Monday 10th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 10th October 2011

Race No. 1Travel Safe Bathurst 1000 W’ken04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY MEL1255217.92H S Moore (Lyndhurst)
2ELITE GURU52412NBTM K Grant (Young)
3DELANTERO1156117.88L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4QUEEN AMY11135NBTM N Brown (Tamworth)
5SECRET PEDRO62224NBTR T Jadezak (Cowra)
6MISS MINNEHAHA86162FSHD White (Fairfield East)
7BROKE3342717.87S G Turner (Cowra)
8PLAYING FAIR61161FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
9WISE KODA31877NBTM C Neilson (Geurie)
10DO YA BLOCK14475FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Microchipping 9am Bathurst 11/104:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,565 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANTAL TURPIN13771NBTV L Prest (Young)
2FOLATE17FSHN W Staines (Yass)
3ICE COFFEE54265NBTM G Bilson (Cowra)
4FLYNN’S RYDER8461330.56M J Swift (Lithgow)
5HE’S MY FUTURE5114NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6HUGGLE12877FSHE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7INTO THE SUNSET74426NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
8MOONSHINE SALLY11FSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
9RIGOLETTO78338NBTB O’Neil (Wellington)
10BARRY’S MATE38687NBTB O’Neil (Wellington)
Race No. 3Fifty 8 George Stake04:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER HI4385525.95S C Cleary (Woodstock)
2BLITZ THE BUSH6375126.23G R Ginn (Cudal)
3MINNY GIGGLES3165526.29A E Ginn (Cudal)
4COME ON BAZ4213726.17M J Swift (Lithgow)
5LA BIANCA31367NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
6YOU DON’T KNOW1F53626.30J B Hodges (Bathurst)
7BLACK SPRINGS2138726.42H Rawson (Oberon)
8PADDY CONWAY62823FSHA Jeffrey (Dubbo)
9PUNKED23646NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10MYALLA MASTER14554NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
Race No. 4Roof Seal Maiden Stake05:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELKARA2NBTC M Hore (Portland)
2PANDAMANIA28637NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
3MISS IVORY CARGOFSHR Steel (Wellington)
4TIRRANNA REX23NBTR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
5BACK IN FORCE635FSHH S Rawson (Oberon)
6MISS LOWRY33734NBTR P Mcnamara (Millthorpe)
7GLITZY QUAY5FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8MODERN FLYING37NBTP Braddon (Cowra)
9GILCHURCH7FSHC D Phillips (Wallerawang)
10SMOOTH KEVIN8FSHL M Cook (Mandurama)
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S GIRL1724136.43P K Braddon (Cowra)
2GEMMA TELLER16833NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
3DUTCH CHOCOLATE12362NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4KALVIN CLEIN51842FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5COLONEL ZEB45385NBTR C Camilleri (Gunning)
6STEVE’S MATE17152NBTT J Robinson (Hartley)
7SIR NORRIS45443FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8SHINE THE LIGHT3171536.63M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
9OMAR FLEX65364NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10LIL’ MISS KRUNCH77147NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws S/s Ht 106:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDY’S GIFT16127NBTP Grant (Young)
2FIVE STAR SHIRAZ35746NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3MR. KNOCKA13445NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
4BLACK HUSTLER37751NBTM A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
5BUSTER ZARR2218NBTN W Staines (Yass)
6BIG QUOTED21428FSTDI Morgan (Telopea)
7LETOYA VALLEY25373NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
8MISS WISCONSIN61381NBTA E Ginn (Cudal)
9INTO THE SUNSET74426NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
10BLACKRAIN TITAN66544NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws S/s Ht206:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PECK’S PASTE41388NBTR Camille (Gunning)
2RED ORPHAN72341NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
3NEVER SURE55133NBTR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
4IRINKA GABBY2115330.07R L Smith (Forbes)
5BEE JAY’S GIFT22247NBTM K Grant (Young)
6MR. KIBBLE MAN24453NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
7LITTLE PRETENDER33425NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
8MY MAZERATI44167FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9ICE COFFEE54265NBTM G Bilson (Cowra)
10RUNNING CARGO64775NBTJ R Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 8Bathurst Gbota Branch Meet 16/106:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T BE SURE2111F29.73M A Wicks (Forest Reefs)
2BARBELLA OSTI83714NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3CERTIFY52317FSHN W Staines (Yass)
4HEAVY DUTIES23262FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
5HEZA PRETENDER3327530.49W A Mcdonald (Springside)
6SHE’S A DRINKER61158NBTR J Lovett (Parkes)
7RUSTIC SHIRAZ13341NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
8STYLISH WILLIAM38262NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
9WHERE’S MAKAYLA26865FSTDP J O’Neil (Orange)
10RUNNING CARGO64775NBTJ R Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 9Super Maiden Oct 3106:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK FEVER26FSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
2SCOLLY42722NBTA E Ginn (Cudal)
3GROVEBROOK KINGFSHM J Doggett (Lithgow)
4SECTION TEN26273NBTL M Maney (Bathurst)
5LOVE MY WAY23245NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6KIDDERMINSTER74635NBTD C Worthy (Kings Plains)
7DUFRENE36262FSTDG L Prest (Young)
8BOLD HENRY35423FSTDM T Yates (March)
9LIFE’S A DREAMFSHC M Hore (Portland)
10GREY SKYS22444NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 10Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It07:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ETTA1FSHG L Prest (Young)
2TOE TAG78245FSTDS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3ENTRUST12426.12F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4AQUA JACK14FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5DEADLY DIPER3228126.23N W Staines (Yass)
6MAGIC ELIJAH65451FSTDL M Cook (Mandurama)
7GYPSY BLAZE24182NBTJ W Stedman (Kingsvale)
8WHAT’S UP JOE35611NBTF Jeffcoat (Cowra)
9LAUREL AYRES2265726.56S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10MANDURAMA JACK3743226.51D C Worthy (Kings Plains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments