Sunday 18th October 2009


1. CANBERRA MOWER SERVICES MAIDEN — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
13.30 Grade M 440M
1 ODNOC DAVID M NEIL STAINES
2 CAWBOURNE RAPID M ANTHONY LORD
3 BOLTING BYRNESY M LESLIE WOLHUTER
4 MY MYSTERY M JUDITH ROBINSON
5 DAPER MICKIE M TREVOR PECK
6 ROCKY HILL M JOHN DIEHM
7 PEDRO’S MOBILE M MARK CHALKER
8 PHOEBE ROSE M BRIAN WALES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

2. VALLEY TAVERN HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
13.45 Grade MX 310M
1 JEM’S BUB M DEIDRE JENKINS
2 REALON RAPTURE 5 JULIE BRODIE
3 OLIVER SUDDEN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 CHOC MAGIC 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 HIGHLAND IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 DYNA LARA M SEAN BANNERMAN
7 MILLY MOO M MATTHEW HENDRY
8 WILD SAFLISA 5 JASON CAMERON
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

3. VALLEY TAVERN HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
14.00 Grade MX 310M
1 CHAMPLANE M KIM MULRINE
2 TAMIKA PEARL 5 BRIAN SMITH
3 DYNA TASHA M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 GOSSIP GIRL 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 SHIRAZ STAR 5 WAYNE SUGARS
6 ODNOC ANNIE M NEIL STAINES
7 TWIN TOWN TURBO 5 BRIAN WALES
8 DEKAY’S DYNASTY 5 KENNETH STAINES
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

4. VALLEY TAVERN HEAT 3 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
14.15 Grade MX 310M
1 HALF AS MATE 5 ANTHONY LORD
2 DYNA RIGDEN M SEAN BANNERMAN
3 DYNA MIRANDA M MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 CORNIA M MATTHEW HENDRY
5 IZMIR’S WARRIOR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 ELLA FELLA TELLA 5 JASON CAMERON
7 JOHN BOY M ARTHUR JENKINS
8 BERELLA CHELSEA 5 DENICE WARREN
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

5. RANGER GEALE SPRINT — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
14.30 Grade 4/5 310M
1 MARLEY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 MIDNIGHT THEORY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 MISS VADAR 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 GOT THE JUICE 5 JULIE BRODIE
5 BUDDHA’S GIRL 5 TREVOR PECK
6 WALKABOUT JILL 5 JASON CAMERON
7 MOLLY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY
8 COURAGEOUS 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
9 PEARL’S MIRAGE 5 BRIAN SMITH
10-VACANT

6. YOUNG TO CANBERRA FINAL — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
14.45 Grade NG 440M
1 MANCUNIAN KOOL 4 IAN MCFARLANE
2 JAY’S MAVERICK 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 SECRET SPIRIT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 GAELIC PRINCE 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 SILVER TURBO 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
6 OVERHEAD 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 KATON’S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 NEEDY 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
9 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
10 IZMIR’S WARRIOR 5 KENNETH STAINES

7. KILCOYNE KENNELS HEAT 1 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
15.00 Grade NG 600M
1 JAYWALKING 5 GAI DERRICK
2 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
3-VACANT
4 DYNA CLARA 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
5 CARLEY COUGAR 5 JASON PLATTS
6-VACANT
7 VALLEE RATTLER M NEIL STAINES
8 RELEASE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

8. ANYTIME FITNESS STAKE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
15.15 Grade 5 440M
1 LAGOON SWANK 5 JOHN CURTIN
2 OSTI’S GRACE 5 THELMA O’KEEFE
3 CAREFUL MOVE 5 LESLIE WOLHUTER
4 SIR PEDRO 5 MARK CHALKER
5 VIDAR IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 IZMIR’S WARRIOR 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
8 BOOK OF DAYS 5 ANTHONY LORD
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

9. KILCOYNE KENNELS HEAT 2 — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
15.30 Grade NG 600M
1 BE INTENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 CLASSY KAY 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
3-VACANT
4 DEADLY GRIN 5 NEIL STAINES
5 ADJUST 5 FRED MALONE
6-VACANT
7 PATRICK LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
8 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
9-VACANT
10-VACANT

10. CLIMATE DOCTOR NON GRADE — CANBERRA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
15.45 Grade NG 440M
1 VICTOR LANE 2 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 COOL AUSSIE 2 ANTHONY LORD
3-VACANT
4 MILK RUN 3 NEIL STAINES
5 AMBER’S OSTI 4 TERRY O’KEEFE
6-VACANT
7 BUCKLE BUNNY 4 ANTHONY LORD
8 ROUGHEAD 3 JOHN THORPE
9-VACANT
10-VACANT