Sunday, 23 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 23 February 2014

Race No. 1Vetsense Hemopaste Maiden5:17 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS CARVER6NBT
2CASTANEA23226.06
3LOST RIVER5372NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4BIT BAZZAAR552326.13Michael Clayton
5KERSWICK FLEX4726.95
6FOR THE LOVE2624NBTFaye Mair
7DAD’S GIRL444526.21George Solomons
8POLANA FLEX5526.63Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 2Acttab Back Canberra Maiden5:37 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY GRINGO346526.46Geoffrey Sheather
2SAGAN454526.23Jim Coleman
3WINSOME MAX6NBTChris Priestley
4KOODA FLEX6626.75Margaret Bannerman
5KARDELLA FLEX7827.11
6DAD’S LADYX727.16George Solomons
7MAJOR HISTORY4NBT
8KALLISTA FLEX8NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 3 At Stud Maiden5:59 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $210 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWDERWORKS42418.53Michael Clayton
2BROKEN BLUE765318.36Wayne White
3MISS GYPSY LADY586X18.74Trevor Peck
4OVER THE MOONNBTMichael Clayton
5AWESOME NIKITANBTCharles Bolton
6TWISTED OUTLAW2818.55Chris Priestley
7AL KOCHADOR3619.05Lorraine Roy
8DE GOIS OSTI675218.30Ron Lengling
9INDY’S ELITE619.05Cheryl Buick
10CULDESAC518.95
Race No. 4B.firm Fitness Dash Stk6:24 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIRY GARRY582818.28Kyle Bradley
2IZZY’S JOY455517.92John Thorpe
3HOW’S IT TEDDY415418.26Matthew Miller
4SON OF SON764118.14Stephen Fitzgerald
5PLEATHER JACKET582818.16David Thompson
6PATCH MAN VANE123218.01Geoffrey Sheather
7KALIGATOR523518.09Gordon Herbert
8CARWOOLA AVARY518318.28Trevor Peck
9MAKE ME853419.03Geoffrey Sheather
10MY MONARO754817.87Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 5 At Stud Sprint Stk6:47 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADES OF PALE635618.12Trevor Peck
2MINTOX832518.06Michael Clayton
3DALZIEL511317.87Lesley Hannaford
4AIN’T IT MAGIC7116NBT
5DALGAZ SHARI325417.87Dale Ashton
6TACTICAL FORCE762317.99Michael Clayton
7TROCADERO54X518.04David Thompson
8SIERRA GRAND214117.93Leon Jakobasic
9MY MONARO754817.87Shane Pulbrook
10WHITE THING887718.14David Thompson
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service Stk7:09 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED JOURNEY357630.91Lisa Mcfarlane
2WATTLE GROVE8132NBTAnthony
3KARA FLEX352630.94Margaret Bannerman
4SUTTON FLIGHT252730.53John Thorpe
5FONAMA125XNBTLeon Jakobasic
6HONDO JAKE312430.76John Thorpe
7ACE ME UP2448NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8LOW CALL242430.94Michael Clayton
9USAINE3827NBTMargaret Bannerman
10HE’S REALLY COOL434330.74Frederick Shoobert
Race No. 7Gibson & Harriden Stake7:29 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRECRACKER LADY475218.35Kyle Bradley
2SARAH’S DIAMOND447518.47Michael Clayton
3REEFTON ELLE8835NBTSean Bannerman
4VANZA CHOKER416418.92Geoffrey Sheather
5HOW’S IT HOPE843118.20Matthew Miller
6BUSMAN BRETT483418.02Trevor Peck
7TOP DECK132817.88Jim Coleman
8BISCUIT BANT21318.18Denis Hogan
9LADY CHIEF7755NBTGordon Herbert
10MAKE ME853419.03Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 8Betezy.com.au 0-1 Win F7:48 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX SPECIAL344217.95Ashley Dwyer
2ZIPPING AGENT136118.34Denis Hogan
3CAWBOURNE KAYONO21117.91Jodie Lord
4TRY TIME OSCAR222218.22Kyle Newton
5RUN INGLIS RUN327118.12Michael Clayton
6CAWBOURNE LUKE316218.03Trevor Peck
7BLACK TRAMINER611417.96Jodie Lord
8CRASH KING183218.23Alan Tutt
9CARWOOLA AVARY518318.28Trevor Peck
10RALPHY BABY71318.35Anthony Maxwell
Race No. 9The Climate Doctor Sprint Series…8:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COBRA354325.25Jodie Lord
2TUGG SPEEDMAN263526.16Geoffrey Sheather
3SON OF KIERA163726.21Geoffrey Sheather
4SWEET MARIKA864825.86Ryan Collier
5AMAZING PADDY333325.61Jim Coleman
6RICHARD BALE746426.27Margaret Bannerman
7HOW’S IT MAGGIE114725.59Matthew Miller
8ALBURN762425.69Garry Harriden
Race No. 10The Climate Doctor Sprint Series…8:24 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HABANA FLEX357425.50Margaret Bannerman
2BELLA’S DREAM4636NBTStephen Fitzgerald
3INSPIRE TO EXCEL6187NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4IRISH SAPPHIRE772625.68Andrew Rowe
5KIKEM MOUSE322425.30John Curtin
6SUPER MISS BOWLA828225.53Ryan Collier
7NATIONAL DADDY676825.82George Solomons
8VICTOR THOMAS421525.84Lorraine Roy
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments