Sunday 23rd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 23rd January 2011

Race No. 1Gibson & Harriden Maiden Dash05:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DRAMA QUEEN662P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
2CARVELLA ROSEF G Shoobert (Florey)
3MOSTLY FRENCH77235M W Griffin (South Nowra)
4CLIMATE CAFE26L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5TAHMOOR TIGER77242S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
6SCARLET ROSEP J Warner (Burra Creek)
7TWO BOB66637S Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
8PIES A ROCKET32253M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
9TAYLAH’S SHAK85778J Baxter (Villawood)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Keith Kerr Painting Maiden06:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUR CHERRYJ Thorpe (Nicholls)
2MYALLA MISSS Cleary (Woodstock)
3ROYELLA ROSE44257Y Pappas (Royalla)
4ALBINO INC25644L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5FUEL TO FIRE25653J J Cameron (Bungendore)
6JUSTIN PATRICKM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7CHILI’S INTENTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
8MORE DEEPWATER27362L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9C’MON MORGO36848K Morgan (Braidwood)
10BLAZING OCTANE65587J Romeo (Smithfield)
Race No. 3Dynasty Lodge Stake06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STACIA MAY215M Soames (Werrington)
2COMMANDANT CAPE76461M Kranitis (Goulburn)
3REVEKA PRINCESS47767M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4WEE JOHN PATRICK72217M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5DALGAZ BOB65353D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
6TEMPA RAE54344A Reilly (Young)
7MYALLA MASTER416S Cleary (Woodstock)
8NITRO CYSPLATIN313M Soames (Werrington)
9DALGAZ LUCKY74552D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Top Class Plumbing Stake07:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALBINO PEACHY21122L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2ELITE HIGHWAY27326A F Jenkins (Higgins)
3AMBER JET12173J Diehm (Spence)
4PATTY’S LADY27774L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5ALL ABOUT LUCK11284R J Maitland (Quialigo)
6BEST BOOTS31167R Maitland (Quialigo)
7TOP TEMPA31744A Reilly (Young)
8BABY MASTER77665T Peck (Queanbeyan)
9DALGAZ LUCKY74552D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Climate Doctor Sprint07:23PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEATMAN28711R Maitland (Quialigo)
2JOHN BOY34334A F Jenkins (Higgins)
3ROUGHEAD8187TJ C Thorpe (Nicholls)
4MEAT BUTCH44154R J Maitland (Quialigo)
5TRIMTEX42534L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6TWO SIX TWO42321N W Staines (Yass)
7DEEPWATER FLOW35686L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8MEATLOVERS32611M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Canberra Mower Service (1-3) Fn07:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLARINE23321S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
2EXCITED NIKITA13652B Lloyd (Warilla)
3BOB PRIDE6181R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4SMOKE LINK37251A Reilly (Young)
5ODNOC SOOTY14132N Staines (Yass)
6BROTHER TWINK42642M W Griffin (South Nowra)
7BEAR PARK CHUCK35443A Jenkins (Higgins)
8SIR TEMPA85353A Reilly (Young)
9NITRO CYSPLATIN313M Soames (Werrington)
10TEMPA RAE54344A Reilly (Young)
Race No. 7Greg Millwood Upholstery Stake08:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $190 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYLEY’S TOKEN63688R Maitland (Quialigo)
2ERIN MAY15668J G Drover (Goulburn)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LITTLE BLITZ14877P J Rowe (Farmborough Hts)
5LIGHTNING LA LA58545N Staines (Yass)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SUTTON TIGER75675J Thorpe (Nicholls)
8MORGO’S BABE66866K Morgan (Braidwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Cardowan Pet Supplies Dash08:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDHA’S GIRL63666T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
2BEAR PARK TULLY32387A Jenkins (Higgins)
3WOMBAT WAY76531J Gibson (Wombat)
4FAIRLY DEEPWATER21625L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5FORGOTTEN YEARS75725P J Warner (Burra Creek)
6ORIGINAL BLONDE86563R C Camilleri (Gunning)
7COOL EVENING88878J Baxter (Villawood)
8WOMBY BANQUET63421C C Overy (Wombat)
9STAR LIFTER67678P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Doug Mackechnie Dash08:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MUM’S COOL43556A Maher (Bungendore)
2MADELYNN MAGOO11711C F Thacker (Temora)
3DREAMIN’ JANE1174R J Maitland (Quialigo)
4WILD MORGY68358J J Cameron (Bungendore)
5GLEN ABBY BLAZE53213S Cleary (Woodstock)
6RULE MAKER76854J G Drover (Goulburn)
7CHLOE POPS71712C F Thacker (Temora)
8VIVA BE BEAR34325M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9STAR LIFTER67678P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Swaggerbout Dash08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRUNGELL DRAMA114N W Staines (Yass)
2MANAGE THIS67667B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
3OVERLAP4563FS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
4ABINATE451A Dwyer (Calwell)
5CRYPTIC MISS1337A B Smith (Gunning)
6ROYALLA ROCKET32657Y Pappas (Royalla)
7SPIRAL MAN35652S Cleary (Woodstock)
8MOSTLY ROSIE154M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9STAR LIFTER67678P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***