Sunday 18th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 18th March 2012

Race No. 1 Ht 105:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTRESSFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2HEAD ‘EM UP36FSHJ P West (Leppington)
3COOL COYOTEFSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4EDWARD KIMPTON34688NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
5STORMRIVER86486FSHC Miller (Mullion Creek)
6SPEED SNAPF4854NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
7GOLDEN ICE25NBTR Morley (Flynn)
8ROSEHILL DREAMERFSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9RIVERSIDE SHELLY78FSHM J Williams (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Rod Everett Memorial Ht 205:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNE’S CHANCEFSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2ARE AND ARE3676NBTJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
3SHOULD HAPPENFSHR J Dixon (Gunning)
4RITZA BENFSHA Lord (Cawdor)
5GOLDEN GETAWAYFSHH Eggleton (Windang)
6STRATEGIC LASS42NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
7HE’S A SHAMROCK4NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8KENNEL OF ROSES654NBTM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9RIVERSIDE SHELLY78FSHM J Williams (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Rod Everett Memorial Ht 306:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARLAND BUDDY4847NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
2TWO UP TEDDYFFSTDJ P West (Leppington)
3GO LEROY GO56NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4ROYAL CHAT833NBTK R Seckold ( Wagga)
5HOLLY SHIFTWELLFSHN W Staines (Yass)
6RITZA LUKEFSHA Lord (Cawdor)
7BOOK OF SHADOWSFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8HOOROO GURU82266FSHC C Bell (Yallah)
9RIVERSIDE SHELLY78FSHM J Williams (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Rod Everett Memorial Ht 406:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $855 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIONISTFSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
2PROCREATEFSHN Staines (Yass)
3MR. MOKO6353NBTG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4REBEL ROGUE75FSTDD W Hall (Bulli)
5GLAD LEEF8243NBTR J Dixon (Gunning)
6FIVE FORTY FIVEFSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7LOVE ME BROTHER747NBTJ S Richens (Adaminaby)
8POWER TO DREAM67888NBTK Morgan (Braidwood)
9RIVERSIDE SHELLY78FSHM J Williams (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Acttab Dash06:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROUND THE TRAPS84271NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ1625117.98N W Staines (Yass)
3TALIESIN FREDDY1346617.88J K Coleman (Carwoola)
4PLAYMATE BUNNY1173717.80J Richens (Adaminaby)
5CALCIUM FREE2317417.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6ADDABILITY721117.86P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
7COOL JORGIA2434518.29T Peck (Queanbeyan)
8TEMPA RAE44213NBTA Reilly (Young)
9SCARLET ROSE5225818.04P J Warner (Burra Creek)
10BRIANNA ROSE52534NBTK R Seckold (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers 0-3 Wins Final07:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Canberra Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BRUZ315135.13L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2KNOCKA’S ROCKIN’4NBTB E Smith (The Rock)
3HAYVILLE RAIDER52214NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4BIG ZED48572NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
5PEPLENISH52283NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6MAR CHI1675135.22N W Staines (Yass)
7TIGGER’S MOBILE7777336.06M A Chalker (Gordon)
8BOSS GIRL84442NBTG E Smith (Tumblong)
9SAMMY DIZZLE45425NBTR T Mcdonald ()
10DANA SIENNA43355NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
Race No. 7Acttab Backing Canberra07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY GENEROUS58232NBTS E Oakman (San Isidore)
2BIG DADDY BOY1331531.06A J Lord (Cawdor)
3MAURMAREE4148630.99L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4TASI43F53NBTM Chalker (Gordon)
5SQUEEGEE47383NBTP E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
6RED JAFFA41247NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7PATTY’S LADY57288NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8NOBLE ROCK33822NBTN W Staines (Yass)
9CRAFTI CHOICE175NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
10HAYVILLE COMET54444NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
Race No. 8Acttab Ruby Oaks Final07:59PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $650 3rd: $300 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA MOVER82473NBTP Hannaford (Bungendore)
2FANCY DISH LICKA1123125.71C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
3MINGLE12212NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
4OUR NANZ AWESOME14472NBTG J Edwards ( Hill)
5KALIMBA22852NBTG C Sheather (Young)
6MEGGSY ZARR1176125.31C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
7FOLATE32353NBTN W Staines (Yass)
8PORCELAIN STEEL1138125.55N W Staines (Yass)
9HOT KITTY153F3NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
10SPITEFUL TEARS34854NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
Race No. 9Canberra Mower Service Sprint08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,255 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MINNEHAHA45763FSHA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
2SUBJECT WIN66378FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3FOR GLENDA’S BOY4515118.03W L Bowen (Austral)
4FIRST BANQUET4226317.90N E Batinich (Young)
6LOOSE WHEEL7542117.91A J Reilly (Young)
7SAN SOUCIS43766FSHJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
8SIR STACKALOT8412417.88G L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Climate Doctor Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY CHOSEN2533425.88J Shea (Collector)
2DOUBLE EM DEE34432NBTJ K Coleman (Carwoola)
3AVOID SCANDALS34123FSTDG E Smith (Tumblong)
4ALBINO INC1457825.67L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5SWEET SMASH21135FSTDL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6APOLLO JET25262NBTD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7SPITEFUL TEARS34854NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
8ROBIN WINTER5642525.54J R Diehm (Spence)
9EARLY MYSTERY4437725.98L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10TURBO BOY5645625.38M A Chalker (Gordon)
Race No. 11Kaleen Plaza Meats Stake08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $150 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST OF JAKE’S21325.52P E Dooner (Wagga Wagga)
2HOT KITTY153F3NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
3LITTLE OLIVE24143FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
4FLYING MASTER54377FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5MEETA ASSASSIN38287NBTJ Scott (Grenfell)
6VIOLET KIMPTON24176FSTDK Morgan (Braidwood)
7MASTER HERO87762FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8GREYSYND ECHO64323NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9BIG KNOW56355NBTS P Ellis (Wagga Wagga)
10OSTI’S TRILOGY5571FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments