Sunday 3rd January 2010


1 CLIMATE DOCTOR 0-1 HTS NEXT WK 06:00PM
$300-100-60-10 ( time)
310 Metres Maiden
1 36 ANITA FLEX NBT S M Bannerman (Reefton)
2 37832 MIDNIGHT CRUIZER FSTD T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3 22322 JESSIE BE GOOD NBT T Robertson (Oura)
4 666 HARDEN UP SAM NBT A Maher (Bungendore)
5 244 DEMON FIGHTER NBT A F Jenkins (Higgins)
6 5 MINDARIVA NBT G Millwood (Bungendore)
7 62552 PEDRO VELOCE NBT B K Sweeney (Booragul)
8 44437 ZIZZO NBT F Shoober (Florey)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 TUESDAY TRIALS NOW 9AM START 06:17PM
$650-160-110-10 (NSW time)
530 Metres Mixed
1 24431 SIR PEDRO 30.88 M A Chalker (Gordon)
2 51514 MARTINI BOND 30.84 K E Sherd (Queanbeyan)
3 33315 PINDARI BALE NBT M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4 31144 CAWBOURNE JAKE 30.99 A Lord (Gunning)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 58585 BRENCOLE BALE 30.99 M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7 26837 APIDRA FSTD B E Smith (Uranquinty)
8 37244 RITZA’S REQUEST FSH A Lord (Gunning)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 BAT’S CHERRY CUP HTS NEXT WEEK 06:34PM
$400-100-60-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 73348 COUNTRY HEART FSH T N Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
2 32617 BEAU WHITE NBT P Heslop (Bungendore)
3 F5477 SEATTLE SOUND NBT R Morley (Flynn)
4 3465 PLOW MASTER NBT S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
5 3 BERRIDALE FLASH FSTD L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6 36 ANDY FLEX NBT M M Bannerman (Reefton)
7 62842 ELITE HIGHWAY NBT A F Jenkins (Higgins)
8 17565 SHADY GOLD LARA NBT S Cameron (Bungendore)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 KILCOYNE 530M 0-1 HTS NEXT WEEK 06:51PM
$500-140-80-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Grade 5
1 113 BRASSED OFF 25.86 A Lord (Gunning)
2 38346 ARIEK MIRAGE 25.86 K W Jones (Orangeville)
3 25664 SWEET RAYAH 25.62 J Thorpe (Nicholls)
4 1 RITZA NAT FSTD A J Lord (Gunning)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 32215 SEMENYA 25.79 G Millwood (Bungendore)
7 63241 JOCK’S RAVEN FSH B A Lord (Jindera)
8 57513 JULIA ALLEN NBT M M Bannerman (Reefton)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 ACTTAB SPRINT HEAT 1 07:08PM
$350-110-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Grade 5
1 52534 YAMBLA CLINT NBT B A Lord (Jindera)
2 13256 MEATLOVERS 18.01 A J Lord (Gunning)
3 57758 WALKABOUT JILL 18.12 J J Cameron (Bungendore)
4 54612 HIGHLAND ABBEY 18.18 S Wadick (Moss Vale)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 T81 ATOMIC BOND FSH T L Turnbull (Dapto)
7 14 ALLISON FLEX FSTD M M Bannerman (Reefton)
8 81114 GALBA MAGIC 17.94 N Staines (Yass)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SKY RACING FINAL 07:25PM
$750-140-80-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Novice Grade 5
1 73321 BERELLA BRIDGET 25.67 L E Renner ()
2 2352 LEVERAGE NBT K J Staines (Jerrawa)
3 23 BANJO FLEX NBT S M Bannerman (Reefton)
4 67523 ELITE NURSE NBT D Warren (Mummel)
5 28144 DUST TO DUST NBT J Diehm (Spence)
6 2 MATDAN NBT I Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7 1 BERRIDALE QUEEN 25.46 L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8 34 MILD VIOLENCE NBT A Lord (Gunning)
9 3465 PLOW MASTER NBT S J Nicholson (Reservoir)
10 8 EL QUESTRO NBT L Jakobasic (Sutton)

7 ACTTAB SPRINT HEAT 2 07:42PM
$350-110-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Grade 5
1 41T36 TRADE NBT L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2 36684 HIGHLAND BREEZE 18.26 S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
3 23164 ARANDA 18.30 G Millwood (Bungendore)
4 76457 WILD SAFLISA NBT J J Cameron (Bungendore)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 32353 UNIQUE UNIT 17.80 A Lord (Gunning)
7 22345 LADY MARMALADE FSH T L Turnbull (Dapto)
8 35235 DYNA MIRANDA NBT M M Bannerman (Reefton)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 READY 4 PLUMBING B8 310M NXT WK 07:59PM
$600-140-80-10 (NSW time)
440 Metres Special Event
1 83145 JETWASH 25.70 J Magri (Austral)
2 32162 DISTRIBUTE NBT L Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3 35763 HARRY GRONDO NBT B A Lord (Jindera)
4 77585 VICTOR LANE 25.18 M M Bannerman (Reefton)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 41782 STICKY BOOTS 25.39 A Lord (Gunning)
7 12868 BELFAST BEAUTY FSTD B Jones (Ridgeway)
8 36227 MANCUNIAN KOOL 25.58 I Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 ACTTAB SPRINT HEAT 3 08:16PM
$350-110-60-10 (NSW time)
310 Metres Grade 5
1 66517 DYNA TASHA NBT M M Bannerman (Reefton)
2 67646 ELLA FELLA TELLA NBT J Cameron (Bungendore)
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 13766 ODNOC ANNIE NBT N Staines (Yass)
5 88686 EL LOCO ASSASSIN FSH B Lord (Jindera)
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 14345 JOHN BOY 18.22 A Jenkins (Higgins)
8 32636 HIGHLAND ZAC 18.08 S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments