Sunday 18th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 18th July 2010

Race No. 1Abbey Fireplaces Stake05:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BAM55F85B C Peck (Gunning)
2MISS CRIBRALTAR78554B C Peck (Gunning)
3ARCHIMEDES23517T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
4MIRROR KISSER73765S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)
5HOT FUZZ44642T L Turnbull ()
6KATE LEIGH211A J Lord (Cawdor)
7GATTY’S SURFER76587M Gatt (Ryde)
8TALL JAN7T622J W Stedman (Kingsvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Sound Advice Fyshwick Dash05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEDDY TWO BUCKS46468W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
2NIGHTS OF DORY61667B C Peck (Gunning)
3THERE ME AM68182B C Peck (Gunning)
4ALBINO MOOSE66555L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5ORIGINAL BLONDE34522R C Camilleri (Gunning)
6LIGHTENING TESSA54548T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
7STRIPE CADET65735T Peck (Queanbeyan)
8UNIQUE UNIT42237R Dixon (Gunning)
9BEAU WHITE78868T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Acttab Dash05:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEATMAN72864R Maitland (Glenmore Park)
2MISS YOU HONEYK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3WALLYPOP6C Tetle (Queanbeyan)
4ASHBY ELLY5J K Coleman (Carwoola)
5STOMPING BEARK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6GEORGE DICKLE4T W Brett (Grandchester)
7JETS HALLMARK23N A Bolton (Bendick Murrell)
8POLAR BOBB Coleman (Queanbeyan)
9LIANA STRINGER56J Smigulski (Kanahooka)
10LITTLE HAPPY86B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
Race No. 4 Stake06:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORNIA65787M Hendry (Queanbeyan)
2KURRABA KRUNCH2L Roy (Wallendbeen)
3LEAVING HERE8884T L Turnbull (Dapto)
4I’M READYK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DAKODA ROSE455R Camille (Gunning)
7BEST BOOTS83553R Maitland (Glenmore Park)
8SHE GOES GOOD54763B Peck (Gunning)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Stake06:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD MARTY BEE52466A J Lord (Cawdor)
2LAGOON LAYNE14775R W Stewart (Prairiewood)
3HUSTLER’S DREAM13323A J Lord (Cawdor)
4PETITE KAY36251J W Stedman (Kingsvale)
5VALLEE RATTLER23442N W Staines (Yass)
6MILLEFIORI66415I F Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7ROCKARENA41436K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
8PEA SHOOTER31K Staines (Jerrawa)
9PETESPACE48654M E Menken (Bundamba)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Nat. Capital Dist C’ship Fnl06:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $7,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $900 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARK NO EE12211S A Lambley (Padstow)
2CRACKER CAN16232K P Mahoney (Boorowa)
3KAZMIC’S MARINER53144S A Lambley (Padstow)
4LICENCE TO DANCE51624D M Warren (Mummel)
5DOMINO VITALI31213J D Fisher (South )
6CAWBOURNE JAKE15353A J Lord (Cawdor)
7BIG HOSER11212L Jakobasic (Sutton)
8CAWBOURNE HAILS64421A J Lord (Cawdor)
9JOSETTE BALE44125S M Evans (The Oaks)
10AIRBAG14145K J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Constructions07:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEAT BUTCH76627R J Maitland (Quialigo)
2MEATLOVERS44643A J Lord (Cawdor)
3HABMAK12762L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4TRIMTEX13342L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5LIANA PURE LEE12142J Smigulski (Kanahooka)
6WEONA BANQUET17153G Apps (Wombat)
7JOHN BOY22112A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8BRILLIANT BLONDE65755N W Staines (Yass)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Kilcoyne Kennels Stake07:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNCLE ERNIETTA65546M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2ARTISTIC OSTI11448L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
3SLEEP OVER22321L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4PLOW MASTER22174S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
5RAPID GUY LUKE54516B C Peck (Gunning)
6ELITE HIGHWAY31334A F Jenkins (Higgins)
7PEACHY COLUDA83367D Jokanovic (Dandenong Sth)
8FIRST BANQUET82131G Apps (Wombat)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Next Meeting August 8 Dash08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP OCTANE46764T Peck (Queanbeyan)
2BURRAGORANG GIRL76125R J Maitland (Quialigo)
3PATTY’S LADY51641L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4BUSH CAPITAL36757B C Peck (Gunning)
5CAWBOURNE JADE52716A J Lord (Cawdor)
6DICE’S DEMON61653N W Staines (Yass)
7ELITE SOLITUDE56644R J Dixon (Gunning)
8GIVE ME CHIVAS52251K M Mulrine (Collector)
9BEAU WHITE78868T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments