Monday 14th November 2011
Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 14th November 2011
Race No. 1Finer Fruits Final (gobis)07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1STYLISH GUESS2352NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2MISS CHAPARAL52NBTT Womann (Lara)
3MISS IDA GLIDER62NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
4JET LANE122.24M T Carter (Violet Town)
5CRAY BALE56422NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6RANGER OSTI2122.68L White (Ardlethan)
7IRISH HIGH3663122.75R J Giles (Harston)
8BLUE MALOO122.59B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
10GOLDEN PATSY53NBTG Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton Final (gobis)07:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1REGO DUE5422NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
2CAPTAINS MOUNT2NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3RIVERSIDE BUZZ4126.12G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4LADY SPEED WELL35842NBTS O'Brien (Ballan)
5EDDY'S REVENGE2552125.94G H Euvrard (Calivil)
6ENDORSE125.88M J Auld (Tatura)
7ALL INN BYE4352125.54T Duncan (Harston)
8BILL'S ROCKET6335125.62G J Glass (Kyabram)
9RIVERSIDE MARY342NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10IMPULSIVE LADY36622NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
Race No. 3Shepparton Retravision07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1NORTHERN NICK3616722.38N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2ARVO'S BEATTIE88451NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3RUNAWAY BRIDE4817522.84C J O'Brien (Tallygaroopna)
4AIN'T NO STAR75513NBTM T Pertzel (Kangaroo Flat)
5DE NOOIJER115FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6LUCZAK1274322.37B Kinder (Girgarre)
7COOL COOL CHARM44122.68S O'Brien (Ballan)
9SPEED PRINCE3734522.89C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht108:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FINEST RESULT25474FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2LORITA BALE28117NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3SMOKEY CHEESE3323726.09J H Arthur (Lancaster)
4SNOOPY DOOPY DOO23186NBTP J Zuber (Wodonga)
5BELTIS BALE7163625.77M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DRAMA73625NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
7DIMON DEVIL5633525.62B J Bryce (Invergordon)
8GREYSYND ROSE3471125.92P F Downes (Redesdale)
9WARATAH VIEW6733625.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 5Neatline Homes Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GINGER JET36873FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
2SPENCE'S BOY6263725.75K L Wright (Harston)
3CHEESE STICK32314NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4OCEAN FOAM66446NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5CHAMBERLAIN41216NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6BALTIC TYPHOON21656FSHP A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7CORAZON BALE35525NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8AVROM BALE58654NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9OXFORD LANDING6263526.34R E Gilmore (Arcadia)
10STRAWBERRY FIELD1646625.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 6Jade Media Photography Ht308:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ARVO'S GOTCHA75818NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2HIAVACKOVA1342425.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
3KING KANGA1214225.60P M Boots (Merrigum)
4MOUNT IDA GLIDER8818325.63J Wilson (Heathcote)
5FERMIN BALE54465FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6SMARTBUCKS7137525.84T B Smart (Mooroopna)
7TRAMIGO75854NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8CLOVALLEY WES2264626.01G W Connell (Harston)
9WARATAH VIEW6733625.95M J Gibbons (Lara)
10OUR BLUEAGLE51588NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 7Solar City Office Equipment Ht409:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ALVARO BALE1356825.63S J Collins (Lara)
2LEGGY ELLE11523NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
3CLOVALLEY BOONE4543725.86G W Connell (Harston)
4MISTER MOOMS83326FSTDS P Barker (Elphinstone)
5FORRESTER35261NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
6DROOPY'S MONARO84648NBTR J Giles (Harston)
7HENDO3224426.12B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
8ARVO'S STEFAN53178NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9TEXAS FLASH37577NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
10STRAWBERRY FIELD1646625.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 824/7 Labour Hire09:27PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG WANALTA1113225.45B J Martell (Tallangatta)
2FIRST INCISION1161725.54T B Smart (Mooroopna)
3RAFFERTY FLYER2118525.45R J Giles (Harston)
4THUNDERGUNS4614125.48J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
5ALLEN HERTZ4646125.30G J Bate (Lara)
6MARMION1131125.29J G Coburn (Woodstock)
7BEST PERFUME4152125.60T Womann (Lara)
8CHARLIE CHA CHAT233425.42D Furey (Lockwood South)
9NITRO OSTI6117326.08L White (Ardlethan)
Race No. 9Greater Shepparton09:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OCTAGON2142522.57L Delbridge (Balliang)
3HOT AN CREATIVE3113322.32J M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4DON'T BOTHER ME7381822.45K J Eyles (Murchison)
5DARGO DEVIL3334622.40C Newman (Chiltern)
7ASTON TYLER3314322.29G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8MISS TREW STAR5131222.18T Womann (Lara)
9COOPER'S DELIGHT41788NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10MAJOR NOVA2675522.31C Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 10Foott Waste & Recycling Ht510:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ARVO'S TWINK84518NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEAD SINGER12212FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MARIA BALE88474NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4JEN'S CARINA4888625.63M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SIR PEDRO5548625.82G W Connell (Harston)
6HAWAII MAGIC16688FSHR J Giles (Harston)
7ROXY'S FLAME11424NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
8JACKA BOY2188225.91C Russell (Kyabram)
9CHASING FIRE46184FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10SOUND FORCE78T88NBTJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
Race No. 11Www.24-7labourhire.net.au10:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1RODIONOVA2217422.47G J Glass (Kyabram)
2WRECKAGE22826NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
3ARVO'S AFRICANO35245FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GOTTA WIN ONEF658222.38T Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5JORDAN TO ADEN21241FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6APOLLO JET26642NBTD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7PLATINUM'S IMAGE7247722.30S Waycott (Springhurst)
8WANALTA BAY4115522.56B J Martell (Tallangatta)
9SPANIOLI53846NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10MADDISON DEE4717522.53D Furey (Lockwood South)
Race No. 12Activate Your Fasttrack Account Ht610:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FLINDOSY BALE36315FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2MAGIC RUBBLE7548425.48T Womann (Lara)
3SNAKE CHARMER1264426.08S O'Brien (Ballan)
4SLATER'S ME DAD32386NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE24742NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7ABIT PATCHY1611FSTDK J Eyles (Murchison)
8HEPSTAR2127325.83W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
9SON OF LORIAN67885NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10DRY DOCK88378NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments