Saturday 29th March 2008


Race 1 366m M 12.30
GRNSW BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 YES HE’S WORTHY M GEORGE TOTH
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM M JOHN RICHARDSON
3 PURE LOVE M HARRY MARKOU
4 DON CARLO M JOSEPH TOTH
5 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
6 ENGLISH CAPTAIN M LEE CODD
7 SAMMY THE BULL M JOSEPH TOTH
8 REX JONES M REX JONES
9 PLAY THE ACES M GEORGE TOTH
10 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH

Race 2 366m 5 12.50
STAN BECKINGHAM APPRECIATION
1 BESSIE’S BOND 5 NEIL FALK
2 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
4 KYLANA LADY 5 JOHN GAUNT
5 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
6 ADSUP 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 WHEN YOUR READY 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 3 274m M 13.10
KEVIN FOODEY BOOKMAKER HT 1
1 WHITE BLADE M DAVID BROWN
2 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
3 JOSNIC M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
5 SWANKY SWIFT M PENNY WILLIAMS
6 JAZZY DIAMOND M UNAVAILABLE
7 TOP SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 AWESOME OSTI M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 274m M 13.30
GRANT HAMILTON BOOKMAKER HT 2
1 ACOLA TREASURE M GLENN RUSHTON
2 PERSONALITY BOY M CHARLES SULTANA
3 CYCLONE PRINCESS M BARRY BURNET
4 DANNY’S SECRET M STEPHEN FITZGERALD
5 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
6 FREE LOVE M RUTH MATIC
7 LOKI’S FIRE M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 MOONRAKER M WARREN CUNNINGHAM

Race 5 274m M 13.50
APPIN BOOKMAKERS HT 3
1 ANYONE HOME M BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 AIR WOLF M WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 BLACK BELLA M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 MIGHTY BLUEY M LEWIS GALEA
5 CYCLONE TOPAZ M SANDRA CLISSOLD
6 SMOKEY’S TIGER M REX JONES
7 WYALONG BILL M BRETT SMITH
8 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON

Race 6 274m BEST 14.10
NICE PRODUCTS
1 MAGNIFICENT LOVE 1 HARRY MARKOU
2 WAR HERO 1 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
3 Vacant
4 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
5 ANOTYAD 2 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MAHOGANY BLAZE 3 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC

Race 7 274m 3/4 14.30
TEDESCO TAILORING
1 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER
2 DEADWOOD DAWN 4 MICK PLAYER
3 PREMIER STATE 3 MICK PLAYER
4 KACHING 4 RONALD ALCOCK
5 VIVA LA BELLE 4 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 ACOLA REBEL 4 GLENN RUSHTON
7 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
8 BROOKSY BOY 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HT 1
1 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 JAY MINE 5 SCOTT BROWN
3 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
4 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
5 HANSON ASH 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 SCOOT 5 MAXWELL JONES
7 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
8 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
9 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 CHARLIE GATT
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 274m 5 15.10
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HT 2
1 CREESY 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
2 SORRY JAMES 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 AWESOME CROWN 5 JOHN BURROWS
4 HIGHWAY KOBY 5 DOUGLAS MARTIN
5 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
6 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
8 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
9 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
10 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 10 274m 5 15.30
FRIENDS OF APPIN WAY HT 3
1 ACOLA SPITFIRE 5 GLENN RUSHTON
2 ALL OUR DREAMS 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 CLASSY FELLA 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
5 TEAM WORK 5 CHARLIE GATT
6 CYCLONE STEEL 5 BARRY BURNET
7 ROSSCO FRANKO 5 JASON KELLER
8 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
9 TRUTHFUL TED 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
10 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY