Sunday, 10 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 10 July 2016

Race No. 1Greyhound-data.com Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBZERO IZMIR224NBTGregg Mills
2GOLD PRICE6783NBTWayne Bocquet
3IZMIR’S FURY234NBTGregg Mills
4BAD BLOOD526318.19David Thompson
5WALKAWAY SPENT7219.02Neil Collins
6MYSTIC MAGICIAN5NBTKyle Newton
7ASA EXPRESSNBTKyle Newton
8LEARNED LOVENBTRobert Blakely
9WEI PING3474NBTWayne Boreland
10WHEEL GET THERE257XNBTBenjamin Talbot
Race No. 2Canberra Mower Service 0-1 Heat1…5:20 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIBBLE3546NBTBenjamin Talbot
2EVA KNIEVEL6738NBTWayne Boreland
3SLICK COSMIC5734NBTFrank Jeffcoat
4DO YOUR DANDER878632.20Bruce Peck
5GOLDEN OLLIE332131.51Adam Oliver
6DEAD END363431.89Roberta Cooper
7DEMI LOVE87NBTRodney Morley
8COSMIC CURL3237NBTJohn Hartley
Race No. 3Canberra Mower Service 0-1 Heat2…5:41 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUGGET77NBTRobert Arnold
2STANDING BEAR634531.72Garry Anesbury
3HOW CHEEKY787831.41Bruce Peck
4PRECIOUS PARKER6467NBTStuart Hazlett
5REJETE3785NBTAlan Tutt
6YELLOW JESSIE4574NBTRodney Morley
7ZIPPING REBEL8868NBTJonathan Gatt
8STILTON BART6532NBTDavid Sundstrom
Race No. 4Canberra Mower Service 0-1 Heat3…5:58 PM
MX event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU STORM4773NBTRaymond Maitland
2BLACK PARIDISE3NBTJennifer Maitland
3QUITE SUNNY312331.59Ronald Webb
4UNLEASHABLE578632.10Benjamin Talbot
5ELI STARLIGHT88NBTRodney Morley
6AMAZING PEARL7877NBTAlan Tutt
7BALI BLEE5727NBTSubawa Ngurah
8ELLE NETTE LEE3422NBTDeane Smith
Race No. 5Tab.com.au 0-1 Final 0-1 Win F6:19 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADFINGER75125.82Neil Staines
2SMART ASK831125.69Lesley Hannaford
3CHIEF STAR261125.74Kenneth Markham
4MR. GHIBLI557125.60Neil Staines
5SMASHING SARAH176126.16Neil Falk
6DIAMOND LIZZIE6X4225.56Robert Bennett
7ZIPPING MARIA644125.58Jonathan Gatt
8DIG DEEP BILLY256225.89Les Deguara
9STILTON BART653225.79David Sundstrom
10ELLE NETTE LEE342225.99Deane Smith
Race No. 6Gapnsw.org.au Stakes6:45 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAZZY PEPPER333531.09Frank Jeffcoat
2STEVIE NIX8783NBTWayne Bocquet
3HAWKEYE IZMIR223130.93Gregg Mills
4WESTERN BELLE555531.07Lorraine Roy
5SHIRLEY BASS8366NBTWayne Bocquet
6GRAPPA MISS351630.82Keith Kerr
7NITROUS ICE137430.90Rodney Morley
8MISS COLLEGE331231.13Chris Priestley
9SYDENHAM RED423431.09Adam Oliver
10CHECK VALVE673431.14Wayne White
Race No. 7Toledo’s Golden Oldies Stakes7:05 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLATE BULLET236417.88Jim Coleman
2CARMELO251517.94Rodney Bates
3WHITE SPYRO2423NBTCraig Davis
4SPEEDY SPARKY333717.85Paul Britt
5CAWBOURNE AARON184518.01Kyle Newton
6BOGIE EMERALD488318.28David Thompson
7SMASHING SAM7X88NBTNeil Falk
8SUPER BOOT267417.85Paul Britt
9MADDIE GARI4X77NBTJeremy Osborne
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden Construct Stks7:22 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $290 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY DIGGER141325.18John Diehm
2SERENA BERNEA361625.60Subawa Ngurah
3EXTREME CHANCE412225.35Lorraine Roy
4LIKA ZIRCON1725NBTDenice Warren
5ROSEDENE’S FIRST136225.56Faye Herbert
6MAGPIE HAWK421225.82John Hartley
7COSMIC SKITTLE52X3NBTMichael Clayton
8AWESOME DANNY323625.56Wayne White
Race No. 9Petpanels.com.au Stakes7:45 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $275 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAST181525.37Lesley Hannaford
2MURPHY’S LAW2413NBTDenice Warren
3FUBRE4315NBTSubawa Ngurah
4ASA MAR BAKER154526.13Jennifer Maitland
5CARWOOLA CHERRY5X4526.49Jeremy Osborne
6SKYLAH JEWEL172525.97Raymond Maitland
7MARVELOUS MARLOW132325.57John Diehm
8TIGGERLONG BOO3141NBTWayne Boreland
9SPRING TIME LILY641526.14Kim Sherd
10TRUE BLU DESTINY566725.78Susan Sundstrom
Race No. 10Climate Doctor Golden Old Stks8:08 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY678318.37Susan Sundstrom
2FULL LENGTH446718.35Frank Jeffcoat
3LAST ONE LEFT125317.91Ricky Mckinnon
4IKARA BALE553717.98Gordon Herbert
5COCO PEPPER242318.19Frank Jeffcoat
6KIWI FIVE331418.17Deane Smith
7SWEETIE PEPPER467118.37Frank Jeffcoat
8BACKFIRE186818.23David Thompson
9MADDIE GARI4X77NBTJeremy Osborne
Race No. 11Shayne Hannaford Birthday Stks8:23 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $250 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKAWAY ANNIE215625.79Neil Collins
2TANGO IZMIR251325.73Gregg Mills
3TAYZZATRON344326.01David Thompson
4SPRING TIME DOLL357225.61Kim Sherd
5HARUNG261625.97Subawa Ngurah
6ASA BLACKY CHAN26X825.41Jennifer Maitland
7STAR EARNER613226.01Jim Coleman
8OUR JACK536325.99John Hartley
9OUT THERE JERRY561626.50Gregory Mckinnon
10SPRINGFIELD GUN5156NBTNeil Falk
Race No. 12Catching Pen Sprint Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPPLER EFFECT34X718.02Wayne White
2WARTHOG347417.89Rosemarie Camilleri
3WHINGING MAC241318.14John Hartley
4GUNBLAST342117.86Barry Coleman
5DESPICABLE MASON124318.06Raymond Smith
6SHEZA TEMPTRESS232117.84Peter Sims
7RAIDER TOWN411318.13Keith Kerr
8MEGALINA322118.10Kenneth Markham
9ARLINGTON ROAD525218.09Robert Arnold
10TIDY PEAK166417.92Robert Blakely