Monday, 20 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday, 20 April 2015

Race No. 1Gbota Bathurst Maiden3:46 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT SOLUTION427418.28Anthony Harris
2BIG GUN835618.31Earl Anderson
3MISS LEELEE37718.53Earl Anderson
4FRANKIN SHINE518.29Lisa Worthy
5METRO FLYER418.39Leo Vanderburg
6BULLZIENBTLuke Azzopardi
7GROVEBROOK BOSS2NBTMichael Doggett
8COLLISION AHEAD484418.31Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 2Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Sprint…4:06 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA GRIFFO455317.98Richard Griffiths
2CALLAH TASTIC257117.89Lee Codd
3OUR MADAM737217.90Norm Bradford
4GRANDEZA187217.74John Bowman
5MYALLA NITRO334117.52Stephen Cleary
6OXLEY CENTURY281117.81Lee Codd
7SWEET DANCER487317.81Lee Codd
8LORIAN BOLT554218.02Barry Coyte
9BENJI’S FRIEND431417.86Shannon Kirby
10SUNSET RANGER846417.65Stephen Cleary
Race No. 3Bet With Ladbrokes Stakes4:26 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN PIZZA162217.66Sam Simonetta
2FALSE CLAIMS352518.09Gregory Mcalister
3FITZY’S FRIEND314418.01Lee Codd
4RETRO ALLEY32X317.67Stan Stanford
5OPEN WINDOW388718.83Stephen Wadick
6RIO SERENADE217118.01Clifford Rushworth
7FULL LENGTH565618.56Frank Jeffcoat
8MERLEEN TWO664617.82Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Gbota Orange Stakes4:46 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO GIRLFRIEND726625.84Clifford Rushworth
2STEEL THE BEST242426.01Nathan Auld
3BUDDY’S ME MATE671X25.97Gregory Mcalister
4OAKEY PARK1757NBTJohn Chapman
5MAVRIKI CRIO561426.00George Vlahopoulos
6EFFECTIVE POWER1725NBTNathan Auld
7HANDLE WITH CARE378425.87Peter Bell
8JAZZY PEPPER354126.32Frank Jeffcoat
9NITROUS ZUES3557NBTNathan Auld
10IRINKA JONO383727.13Raymond Smith
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Sprint Stakes5:06 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL BLEND121817.63John Brain
2SUPER INCOME831617.68Sam Simonetta
3MAVRIKI PANO111218.01George Vlahopoulos
4FIVE DRAGONS11X8NBTCharlie Gatt
5SUNSET RANGER846417.65Stephen Cleary
6OXLEY HONEY252717.84Anthony Harris
7LA UNION234817.80Keith Stanley
8MISS BOWIE751817.42Lynn Maney
Race No. 6Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes5:26 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL GUN248331.26Earl Anderson
2RAMALI REASON55NBTRob Tyler
3MISTER UATE634230.53Peter Bell
4BIDDA TURMOIL517630.71Lee Codd
5MAURITIAN MANAR5151NBTLeo Vanderburg
6SLIGHTLY SWEET852430.76Luke Azzopardi
7BRONZED EBONY667630.73Ronald Smith
8RAMANI REASON382NBTRob Tyler
9JOHNSON COUNTYNBTDavid Pringle
10STUMPY TAYLOR778431.35Lisa Worthy
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY SUMMAH311830.07Ronald Seymour
2WALT KOWALSKI136530.23Peter Bell
3ON TILT344630.10Leo Vanderburg
4KIDDIE CUTTS316430.70Luke Azzopardi
5BELLA ROC366330.69Lee Codd
6PERMANENT GUEST472630.16Stuart Hazlett
7REGAL GUARD825330.29Keith Windus
8NINJA FUSION265330.66Stephen Cleary
9CHEVRON WREN576530.84Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes6:04 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBOTI SAFARI524330.44Glen Ginn
2IRINKA SHANE232130.39Raymond Smith
3MR. MAKE BELIEVE4825NBTPaul Roach
4SMOKEY SHADOW312530.20John Buttsworth
5FAR WEST7752NBTChristopher Phillips
6RUPALI REASON1NBTRob Tyler
7YOU’RE MY SHADOW5447NBTAnthony Pagano
8KIRRA’S PLEASURE216631.43Stan Stanford
9STUMPY TAYLOR778431.35Lisa Worthy
10JOHNSON COUNTYNBTDavid Pringle
Race No. 9Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes6:26 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOM MAID456726.39Earl Anderson
2TRACYS PICK3248NBTJacob Burke
3ROSEDENE’S FIRST1341NBTGordon Herbert
4WILD EFFECTIVE5414NBTNathan Auld
5KRAVINGS274326.19John Brain
6COCO PEPPER452326.30Frank Jeffcoat
7MONSOON RAIN411526.63Geoffrey Townsend
8ALL ABOUT LEGEND126426.16Stephen Cleary
9IRINKA JONO383727.13Raymond Smith
10NITROUS ZUES3557NBTNathan Auld
Race No. 10Fifty 8 George Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGALONG CURLY644818.37Rosemary Jadezak
2MONTANA GOLD678818.23Earl Anderson
3COPPER PEPPER324117.83Frank Jeffcoat
4RONNIE PICK ME1517.87Carol Walker
5SHIFTY RANGER785818.28Stephen Cleary
6HURRICANE SPIRIT675418.67Gordon Herbert
7FOG CITY74X818.72Lee Codd
8POLLY WHACKER215517.87Richard Kirby