Sunday 13th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 13th November 2011

Race No. 1Acttab Dash05:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ICE43NBTR Morley ()
2ZAC FOR ONE5FSHP E Dooner ( Wagga)
3GREYSYND ECHO5FSHL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4BERRIDALE BULLETFSHL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5FRASER ISLAND6FSHJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
6TALIESIN FREDDY262NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
7THUNDER ROARS33522FSHB E Smith (The Rock)
8PADDY AND COOKIE2FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9SPIRIT OF DON35676FSHG J Edwards ( Hill)
10SUTTON TALENT468NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
Race No. 2Craig Hansen Electrical Stake05:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY TANGO28622NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2DESTINY FLEX2FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
3DEALERS LAD7FSHJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
4SUTTON ANGEL7FSTDJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
5PRINCESS SCRUFFY53267NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6SUTTON STAR5NBTJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
7WATTA DESTINY4356NBTA F Jenkins (Higgins)
8GO UBOBO3NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
9CRAIG FLEX64FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
10JAYSHAR LAD6467NBTJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
Race No. 3Toledo Trailers Novice 0-3 Ht106:18PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUMMO54724FSTDN W Staines (Yass)
2JABOOM45764FSTDP A Hannaford ()
3SUTTON PRINCESS45265FSTDJ C Thorpe (Sutton)
4GARLAND JOCK85414FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
5AUSSIE RUBY58857FSTDW White ()
6 SALY ANN24135FSTDM Chalker (Gordon)
7DOUG AND PADDY55558NBTW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
8ROYELLA ROSE34776NBTY Pappas (Royalla)
Race No. 4 Upholstery Dash06:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY MYSTERY1475518.20L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
2ROWLES OVER1751118.11Y Pappas (Royalla)
3BISCUIT12162NBTG J M Alister ()
4DYNAMIC ENFORCER23757NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
5AROUND THE TRAPS24423NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6SIR STACKALOT11454NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
7BELLARINE37523NBTS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
8MISS DUB VEGAS2115817.80M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9ACROSS THE DITCH36641NBTG C Sheather (Young)
10CRUISING SUNRISE3216718.00J K Coleman (Carwoola)
Race No. 5Canberra Mower Service Stake06:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTION TO EXCEL14772NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2PATTY’S LADY8663225.80L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3FINAL PROOF27385NBTL A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
4ZO LA DOE5135625.27M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5GREYSYND ROCK6684625.57L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
6LUCY ROXON5146325.55G C Sheather (Young)
7ALBINO INC3245225.67L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8CLIMATE CAFE1356325.79L M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 6Jack P Kelley Head Wet Stakes07:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAM MAN51784FSHC Glasc (Wagga Wagga)
2LIABILITY13156FSHP G Mills (Maddington)
3BOB PRIDE31243NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4SHE CAN SEW2113231.00R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5MAGICAL FLEX41524NBTM M Bannerman (Reefton)
6WESTERN BLUE21865NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7ALLEN PUNTS25712FSHM M Bannerman (Reefton)
8SQUEEGEE65125NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
9PHANTOM AGENT26435NBTP J Wall (Charnwood)
10GARLAND BOOF58834NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
Race No. 7The Climate Doctor Sprint07:36PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT81146FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
2ALBINO PEACHY3123317.75L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
3SUZIE ROXON3341417.94G C Sheather (Young)
4JOHN BOY4422517.81A F Jenkins (Higgins)
5SISTER BLISTER4114717.93F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
6LOCHINVAR JAG63254FSTDJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
7BEAR PARK TULLY7555117.85A Jenkins (Higgins)
8AMBER JET31266FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
9ANYTHING3736517.93W White (Goulburn)
Race No. 8Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win Final07:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDI ROXON35333NBTG C Sheather (Young)
2SHEZA BIG GIRL7276131.11L W Moncrieff ()
3BUSTER ZARR8481330.96N W Staines (Yass)
4RELEASE THE HEAT1222130.75J J Platts (Fraser)
5ONE AND ATE7416431.29K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
6RETICULATE51152NBTN W Staines (Yass)
7JOE BLOW1131430.53J J Platts (Fraser)
8BIG ZED6432230.91K M Mulrine (Collector)
9SURGEON SALY ANN24135NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
10PHANTOM AGENT26435NBTP J Wall (Charnwood)
Race No. 9Toledo Trailers Novice 0-3 Ht208:15PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPEST HOTSHOT61638FSTDR W Smith (Shanes Park)
2EARN YA KEEP28347FSTDJ Thorpe (Sutton)
3GARLAND BEAU34356FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
4TIGGER’S MOBILE45347FSTDM Chalker (Gordon)
6BLUE GAUNTLET24353FSTDW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
7TITAN’S ELITE73375NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8HOT KITTY855FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
Race No. 10Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LONELY17643NBTG J M Alister (Cowra)
2ACE’S GIFT35553NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3ARIZONA FLEX33335FSHM Bannerma (Reefton)
4DEADLY DIPER28184NBTN W Staines (Yass)
5PEEKA BLUE81728NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6MILLY FLEX35142NBTD J Jordan (Bendick Murrell)
7GREYSYND RAIDER37735NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8WIMBALIRI33114NBTP Scott (Junee)
9DELEDIO TIGER418FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
10NEVER READY14476NBTC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments