Sunday, 3 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday, 3 July 2016

Race No. 1Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat1 0-1 Win H4:28 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON LOU1X85NBTGary Mitchell
2PORKIE PIE4677NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3ZIPPING MARIA4164NBTJonathan Gatt
4DANA EUGENIE2866NBTRodney Mcdonald
5IZMIR’S FURY23NBTGregg Mills
6DIAMOND LIZZIE76X425.56Robert Bennett
7LOLLABOUT KID424826.15Michael Grant
8ACTIVATE752726.15Lee Bowman
9WALKAWAY BONNIE47426.43Neil Collins
10COSMIC VIPER6567NBTPeter Parker
Race No. 2Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat2 0-1 Win H4:53 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA JOHNNY7644NBTWayne White
2ZALI MAGIC885525.63Bruce Peck
3STILTON BART465325.79David Sundstrom
4ALICE CREED418427.11Wayne Bocquet
5ZIPPING CLANCY1776NBTLee Bowman
6ZIPPING REBEL6886NBTJonathan Gatt
7DANA SPIDER646526.96Rodney Mcdonald
8MISTER BLUE8125NBTGarry Anesbury
9DASTARDLY DORIS745526.20Michael Grant
10LEADFINGER7526.55Neil Staines
Race No. 3Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat3 0-1 Win H5:14 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NETWORK GUN1724NBTJohn Scott
2ELLE NETTE LEE6342NBTDeane Smith
3MR. GHIBLI255725.67Neil Staines
4COCO PEPPER424225.71Frank Jeffcoat
5ZIPPING CHOPPA8568NBTLee Bowman
6PAROLEE474325.98Stephen Kutnjak
7DANA DARBY37NBTRodney Mcdonald
8ELSIE ACTION4316NBTMichael Grant
9TEMKOOLA MAGICX38726.91Keith Morgan
10DISGRACEFUL LEE4878NBTHolly Speed
Race No. 4Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat4 0-1 Win H5:32 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASHABLE3578NBTRobert Kemp
2SMASHING SARAH6176NBTNeil Falk
3HAWKS THREE PEAT8317NBTBrian Smith
4TORQUE ‘EM UP285826.05Bradley Van Deinsen
5YELLOW JESSIE245726.06Rodney Morley
6AMAZING PEARL678725.84Alan Tutt
7SPILL THE BEANS2624NBTGarry Anesbury
8IMA BANDIT5185NBTDavid Ruse
9BLACK FLOOD645NBTWesley Mcdonald
10LOVIN’ LIQUOR774NBTNathan Tetley
Race No. 5Barry Clifton Happy 80th Stks5:54 PM
NG event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $290 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SPOT8637NBTSteven Kemp
2EL ROSE266417.76John Thorpe
3LIKA GUNSHOT823417.99Rosemarie Camilleri
4COSMIC SKITTLE252X17.85Michael Clayton
5CHOCOLATE BULLET423617.88Jim Coleman
6ROMA GIRL165317.73John Thorpe
7BEEGUMBAH BURST251117.88Bradley Ashton
8MALO811617.76Raymond Maitland
Race No. 6Toledo Trailers Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $330 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA MISS OUT173NBTPeter Dooner
2MOLLYS MUSIC422131.04Vicki Prest
3MISS COLLEGE7331NBTChris Priestley
4KEEN LOBO415331.73Elizabeth Scott
5NOAH’S FUSION766431.06Kylie Mcdonald
6BAMBI’S REVENGE4176NBTBradley Ashton
7STANDING BEAR5634NBTGarry Anesbury
8LITTLE CHELSEA6345NBTWesley Mcdonald
9GEM’S ROCKET366631.73John Hill
10FUTURE IMMORTAL8735NBTAngela Della Bosca
Race No. 7B.firm Fitness 0-1 Final 0-1 Win…6:38 PM
MX event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUCIFER314118.11Brad Pearce
2SHEZZA BUTTSY512118.17Steven Kemp
3SPRINGFIELD GIRL536118.17Neil Falk
4GASSED UP ELLE167118.25Glenn Summerfield
5MARDELLA777218.24Brian Smith
6RAIDER TOWN341118.13Keith Kerr
7GUNBLAST334217.86Barry Coleman
8SPRING TIME LILY764118.26Kim Sherd
9DEADLY ARRILLA621218.36Nathan Tetley
10FOXY WHIP713218.40Jason Platts
Race No. 8Greyhound-data.com.au Stakes6:58 PM
4/5 event over 530 metres at Canberra Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $355 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAPPA MISS735130.82Keith Kerr
2BEEGUMBAH RUMBA1231NBTBradley Ashton
3TERRA BILLY8655NBTLee Bowman
4GENTLE BOB4413NBTPhillip Reid
5HAWKEYE IZMIR522330.93Gregg Mills
6CHECK VALVE467331.14Wayne White
7WANTING778430.99Andrew Munroe
8DANA PEACH333230.84Rodney Mcdonald
9WESTERN BELLE555531.07Lorraine Roy
10STEVIE NIX8783NBTWayne Bocquet
Race No. 9Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat5 0-1 Win H7:22 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE O’MUFFIN7726NBTLeonard Sargood
2REJETE4378NBTAlan Tutt
3BLUE ACES5287NBTWayne White
4DIG DEEP BILLY8256NBTLes Deguara
5SLICK COSMIC657326.30Frank Jeffcoat
6BUSH FUSION44X626.40Kylie Mcdonald
7CHIEF STAR2261NBTKenneth Markham
8WALKAWAY HIGH2825.82Neil Collins
9DANA BELLA4NBTRodney Mcdonald
10SKETCHY BILLY6685NBTAlex Anderson
Race No. 10Tab.com.au 0-1 Heat6 0-1 Win H7:41 PM
MX event over 440 metres at Canberra Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $210 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M CELESTIAL554326.13Michael Grant
2BUDGE35NBTBrian Smith
3CHIEF RUSSLER8675NBTWesley Mcdonald
4STAR EARNER461326.20Jim Coleman
5FIREHOUSE FIVE5265NBTBradley Ashton
6SUBZERO IZMIR22NBTGregg Mills
7GOTTA GOOD PART8827NBTPeter Dooner
8SMART ASK283125.70Lesley Hannaford
9TREE FU TOM6574NBTKeith Morgan
10DANA FLASH5NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 11Sky Racing Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $250 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGALINA4322NBTKenneth Markham
2MISS MAPLE LEA213217.81Chris Priestley
3IRON HORSE855318.33Lorraine Roy
4ZULU OPAL666318.10Raymond Maitland
5TANGO IZMIR425118.08Gregg Mills
6ASA MAR BAKER415418.10Jennifer Maitland
7PRINCETOWN8861NBTBradley Van Deinsen
8DEADLY ARRILLA621218.36Nathan Tetley
9DESPICABLE MASON124318.06Raymond Smith
10BETTY BOO BOO321818.12Holly Speed
Race No. 12The Climate Doctor Dash Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 310 metres at Canberra Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $275 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH WIND6312NBTKenneth Markham
2MARCELLUS1187NBTNeil Staines
3SHIRLEY BASS283618.78Wayne Bocquet
4STILTON SHIRAZ142317.88Susan Sundstrom
5PUBLIC CIRCUS711618.67Peter Dooner
6BOGIE EMERALD748818.28David Thompson
7COSMIC CHOIR1134NBTKenneth Seckold
8FEW DOLLARS MORE155817.85Matthew Mahoney
9KALIMBA LIGHT327718.34John Scott
10BUSTED FLAT5218NBTBrian Smith