McKenna Memorial Heats Thursday 8th July 2010

2010 McKenna Memorial Heats

Open To The Best Greyhounds Nominated Over 595m
$25,000 To The Final Winner
Sandown Park, Vic

Race No. 3Mckenna Memorial Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MOMENT23242M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2RAPID NEWFIRE28135P Goold (Monbulk)
3DASHING CORSAIR11212D M Lennon ()
4LONG GULLY JACK73117D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5ALLEN SHAUL42768A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DEE WINTER12221R Henness (Heathcote)
7ZAMBOLA BALE21441G J Bate (Lara)
8BLOSS’ BURRA14127A R Mills (Tooradin)
9WHISTLING DRIVE86453T Womann (Lara)
10FREHLEYS COMET42327R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 5Mckenna Memorial Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE TAYLOR32321L V Iredale (Frankston)
2BLIKSEM24361I L Cockerell (Buckley)
3ISO OCTANE42113D N Mcdonald ()
4LAST STRESS35132K R Ward (Mt Moriac)
5ALLEN ZANDER52524A L Dailly (Anakie)
6PINK BANDANNA13511K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7SEASPRAY SURFER81276K (Stratford)
8PULP24821C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
9FREHLEYS COMET42327R D Conway (Bunyip)
10ARVO’S ELLIE23652J Chilcott (Iona)
Race No. 6Mckenna Memorial Ht308:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ESS BEE DEEP6238B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2AWESOME BOND61254G Williams (Melton)
3VOCIFEROUS58651T Womann (Lara)
4SMOOTH FANCY63116A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5DOHTMANN33222A L Dailly (Anakie)
6REGAL BLAZE23311D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7JARVIS BALE16341G J Bate (Lara)
8BELAIR PRINCE11125D M Lennon (Churchable)
9ARVO’S ELLIE23652J Chilcott (Iona)
10CARLINFORD STEWY85633R D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 7Mckenna Memorial Ht409:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUTA CREDIT21351R J Kay (Lowood)
2MELALUKA LAD22226L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3BARNIK BOY18236J A Selleck (Tooradin)
4STAGGER INN62551G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S WOMBY45163K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6HEATHER’S TIGER32282J M Karamatic (Lara)
7SEEK AND DESTROY26111B Panetta (West Melton)
8NELLY BALE26446A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CARLINFORD STEWY85633R D Conway (Bunyip)
10COLD ALCATRAZ68486M R Patching (Langwarrin)
Race No. 9Mckenna Memorial Ht509:55PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SYDNIE ALLEN62638A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ATOMIC VOODOO51137J Galea (Tarneit)
3PHILBY26124R J Britton (Lara)
4SLIPAWAY MISTY41122B F Haintz (Ballarat)
5FLASH OF LIGHT11126M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6ARROGANCE11125D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7KAY SIZE11241J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8REPUBLICANT2441R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
9PICCOLO BOY37664T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10WHISTLING DRIVE86453T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments