Monday, 25 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst C – Monday, 25 May 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com.au Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SNOWY377519.29Geoffrey Sheather
2BIG GUN554618.29Earl Anderson
3LOW EARNER54NBTShannon Kirby
4FRANKIN SHINE323218.12Lisa Worthy
5MATILDA BLUE668NBTIan Bonham
6TREY DISH LICKA4NBTBenjamin Miller
7JERSEY SURE442518.25Benjamin Miller
8PEPPIE PEPPER53618.60Frank Jeffcoat
9MAGIC ROC446NBTLee Codd
10WESTEND MAGIC475318.53Shannon Kirby
Race No. 2Shakey Jakey @ Stud Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK CHIEF3426.35Michael Doggett
2PERFECT MELODY5225NBTRobert Littlefield
3TAMARA MAY45NBTStuart Barron
4MYALLA MUSTANG765427.21Richard Griffiths
5STARBURST SAMNBTStuart Barron
6ZIPPING HEIDI634626.59Trevor Jones
7KULLARK685326.47Richard Kirby
8WEWAK255727.39Shannon Kirby
9SPRING DANCE556NBTRobert Littlefield
Race No. 3Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht1 Sp…4:32 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALSE CLAIMS255718.09Gregory Mcalister
2DISCOUNT CHOPPER636417.93Allison Green
3TASSIE WAYNE6132NBTWarren Jarvis
4POLLY WHACKER534617.87Richard Kirby
5OXLEY CENTURY281117.81Lee Codd
6MAJOR GRANT426417.69David Grant
7DELAVAYGA274517.90Geoffrey Sheather
8KID DYNAMITE322618.10Peter Bell
9SLICK TYCOON745617.90Anthony Cooper
10MONTANA GOLD857618.23Earl Anderson
Race No. 4Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht2 Sp…4:52 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK RANSOM235318.12Herbert Moore
2ONE MOB218317.88Warren Jarvis
3THIRD OF MARCH558417.78Allison Green
4AUTUMN RUSH824218.10Thor Dorsett
5BUDDY’S ME MATE1X27NBTGregory Mcalister
6BEAR BOURBSKI6554NBTRobert Littlefield
7JONNIE’S ITCH422218.14Warren Jarvis
8MYALLA GRIFFO347617.94Richard Griffiths
9ANGEL’S FIRST556518.14Ronald Webb
10VANZA CHOKER565718.67Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 5Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes B…5:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOG CITYX846NBTLee Codd
2PLAYTIME GAL7657NBTWilliam Hampton
3AUGUST SUNSHINE5585NBTWarren Jarvis
4TESTLA466826.60John Bowman
5CUSTOM MAID785526.39Earl Anderson
6RIO CHICO388825.95Keith Stanley
7TAYLER’S SPECIAL6658NBTDarren Mines
8ONE PUP WONDER765626.33Thor Dorsett
9MIMOSA GIRL7433NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10WHITE POINTER5273NBTAllison Green
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes5:35 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE POINTER5273NBTAllison Green
2BENJI’S FRIEND421126.54Shannon Kirby
3RAPID TO EXCEL7888NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4MIMOSA GIRL7433NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5MYALLA MONARO522225.85Stephen Cleary
6GROVEBROOK BOSS1146NBTMichael Doggett
7CONEY ISLAND138626.19Iris Dorsett
8GORD’S GOLD311826.16William Hampton
Race No. 7Bathurst To Wenty Ht1 Bathurst -…5:53 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL ERASER518630.79Barry Conwell
2BELLA ROC637530.69Lee Codd
3FAST RIGBY444130.43Katariena Miller
4WALT KOWALSKI515530.23Peter Bell
5FULL LENGTH232830.54Frank Jeffcoat
6SHIFTY FIFTY444331.09Mark Vella
7SIPTAN151330.38Paul Steedman
8COSMIC CARLA322531.30Garry Sheather
Race No. 8Bathurst To Wenty Ht2 Bathurst -…6:13 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING AMBER842530.84Geoffrey Sheather
2RESERVOIR TIME284430.44Peter Barnes
3REGAL GUARD243830.29Keith Windus
4JUDGEMATIC112530.50Lee Codd
5TRACYS PICK411430.37Jacob Burke
6MISTER UATE231430.53Peter Bell
7JAZZY PEPPER324630.25Frank Jeffcoat
8STEFFI’S LARA443130.94Paul Roach
Race No. 9Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht3 Sp…6:35 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGGER VANCE787818.50Peter Bell
2DARK ERASER147418.01Barry Conwell
3POSSIBLE MISSION867117.85Garry Hampton
4BEE MAN3462NBTJohn Hill
5AUGUST HOPE344518.21Warren Jarvis
6MERLEEN TWO618717.82Earl Anderson
7EXPECT NOTHING121217.68Barry Elms
8SPRING GEM2782NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9GRANDEZA728817.74John Bowman
10SORRY MAN6667NBTShaun Kirby
Race No. 10Murphy’s Pre Ed & Rearing Ht4 Sp…6:54 PM
4/5 event over 307 metres at Bathurst c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEEHAN MISS7843NBTWarren Jarvis
2LA UNION486717.80Keith Stanley
3MISTY GUN173518.06Ronald Webb
4SUMMER SLINGSHOT554717.76Thor Dorsett
5DROP KICK124718.70Allison Green
6HEIDI’S MAGIC6X1717.78Barry Conwell
7SUPREME SPRITE672418.10Garry Sheather
8GROVEBROOK KID517618.61Michael Doggett
9MONTANA GOLD857618.23Earl Anderson
10GRANDEZA728817.74John Bowman
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments