8PIGGOT'S PIPER11662A J Boram (Warragul)
9PUMPHOUSE21778M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10LUCKY SCREECH21768D H Dawson (Crossover)