Saturday, 13 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Armidale – Saturday, 13 February 2016

Race No. 1North Hill Vet Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY SUNNBTAllan Stewart
2MADE TO BELIEVE22622.31Paul Fraser
3KIKEM VOODOONBTDenis Nixon
4UNDER OATHNBTTodd Fear
5HASHTAG EBONY3552NBTShane Staples
6TYPHOON WINONANBTCarl Stackman
7SURPRISED MENBTJohn Eather
8SPANKY’S VENOMNBTDonald Jackson
9SHARE THE KITTY346NBTWilliam Sharpe
10MINI TRALEE583722.87Melanie Mabbott
Race No. 2Tex Munford Appreciation Maiden …1:20 PM
M event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERALD DRIVE235121.72Alexander Verhagen
2ELECTRA DRIVE324222.02Alexander Verhagen
3WOOSTER463121.88Allan Stewart
4SKETCHY MEL347321.67Benjamin Spence
5DANCINDY726322.08Allan Stewart
6LUCKY JEWEL27221.89Melanie Mabbott
7TOEY MARY374421.87Robert Bray
8EL TEE DEE436221.77Benjamin Spence
9ROOKIE ERROR522.21Donald Jackson
10NAT MAN274522.35Kayla Ollerton
Race No. 3Radio Station Stakes1:45 PM
4/5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PLANET1444NBTPeter Dunne
2DAVE’S DRINKING6323NBTGraham Pickering
3TRUE MAGIC4X3XNBTLeon Torrens
4KINGSBRAE GEORGE442321.40Graham Pickering
5PHINA454621.50Robert Ryan
6WATTA LEGEND431221.68Alexander Verhagen
7CHERRY CREAM112321.36Valerie Cleghorn
8SWIFT CARL7641NBTGraham Pickering
9SAM’S MEMORY8687NBTWilliam Marmara
10TYPHOON KEV3316NBTKevin Sills
Race No. 4Agrc 1-4 Wins Final 1-4 Wins F2:05 PM
5 event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA ELL512121.08Denis Nixon
2GAMBLER’S NOTE444121.06Arthur Wright
3LITTLE SUNSHINE421221.36Alexander Verhagen
4GRUMPY LUPPY135221.66Hayden Munn
5RIVAL GLEN421121.10Kevin Smith
6KITTY NOTE187121.10Arthur Wright
7CHINA HOFMAN121220.97Barry Hobson
8JIMBOLT432121.72Arthur Smith
9WATTA LEGEND431221.68Alexander Verhagen
10SAM’S LEGACY234222.07William Marmara
Race No. 5Toni And Charlie Northfield Stak…2:30 PM
3/4 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEBA’S IMAGE3643NBTJohn Lawson
2LOGGER COOPER1258NBTRobert Mcgregor
3WINNIE LOTTO733626.16Garry Streatfield
4MRS. DEEKS128727.14Melanie Mabbott
5GODDESS OF BEER427326.48Graham Pickering
6ZIPPING DALLAS5568NBTPhillip Cowling
7SPRING DALE651125.40Arthur Wright
8PROARON1877NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 6Mitchell Family Final Sprint Ser…2:50 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALEYA311526.03Robert Alchin
2BETTER LAD152626.12John Eather
3COSMIC TALEYA141125.62Robert Alchin
4SHAYLOR BINNY346125.78Peter Midson
5ULTIMATE BOMBER164126.23Kayla Ollerton
6CHALK615125.53Valerie Cleghorn
7KIKEM KEEPING451225.81Denis Nixon
8SPRITLY BANJO662725.87Alexander Verhagen
9BLACK MORGAN442626.21Byron Phillips
10BALL ALLEY ANNIE765226.36Robert Alchin
Race No. 7Armidale Express Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON INTEREST463325.92Graham Pickering
2SUNDAY DRYVA156225.92Benjamin Spence
3YOU TELAM LEWIE7385NBTAnthony Bunney
4WALLOON SMARTIE2533NBTPeter Dunne
5WALLOON WIZARD1624NBTPeter Dunne
6SAM’S LEGACY234226.42William Marmara
7RIVAL HOUDINI6224NBTKevin Smith
8BLACK MORGAN442626.21Byron Phillips
9RIVAL KEV3658NBTKevin Smith
10SMOKE DA WHEELS7488NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 8Agrc Armidale Cup Final Sprinter…3:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FIRECHIEF346230.88Peter Dunne
2SPECS VALLEY321130.38Albert Zarb
3KAY OH621130.80Garry Streatfield
4MISS GLENREAGH354230.68Garry Streatfield
5GOLD CHOICE587230.96Melanie Mabbott
6SUNBURNT TREVIS12X331.01Garry Cluss
7ALTERED MIST455330.80Jonny Sledzianowski
8ALTERED CRUSHER443130.78Jonny Sledzianowski
9SHEBA’S IMAGE364331.05John Lawson
10BIT BAZZAAR123430.87William Marmara
Race No. 9Northern Daily Leader Stakes4:00 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNATIC DESLEY145431.10Graham Pickering
2DITTO5665NBTSonia Kempshall
3GRUB’S ANGEL2684NBTGraham Pickering
4TYPHOON CHARLES355531.12Kevin Sills
5BIT BAZZAAR123430.87William Marmara
6ADDY BEE5437NBTGarry Streatfield
7SWIFT DAISY648631.40Graham Pickering
8LOCH UP6454NBTPeter Midson
9WILDASH TAPPER536531.55Patrick Gainey
10SUNBURNT MONTANA4344NBTGarry Cluss
Race No. 10Many Thanks Rob Munn Stakes4:20 PM
NG event over 365 metres at Armidale Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING8557NBTRobert Humphrey
2CALLATHUMPIAN4717NBTRobert Humphrey
3WHERES THE DRYVA231321.10Benjamin Spence
4MISS BUZZARD6877NBTBenjamin Spence
5BOKATOR4776NBTGraham Pickering
6AUSTIN COVE4361NBTHamish Abra
7MR. RILEY115721.00Kevin Sills
8FIRING ON175521.05Robert Bray