Sunday 2nd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 2nd January 2011

Race No. 1Happy New Year To All Stakes05:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $675 Prizemoney.
1st: $375 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO LEES54746K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
2TOP CLASS GRACE63J J Platts (Fraser)
3STOMPING HAVOC74543B Ferguson (Austral)
4LAURA’S DANCE72885B C Peck (Gunning)
5ROYELLA ROSE44442Y Pappas (Royalla)
6SHE CAN SEWR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
7CIVIC OCTANE28B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
8DOUG AND PADDY77563P Yeo (Brocklehurst)
9PINKY TUSKADERO44578B C Peck (Gunning)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Acttab Dash06:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYTHICAL RUBY58655W White (Goulburn)
2HAPPY BANKER2A Maxwell (Queanbeyan)
3COMMANDANT CAPE33576M Kranitis (Goulburn)
4KISSES FOR BUDDY563T J Peck (Queanbeyan)
5VISUAL APPROACH434R J Maitland (Quialigo)
6I’LL GET PURE34437M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7LUCKY LUCIFER3253FB F Mcinnes (St Marys)
8RUBINATE43J K Coleman (Carwoola)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Channel Dash06:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOSTLY FRENCH57M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2DAKODA ROSE43677R Camille (Gunning)
3BOB PRIDE6R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
4PULLING RANK6W White (Goulburn)
5BRIDGET’S HAND7653D Keaney (Granville)
6BROKEN5546T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
7DUPPY CONQUERER78W White (Goulburn)
8BLUE LUCY67R Morley (Flynn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win H106:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEAR PARK CHUCK85635A Jenkins (Higgins)
2PROVA48567M W Griffin (South Nowra)
3ODNOC SOOTY22614N Staines (Yass)
4HANG FRANKY68367J Maitland (Quialigo)
5MANAGE THIS77676B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
6STANDING SAINT88766C Priestley (Dunlop)
7BEST BOOTS53116R Maitland (Quialigo)
8LADY SKEETA54174L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
9REVEKA PRINCESS57477M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gibson & Harriden 1-3 Win H207:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $110 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURKE AND WILLS27688R J Maitland (Quialigo)
2FORGOTTEN YEARS34757P J Warner (Burra Creek)
3MIDNIGHT TED26515J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
4ATLANTIC QUEEN1N W Staines (Yass)
5ROYALLA ROCKET32657Y Pappas (Royalla)
6SMOKE LINK78372A Reilly (Young)
7DREAMIN’ JANE117R J Maitland (Quialigo)
8VIVA BE BEAR23234M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9REVEKA PRINCESS57477M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Swaggerbout 1-3 Win H107:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LANCE47221L Jakobasic (Sutton)
2KEEPING SCORE48446B V Mckivat (Marulan)
3TURBO BOY82473M A Chalker (Gordon)
4SOUR CREAM14415J Platts (Fraser)
5IRISH MARINA32115G Thurkettle (Harden)
6CRYPTIC QUAFF46548M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7PECK’S PASTE21R Camille (Gunning)
8FINALLY MITCH37488W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
9ONLY GEORGE44454C Lambert (Yenda)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Swaggerbout 1-3 Win H207:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE’S A CHOKERF2611M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2SATIN MAGIC17721K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
3MISS CRIBRALTAR44644B C Peck (Gunning)
4SUGAR DADDY56327J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5FLICKERING STORM45522M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6AUSSIE RUBY63571W White (Goulburn)
7SIR PEDRO43533M A Chalker (Gordon)
8BIG BAM34866B C Peck (Gunning)
9ONLY GEORGE44454C Lambert (Yenda)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Canberra Mower Service Stakes08:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DICE’S DEMON26275N W Staines (Yass)
2MADAM JESSIE13462L W Dennis (Lidsdale)
3TWIN TOWN TURBO21177J V Maroun (Lakesland)
4TOP TEMPA11317A Reilly (Young)
5BIG HOSER52342L Jakobasic (Sutton)
6SWEET EQUITYF8817J Platts (Fraser)
7ORIGINAL BLONDE26886R C Camilleri (Gunning)
8HAYLEY’S TOKEN63688R Maitland (Quialigo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Climate Doctor Stakes08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKED RIBS75186D Keaney (Granville)
2BAZA BEETROOT28186M L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3SIR TEMPA12853A Reilly (Young)
4ONE SHORT OLLY155D Keaney (Granville)
5AGGIE MALTA56675G E Smith (Tumblong)
6ALL ABOUT LUCK1128R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7HIGHLY CHOSEN44F22J Shea (Collector)
8TINY COUNTRY48384W J Taylor (Stockinbingal)
9NEO LEONIE84447W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
Race No. 10Wilson Watt Papandrea Stakes08:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CURLY MO12B Peck (Gunning)
2STATE OCTANE1B I Jones (The Ridgeway)
3I’M A SARGE36266J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
4DYNAMIC HUNTER24231S C Beckingham (Ruse)
5HAND BALL14867D Keaney (Granville)
6WHO’S NEXT83773M Stokes (Leumeah)
7TEMPA RAE81543A Reilly (Young)
8NOVEMBER WHO15738R Morley (Flynn)
9CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
10NEO LEONIE84447W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)