Monday 30th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bathurst – Monday 30th May 2011

Race No. 1Cam’s Bobcat & Truck Hire Mdn04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZ SWANFSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
2MIDWIFE35437FSTDD Mcdonald (Lithgow)
3RACHEL KEEPING5643NBTC K Roberts ()
4MY LORNA54825NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5CARLY AND ME8FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6EXTREME CLIMATE37655NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7LORIAN SMILES44554NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
8WILD RIDE2NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9LEARN MORE66NBTT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
10COCONUT KID675F8FSTDW Neilan (Yetholme)
Race No. 2Greg Lack Bricklaying Stake04:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACCA MOI MOI56225FSTDI Fenton (Wattamondara)
2WARRIOR LEGEND33525FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3NIGHT MAGIC47374NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4BIG BLUE NOT64314NBTM Vella (Mount Lambie)
5WILL GO21678FSHA E Bloomfield (Tichborne)
6EL BONITO1FSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7SPRING MITTEN4416226.18G J Board ()
8JASSO’S JEWEL1157526.43J Chapman (Lidsdale)
9HAPPY JAN42657NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
10LAPTEK TOM47248FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Siska Lodge Novice04:47PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 618 Metres at Bathurst Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKES TENACITY21358NBTD M Walker (Henty)
2HOTTIE DOS72543FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3I’M QUICK54162FSTDJ P Lopes (St Marys)
4BELL’S WAY21437FSTDJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
5ACTIVE BEAUTY3637436.65J R Mathias (Winmalee)
6OMAR FLEX84733NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7BLUEY DEEPWATER47583FSTDL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8IRINKA MARG76141NBTR L Smith (Forbes)
9BURNING ASH45844FSTDS Lees (Kaines Flat)
10PEPLENISH4FSHG E Williams (Binda)
Race No. 4Dom Baldi Concreting Mdn05:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIPOOPIFSHC M Hore (Portland)
2TISHARNAFSHR T Jadezak ()
3SOUND MASON64384FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
4ELUSIVE ACE3FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5BUBBA SCHIMBIEFSHJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
6LIBRAY KING3FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
7 ANTHEMFSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
8YOU DON’T KNOW3FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
9GREYSYND HONEYFSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10POLAR BEARFSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
Race No. 5Centrebet.com05:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURNE WIZARD81457FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2YOIT78637FSHM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3JAKEY57381NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4STAR KEEPING16223NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5SUPER NIRVANA47717FSTDM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6AUGUST RAIN67646NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7INTO THE SUNSET31873NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
8NICTO LAD5444230.33C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9CHIEF RINGO73557NBTS K Lees
10MISS GUN CARGO44647NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 6 Stake05:41PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE KEEPING31241FSTDC Roberts (Dubbo)
2ICE SHAK25523NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
3RIVER HI4257325.95R Fitzgibbon (Blayney)
4MASTER LEGEND12351NBTG R Ginn (Cudal)
5ALBINO INC11523NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6THINGS CHANGE1277226.22T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
7ROYAL ASSET15114FSHD J Mathias (Lithgow)
8BLITZ THE BUSH5312126.23G R Ginn (Cudal)
9HAPPY FEELING54546NBTA E Bloomfield (Tichborne)
10IMA GANGSTER47468FSHK A Walker (Henty)
Race No. 7The Vic Hotel Stake05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WISCONSIN51243NBTA Ginn (Cudal)
2SANDY’S PRINCESS13573FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GRAFFITI BRIDGE13663NBTT Turnbull (Sofala)
4SAND SURFER57337FSTDL Cook (Mandurama)
5FINAL PROOF8724130.33L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6LIFE’S A BREEZE65842NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7PURE POLLY45433FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8DIRECT DOLL54875NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9MISS INDICA46776NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10ELUSIVE MARI54578FSHG R Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 8Roof Seal Stake06:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE NOZZLE64585FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2EVENT HORIZON55286NBTK A Walker (Henty)
3AMBER’S OSTI11352FSHL White (Ardlethan)
4MINNY GIGGLES6163530.58A Ginn (Cudal)
5LIKA WHISPER2638130.38C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6KINGSBRAE JANE1552530.38A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
7LA BIANCA48565NBTE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
8JEMINI TOO3873630.29F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
9BERRIDALE QUEEN86648NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10GREY BOB76768NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
Race No. 9Fengore Plant Hire Maiden06:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Bathurst Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET GLENFERN43NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
2MAGIC CARGO73FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
3LIBRAY PRINCE856FSTDJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
4BEST CARGO6FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
5BALDY BANDAID78447NBTR W Felstead (Woodstock)
6KNOCKA NAYLOR3545NBTL A Curle (Kings Plains)
7EXPLOSIVE CARGO8FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
8RAPID CARGO36FSHR B Steel (Wellington)
9BEECHLEY GEM746NBTP Mangold (Cranebrook)
10RETAINED ASSET678FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Fifty 8 On George Stake06:53PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 307 Metres at Bathurst Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETHAL REBEL13121FSTDJ Rudd (Londonderry)
2GLEN ABBY BLAZE21621FSTDR Fitzgibbon (Blayney)
34353317.95L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4LADY SKEETA11474NBTL W Dennis (Lidsdale)
5PLEASE YOUR SELF51436NBTM Vella (Mount Lambie)
6RED ERASER66566FSTDB J Conwell (Kelso)
7WITCH BACCA4116418.01P Mangold (Cranebrook)
8HE’S 7171117.94G Vlahopoulos (Portland)
9PRAWN CUTLET1554618.20A K Frazer (Wallerawang)
10DARK BARITONE38737NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments