Wednesday 28th May 2008


Race 1 520m M 15.47
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 YOUTAR TIGER M GEOFF CURTALE
2 REMEMBER GANDHI M RICHARD BOARD
3 SPILL WAY M DANIEL GOOLEY
4 JARMANE M SHANNON KIRBY
5 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON
6 NO COMFORT M LEN HAARING
7 SILENT SWEEP M ROSEMARY JADEZAK
8 FELICITY LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 MUM’S PHANTOM M KEITH SELTEN
10 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE

Race 2 520m 3/4 16.07
JEFF JOHNSON APPRECIATION STK
1 BEVERAGE 3 GARRY WILLIAMS
2 MEARLINE OTTIE 3 RAYMOND GOLD
3 REMEMBER TO CALL 4 RAYMOND GOLD
4 RAPID PHOENIX 3 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
5 Vacant
6 SISTER TRILOGY 4 TANIA CAHILL
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 3 ALLAN HARVEY
8 PERFORMA 4 DANIEL PICKERING

Race 3 520m 5 16.27
G&T REARING SPRINT HT1
1 CHARLYN BOY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 FOREST STORM 5 JANICE HODGES
3 RIGHT MOMENT 5 MICHAEL CURTALE
4 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 MISS GRANGE 5 BRADLEY BARBER
6 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
7 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
8 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 DUCHESS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL

Race 4 450m 4/5 16.47
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS APPRECIATION
1 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 QUALITY BANQUET 5 NOEL BATINICH
3 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 GO AHEAD TED 4 EARL ANDERSON
5 NAVAHO LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
8 TADMORE SHOOTER 4 SHANNON KIRBY
9 LESSON LERNT 5 GORDON HERBERT
10 SPOT OF RAIN 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.05
STH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK
1 SLIGHT HOPE 5 KENNETH STAINES
2 DOUBLOOM 4 BARRY COYTE
3 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
4 SHIVAS ROCKET 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 SILENT BLAST 4 KENNETH STAINES
6 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 RAYMOND SMITH
8 STUNNING KALI 4 GORDON HERBERT

Race 6 520m 5 17.21
G&T REARING SPRINT HT2
1 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
3 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
4 READY TO PUZZLE 5 KENNETH STAINES
5 BOON ZIMAGE 5 ALAN HARPER
6 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
9 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
10 DUCHESS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 7 450m FFA 17.36
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
2 POWER FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
3 JUICY LUCY 4 ALAN HARPER
4 MODERN MARSHALL 4 ROBERT SHARP
5 Vacant
6 MANDRAKE 1 ROBERT SHARP
7 ALWAYS LETHAL 4 WESLEY MCDONALD
8 EARLLEE 3 EARL ANDERSON

Race 8 520m 5 17.55
G&T REARING SPRINT HT3
1 RAINY DAY 5 RICHARD BOARD
2 SWEENY 5 BARRY COYTE
3 ACOLA SUNSHINE 5 ROBERT SONTER
4 SHE’S AD’S ALSO 5 KEVIN BRENNAN
5 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
6 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 DIRECT ORDER 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 PAIGE’S DARLING 5 KEITH SELTEN
9 DUCHESS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 RUNNING JACK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL

Race 9 450m M 18.17
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MDN
1 CHARLOTTE LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 PRIMROSE PATH M DAVID COYTE
3 LOYAL CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 BLOOD DIAMOND M EARL ANDERSON
5 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
6 SLIPPING MORRIS M RICHARD KIRBY
7 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
8 MIGHTY FLIGHTY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
9 KITE STREET M GLEN ENFIELD
10 OODNADATTA M SHANNON KIRBY

Race 10 450m 5 18.40
WESTERN ADVOCATE STK
1 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 WITH SPADES 5 LEN HAARING
3 VALLEY PRINCE 5 CLEMENT MASTERS
4 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 DYNASTY DEE 5 KENNETH STAINES
6 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
7 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 BLUE ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
9 MR. FIREFLY 5 LEN HAARING
10 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments