Sunday, 1 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 1 February 2015

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA GALOPTIK28718.56Keith Morgan
2NAGINATA787718.16Keith Morgan
3IBROX STAR474818.21John Shea
4KIWI FIVE228620.11Deane Smith
5AUSTEY FLEX332318.35Margaret Bannerman
6TALIESIN CHARLIENBTJim Coleman
7PEBBLES DREADFULNBTMitchell Conquest
8FIERY BEC73418.40Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 2The Climate Doctor Maiden6:30 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN RULES7376NBTStephen Perkov
2JET OUTLAW776818.47Keith Morgan
3LEJIT BIMBO8887NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4TALIESIN SIMMO7518.81Jim Coleman
5GOT A CHARGENBTKeith Morgan
6BLACK AND TWO687518.82Bruce Peck
7DIRECT BINDI874718.86Keith Morgan
8WAYWARD ONE768NBTJohn Shea
Race No. 3B.firm Fitness Maiden6:52 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE’S GIRL544626.44Mitchell Conquest
2DIAGO FLEX533426.27Sean Bannerman
3CHATEAU FLEXXNBTSean Bannerman
4BLACKSTAR FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
5JACOBITE DARCIE6846NBTDerek Kerr
6MONEY MAY5544NBTLee Bowman
7JACOBITE BEAN442426.48Derek Kerr
8SEARLE TIME8NBTChris Priestley
9LOVELACE56NBTWayne Taylor
Race No. 4Beteasy.com.au Sprint Series H7:08 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY WAL4611NBTNeil Staines
2RUN INGLIS RUN456117.95Geoffrey Sheather
3BIG BORE611617.93Jodie Lord
4DESPICABLE CHRIS4212NBTNathan Waygood
5HIGH SHOT1658NBTMitchell Conquest
6EMILY’S KITTY442217.98Jodie Lord
7CAWBOURNE AARON516418.01Kyle Newton
8LITTLE LACHLAN354318.30Garry Sheather
9GOOD ONYA MARLOW853118.09Wes Ryan
10PARANORMAN145717.95Michael Bullock
Race No. 5Beteasy.com.au Sprint Series H7:30 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN DANCE325118.26Jim Coleman
2STRESS FREE216818.80Ronald Webb
3COST US FIVE436117.86Gary Smith
4THURSDAY SPECIAL123418.09Michael Bullock
5ULTIMATE SECRET2567NBTLeonard Polidano
6JOE’S CHANCE663418.17Lorraine Roy
7PEARL BLONDE11717.86Jodie Lord
8BAKER’S GIRL331518.30Geoffrey Sheather
9JAFFA MISS146618.61Geoffrey Sheather
10SPICEY CALLAH648418.23David Thompson
Race No. 6Port Container Services 0-1 Win …7:47 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA UNBREAKABLE2125.86Jodie Lord
2MELINA FLEX127225.79Margaret Bannerman
3ISABELLA FLEX1226.06Margaret Bannerman
4SAN JOY265125.48Lesley Hannaford
5ROYAL WHIP641325.67Lesley Hannaford
6ASA WARNING374125.90Jodie Lord
7JACOBITE LEEVI371226.30Derek Kerr
8FELSON463425.94James Vassallo
9ASA EXTREME323626.12Jodie Lord
10DIAGO FLEX533426.27Sean Bannerman
Race No. 7Toledo Trailers Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILKEE FLEX216134.85Shannon Ellis
2FORTUNA ALLEN732335.51Margaret Bannerman
4SABLE SWAG133135.37Gai Derrick
5MULBERRY LANE8557NBTMatthew Duncan
7APIDRA’S DOUBLE5757NBTGary Smith
8HATING ALICE674235.42Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes8:29 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN TONY6181NBTShannon Ellis
2NESTOR BALE872330.82Margaret Bannerman
3SPRING’S BACK4464NBTGai Derrick
4ASA FIST FIGHTER1355NBTJodie Lord
5LOCHWAT LEE144230.83Peter Oldfield
6MANTON MICK743232.08Neil Staines
7JAKATIE JET7654NBTBarry Coleman
8SUPER MISS BOWLA753531.70Robert Bennett
Race No. 9Gibson & Harriden Stakes8:52 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ASSET366225.65John Shea
2JOSHUA BALE474X25.66Margaret Bannerman
3OMEGA SENOR1588NBTJodie Lord
4SON OF SON546626.31Mitchell Conquest
6ASA HELLFIRE112225.42Jodie Lord
7CHOCOLATE BULLETX44125.57Jim Coleman
8SCARP MISSILE452525.55Jodie Lord
Race No. 10Acttab Back Canberra Stakes9:13 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE QUEEN846726.40Derek Kerr
2MIRACLE WHIP521525.87Lesley Hannaford
3PLAYTIME GAL646425.53Geoffrey Sheather
4TALPA FLEX834525.94Margaret Bannerman
5OMEGA DEACON6546NBTJodie Lord
6PINK ROSA LEE6747NBTDavid Thompson
7COSMIC CARLA517525.90Garry Sheather
8HUGE BULLETT157426.40Rodney Stewart
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments