Sunday 30th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Canberra – Sunday 30th May 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Nation’s Capital04:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $555 Prizemoney.
1st: $325 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO BOY5M Chalker (Gordon)

2DREAMSOME57536R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHE GOES GOOD55565B Peck (Gunning)

5ROYELLA ROSE37357Y Pappas (Royalla)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7PROUD TO OWN36336B J Wells (Sunbury)

8SIR TEMPA2A Reilly (Young)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Acttab Maiden Sprint05:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATTY’S LADYL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2COMMANDANT CAPE52625M Kranitis (Goulburn)

3PERFECT BANQUET58252G Apps (Wombat)

4PURE MANNY744G Derrick (Tumblong)

5TEMPA RAE432A Reilly (Young)

6MANGO WHIPS53L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7TALIESIN MORGJ Coleman (Carwoola)

8MISS KRUGER65422F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

9CENA LEGEND76656G Ginn (Cudal)

10POLLY WOLLY7864L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

Race No. 3Anytime Fitness Jerra Ht105:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAY NINE55352J H Richardson (Dapto)

2LAGER CHASER64861C E Williams (Nowra Hill)

3TWO SIX TWO68353N W Staines (Yass)

4FAIRLY DEEPWATER12217L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5FINNSTER18225A Ginn (Cudal)

6WEONA BANQUET21322G Apps (Wombat)

7ARCHIMEDES23562T Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

8SHIVA’S MIRAGE15161S M Thornton (Kelso)

9REMA’S LESLEY75877W Slade (Beresfield)

10ROYAL NEPTUNE88477S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)

Race No. 4Anytime Fitness Jerra Ht205:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUISANATOR13761C E Williams (Nowra Hill)

2HAPPY GLOW51456B Coleman (Queanbeyan)

3BIG HOSER44257L Jakobasic (Sutton)

4ROYAL AND LOYAL76754R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

5BRILLIANT BLONDE16575N W Staines (Yass)

6MISS WISCONSIN32527A Ginn (Cudal)

7PEDRO VELOCE55374B K Sweeney (Booragul)

8FIRST BANQUET31121G Apps (Wombat)

9ROYAL NEPTUNE88477S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)

10AUSPICIOUS DREAM78667R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

Race No. 5Anytime Fitness Jerra Ht306:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE HIGHWAY43631A F Jenkins (Higgins)

2ROAD AHEAD24284N W Staines (Yass)

3MRS. GABLE86866O Vassilakis (Matraville)

4AMBER’S OSTI22275T E O’Keefe (Cootamundra)

5BRAD’S ROCKET11311G T Parsons (Young)

6BLUEY DEEPWATER44114L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

7OOI OOI OOI64168B J Wells (Sunbury)

8REAL DIVA41587T L Turnbull (Dapto)

9AUSPICIOUS DREAM78667R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

10REMA’S LESLEY75877W Slade (Beresfield)

Race No. 6Canberra Mower Services Stake06:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $160 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GYPSY PEPPER14551F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

2INTELLECTUAL11826L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

3MISS DEEPWATER22131L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4VALLEE RATTLER22131N W Staines (Yass)

5DALGAZ LUCY22455G T Parsons (Young)

6HI VISIBILITY36358L J Duncan (Euchareena)

7OUR TOY COWBOY45116A Ginn (Cudal)

8MOONSHINE FLASH13274R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

9INFLATED EGO46676W L Bowen (Austral)

10FIORE BALE44876N W Staines (Yass)

Race No. 7Anytime Fitness Jerra Ht406:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Canberra Of $815 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $140 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLEEP OVER11471L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

2WALKABOUT GRACEE63138S M Thornton (Kelso)

3CHECK BOND OUT74676J J Cameron (Bungendore)

4TYLER’S LEGEND1614G Ginn (Cudal)

5LADY MARMALADE75452T L Turnbull (Dapto)

6AMARINA BOY87587S M Thornton (Kelso)

7WALKAWAY TINY46416N P Collins (Bemboka)

8VALID PEPPER83535F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

9AUSPICIOUS DREAM78667R Maliphant (Kanahooka)

10ROYAL NEPTUNE88477S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)

Race No. 8Ranger Geale Final07:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 530 Metres at Canberra Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $200 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OSTI’S GRACE14121T P O’Keefe (Cootamundra)

2JAYWALKING85332G M Derrick (Tumblong)

3MORE TO STATE64F53G E Smith (Tumblong)

4DALGAZ LUCKY65133D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)

5TWITTER ME41124L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

6RAMBLING GYPSY62422G Apps (Wombat)

7AWESOME ODY56141O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

8REDFERN FEVER18464P Rowles (Narellan)

9GYPSY PEPPER14551F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)

10BRILLIANT BLONDE16575N W Staines (Yass)

Race No. 9Climate Doctor Sprinters07:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CRUIZER12254T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)

2WALKAWAY FREDDY21171G J Collier (Googong)

3ALBINO MOOSE71846L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

4TRIMTEX42333L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

5JOHN BOY16521A F Jenkins (Higgins)

6BOMBA BANQUET35546N E Batinich (Young)

7SWEET EQUITY84312J J Platts (Fraser)

8WINMOORE JOE81768A Ginn (Cudal)

9AGGIE MALTA74678G Smith (Tumblong)

10HIGHLAND BREEZE65627S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

Race No. 10Ready 4 Plumbing Dash07:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLOW MASTER42732S J Nicholson (Reservoir)

2FORGOTTEN YEARS87374P Warner (Burra)

3WILMA SKEETA3212L Dennis (Lidsdale)

4CAWBOURNE MARY53534M J Bullock (Jerrabomberra)

5WENT BEGGING68124L J Duncan (Euchareena)

6OVERLAP12264S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

7SMOKE LINK513A Reilly (Young)

8ALBINO NIKITA43418L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)

9HIGHLAND BREEZE65627S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

10AGGIE MALTA74678G Smith (Tumblong)

Race No. 11Sky Racing Lucky Last08:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 310 Metres at Canberra Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSWILL STYLE46853W C Attwill (Abernethy)

2REVEKA PRINCESS5421M Kranitis (Goulburn)

3MISS HORIZON67366O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

4WILD MORGY45143J K Coleman (Carwoola)

5ALLIE CAT57472R Lengling (Dapto)

6BLITZ THE BUSH13558G R Ginn (Cudal)

7NO BANQUET71G Apps (Wombat)

8LADY SKEETA251T2L W Dennis (Lidsdale)

9HIGHLAND BREEZE65627S K Wadick (Moss Vale)

10AGGIE MALTA74678G Smith (Tumblong)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of