Sunday 29th June 2008


Race 1 366m 5 12.30
GBOTA/CHRIS MCKAY APPREC B/PAWS
1 GIGI BUFFON 5 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
2 CASH OR CANDLES 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
4 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
5 CALLA WALLEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 OUTRAGEOUS POWER 5 LEONIE BOWN
7 GALVESTON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
8 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 2 366m M 12.50
FOAW/DAVID CLIVE STAKE
1 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW
2 DEADWOOD DOT M MICK PLAYER
3 ROCKET SHOT M ALLEN HANSEN
4 DEADLY CATCH M JOHN BROOKS
5 Vacant
6 HIBS M CHARLIE PACE
7 DREAM GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
8 WAPENGO M WILLIAM RICHARDS

Race 3 274m 4/5 13.10
DES/LESLEY BENTLEY/TIYCE FAMILY
1 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
2 AWESOME CROWN 5 JOHN BURROWS
3 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
4 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
5 SUNSET MAMA 4 JAMES GREEN
6 SPARKLIN’ DESIRE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LIMESTONE FLASH 4 ANTHONY HARRIS
8 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
9 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
10 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK

Race 4 274m 5 13.30
THANKS FOR SUPPORTING MOSS VALE
1 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
2 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
4 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN
5 JIMMY RINGO 5 SAM HOMSEK
6 SAMSONOR 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 KERRY LAMBOS
8 GLASS MERMAID 5 JUDY PLAYER
9 GOTTA LOVE THAT 5 SYMON ROBERTS
10 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 5 PHILIP GOODSELL

Race 5 274m M 13.50
HAMILTON/SEPPLE/FOODIE/MORTON
1 THIRSTY JET M CATHERINE MELLON
2 MY DAD’S BALD M SYMON ROBERTS
3 ZINGALONG FEBE M PATRICK BYRNE
4 JUJU MAGOO M ROBERT BLAKELY
5 PRETTY BOY TROY M JOHN SPITERI
6 OLLY OLSEN M ANTHONY HARRIS
7 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
8 MORE LIKE ME M CORINNE SHIH

Race 6 274m M 14.10
LUDDENHAM PET MEATS JOHN PACE
1 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
2 BUZZARD AIR M RAYMOND MCGRATH
3 NANNA’S MONSTA M JOHN SPITERI
4 MEANER M SYMON ROBERTS
5 BLACK POP M RAYMOND KOPPMAN
6 MYTHICAL MISS M ANTHONY HARRIS
7 AWESOME GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS
8 BLACK ROBE M RAYMOND MAITLAND

Race 7 274m 5 14.30
ERNIE SMITH MEMORIAL FINAL
1 KACHING KACHING 5 SIMON RHODES
2 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
3 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
4 JENMAR TIGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 CHEVRON 5 ALBERT ZARB
8 KACHING 5 RONALD ALCOCK
9 MYSTIQUE VICTOR 5 ALLAN MUIR
10 LUCKY PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE

Race 8 274m 5 14.50
EILEEN SMITH/AMELIA LITTLE STAKE
1 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
2 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
3 KICK AND CLASS 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
4 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
5 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
6 TREBEEL 5 RON LENGLING
7 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
8 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
9 BARDINA 5 SAM HOMSEK
10 GOTTA LOVE THAT 5 SYMON ROBERTS

Race 9 366m FFA 15.10
SANDY PLAYER APPRECIATION STAKE
1 JUST DANISH 3 PATRICK BYRNE
2 MAJESTIC PUZZLE 1 JOHN MELLON
3 Vacant
4 PREMIER STATE 3 MICK PLAYER
5 Vacant
6 SANCHO 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 Vacant
8 TWISTED BEENS 1 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 366m 5 15.30
B/PAWS G TONKIN THAT’S ALL FOLKS
1 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
3 SERCULON 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
4 MILLIE BANNER 5 ALLEN HANSEN
5 CONDALEEZA 5 ALFRED AGIUS
6 MOON BAY 5 WILLIAM RICHARDS
7 CLAIRVOYANT GIRL 5 PETER WICKES
8 WINGS OF LOVE 5 GREG SMITH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments