Sunday, 26 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 26 May 2013

Race No. 1Vetense Hemo Paste Maiden5:03 PM
M event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL MISTIQUE618.49Nathan Tetley
2LITTLE KEELEY3558NBTNeville Tait
3GRACIOUS JAKE3X2318.07John Thorpe
4SARATOGA QUEENNBTKyle Newton
5BILLY SILVER272718.14John Diehm
6SHEZA GAMBLE364718.05Jodie Lord
7WOW FACTOR353218.14Aaron Williams
8JADE’S A GEM518.69John Aul
9PRISTINE GEM66NBTJohn Aul
10NEVER BACK DOWN887818.80David Thompson
Race No. 2Ranuity Lane Stakes5:23 PM
M event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE TOMCAT36825.81Jodie Lord
2JOHN BOY ROCKS76526.38John Aul
3WALKAWAY ABLAZE3428NBTNeil Collins
4MIDNIGHT CHOICE352625.61Stephen Erwin
5WEISLEY8688NBTNeville Tait
6DEVIL LADY66426.20Alan Tutt
7CAWBOURNE MONARO383225.82Jodie Lord
8ANDREW’S WALKING2854NBTChristopher Glascott
9HAMPSON’S GALEX6NBTChristopher Glascott
Race No. 3Jim Patton Memorial Stakes5:45 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY’S GIRL4125.96David Thompson
2AWESOME JOSH8626NBTWayne White
3CAWBOURNE ARTHUR516826.51Nathan Tetley
4ALBURN422225.72Lesley Hannaford
5BIT OF SAMBA638425.92Christopher Glascott
6RIGHT SAID RED5574NBTNeville Tait
7KIKEM SCARLET1852NBTGraham Brown
8CHLOE EMMA417325.62John Thorpe
9YOUNG TURBO6176NBTMichael Grant
10METUNG MACHINE7873NBTRyan Collier
Race No. 4Jim & June Patton Stakes6:02 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE OCTANE454118.24Michael Grant
2CAWBOURNE BOMBER112317.70Jodie Lord
3GALLANT GEMINI312418.71Graham Brown
4COOL CHEREVE624718.10Alan Tutt
5WHITE THING887218.14David Thompson
6CAWBOURNE LOGAN4158NBTJodie Lord
7YICHE1341NBTJohn Thorpe
8KING LEON545518.29Cheryl Aul
Race No. 5Julie Brodie 310 Sprint6:19 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOPAR ICE231417.94Rodney Morley
2LANCE345317.88Leon Jakobasic
3ROD’S RED ROCKET714218.04Ronald Fisher
4SUPER INDIGO234117.98Neville Tait
5ELITE GURU354217.94Michael Grant
6BLACK TRANZAM331117.73Raymond Sims
7REGAL PADDY376218.04Keith Windus
8CANDY SPICE657117.99David Thompson
Race No. 6The Legends Final 20136:37 PM
NG event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S REALLY COOL455430.74Frederick Shoobert
2CAWBOURNE MERC545430.58Jodie Lord
3AURVILLE682230.64Jodie Lord
4CAWBOURNE OTTEY142130.42Anthony Lord
5DOLLAR BILL123230.63Raymond Sims
6MAGIC DIORE411130.62Brent Jones
7CAWBOURNE SPARKY331330.51Jodie Lord
8IZZY’S JOY135330.90John Thorpe
9BLACK AND TAN234530.81Frances Bodkin
10SUTTON FLIGHT224530.68John Thorpe