Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 365m M 13.00
STEELFARM MAIDEN STAKE
1 DIAMOND TIKI M SCOTT BAKER
2 IGNITE BOMB M ROBERT MUNN
3 SCOTCH AN COKE M DAVID HOWARTH
4 BATTLER’S BEST M MAUREEN WEST
5 ULURU M RODNEY SHEATHER
6 KING RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
7 KILLER QUEEN M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 EASY YARDS M MARK TAYLOR
9 HABANERO M ROSS CLAY
10 KALUNGA GIRL M JOHN BASKETT

Race 2 365m M 13.20
ARMIDALE BOWLING CLUB MDN STAKE
1 TOTALLED M MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 WESTERN BLISS M DENIS NIXON
3 MYSTERY ECLIPSE M MARK MUNN
4 MISS RUTLAND M MICHAEL RUTTLEY
5 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
6 JIMMY RIDDLE M DAVID HOWARTH
7 LONGWAY BOBBY M ROBERT BRAY
8 RUTLAND LASS M JOHN BUCKLEY
9 KALUNGA GIRL M JOHN BASKETT
10 HABANERO M ROSS CLAY

Race 3 440m 4 13.40
JOHN CANNON APPRECIATION
1 MAGICAL MAYA 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
3 ANOREV IMPULSE 4 VERONA WILSON
4 TANKED 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 Vacant
6 KEGS ON LEGS 4 MAUREEN WEST
7 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
8 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR

Race 4 440m MX 14.00
ARMIDALE FRUIT MARKET STAKE
1 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
3 PRIZED GEM 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 LONGWAY KATHY 5 ROBERT BRAY
5 NO MIRRORS M MARK MUNN
6 ROCKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
7 AWESOME CLOAK 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
9 HABANERO M ROSS CLAY

Race 5 520m NG 14.20
STEELFARM NG APPRECIATION
1 BROOKSY BOY 4 BARRY WEST
2 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
4 DODGY CUSTOMER 3 RODNEY MARLOW
5 Vacant
6 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ZAPPY MCGRATH 3 RODNEY MARLOW
8 RIDE THE LINE 4 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 6 440m 5 14.40
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE STAKE
1 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
3 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
4 KYLIE SPIN 5 LAURENCE SLADE
5 Vacant
6 MARGINAL MISS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
8 CALLOW MCGRATH 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 365m 3/4 15.00
BARRY MITCHELL APPRECIATION
1 KING’S MAN 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 CARPET MAN 4 MAUREEN WEST
3 VILLA VEGAS 3 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH
5 Vacant
6 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
8 MODERN WALKER 4 JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 8 365m 5 15.20
HIGHLAND PETFOODS APPRECIATION
1 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
2 EXCITED MAN 5 MARK MUNN
3 HELLUVA LESSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 LISSY LANE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
7 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 ANOREV FIESTA 5 VERONA WILSON

Race 9 365m 5 15.40
HARDMANS NISSAN STAKE
1 WINNING RUSH 5 ROBERT WITHERS
2 LETHAL EAGLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SILENT BRETHEREN 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 RACE ACE 5 SCOTT BAKER
5 MONEY EVIL 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
6 RUSHELLA LASS 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ACKLING 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 10 365m 5 16.00
BEST CARE PETFOODS APPRECIATION
1 SILENT BOMB 5 LLOYD ROCK
2 ARDEE OH 5 MARK MUNN
3 LAYLA MISS 5 LAURENCE SLADE
4 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN
5 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 RUTLAND MICK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
7 EDIE DOONS 5 BENJAMIN MILLER
8 HILGAY BOBBY 5 UNAVAILABLE