Wednesday 6th August 2008


Race 1 450m M 15.52
BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN
1 LEONIE MARY M PAUL BRITT
2 BAILEE’S BULL M KEITH SELTEN
3 DANA CUZZY M STEPHEN TURNER
4 LAGOON SMYLEE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 TYRE KICKER M BRIAN WALES
6 HATTAH PRINCESS M OWEN NEWTON
7 LAGOON AMY M RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 SUPERB DESIRE M PAMELA BRADDON
9 BIG RED RIG M JAMIE CARROLL
10 TWO SHAY TURTLE M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 520m 5 16.12
YGSC CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HT 1
1 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
3 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
5 YOUTAR TIGER 5 GEOFF CURTALE
6 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JANICE COLLINS
7 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 RIP VAN RIP 5 PAMELA BRADDON
9 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 3 450m 4/5 16.32
HOTHAMS SAND SOIL & GRAVEL STK
1 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 MEAN JET 5 PAUL ROACH
3 MEDIUM PACE 4 GLEN GINN
4 MODERN MARSHALL 5 ROBERT SHARP
5 AWESOME BOGART 5 JOAN KEELEY
6 CRIME LEE 4 ALAN HARPER
7 EIGHT PLUS ONE 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
8 NAVAHO LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 NEAR MISS 5 JOHN GHASSIBE
10 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT

Race 4 450m 5 16.52
FISH & SONS PRODUCE STK
1 LITTLE JAMES 5 PAMELA BRADDON
2 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
3 SHINEY 5 WILLIAM MCKENNA
4 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
5 PLAY CARDS NOW 5 EDNA SHARP
6 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 GLEN’S WISH 5 GLEN GINN
8 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL
9 LARAPPIN STORM 5 GARY ADAMS
10 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL

Race 5 520m 4/5 17.12
GEOFF COOKE PLUMBING STK
1 RAIN KING 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 IDDY BIDDY MOO 5 GREG FORD
3 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 BLUE ERASER 4 BARRY CONWELL
5 SPRING SAPPHIRE 4 GREGORY BOARD
6 SPICE SILVER 5 GEOFF CURTALE
7 MOSTLY HOT 5 NORMAN HARDIE
8 MYSTERIUM 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
10 FANTASY GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 6 520m 5 17.32
YGSC CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HT 2
1 TYLER’S CHAMP 5 GLEN GINN
2 SPILL WAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 NEVADA FLASH 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 JANDERRA’S MATE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 PRINCESS ZARINA 5 TANIA CHERE
6 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
10 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN

Race 7 450m FFA 17.52
BATHURST RSL CLUB STK
1 JUICY LUCY 4 ALAN HARPER
2 RAWLINSON 4 LESLIE WHITTON
3 BELLS FAIR 2 MARK VELLA
4 FLYING MITCH 1 ASHLEY LAMB
5 DULCIE LIMES 4 PAUL ROACH
6 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 MONTANA BELLE 3 GREGORY BOARD
8 STRAIGHT NO ICE 4 CAROLYN HORE

Race 8 520m 5 18.07
YGSC CENTRAL WEST CHALLENGE HT 3
1 FLYING ESTHER 5 STEVEN BUTLER
2 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
3 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
4 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 GEOFFREY CURTALE
5 BELL’S BEST 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 AWESOME RENEGADE 5 MARK VELLA
7 ELEGANT LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
8 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 CARENDAN 5 KEITH SELTEN
10 SHE’S DEVIOUS 5 BRETT BOWERMAN

Race 9 520m M 18.26
ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MAIDEN
1 DIAL A PARTNER M STEVEN BUTLER
2 MISS KABA M CAROLYN HORE
3 GLEN ABBEY TREAT M LESLIE WHITTON
4 MACBAI BYE BYE M SHANNON KIRBY
5 KATIE’S TEARS M ALAN HARPER
6 BENSON BALE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
8 JACK BRISTOW M DANIEL PICKERING
9 CARADO GERRICO M KEVIN BRENNAN
10 LAGOON GROVE M JOHN ANTONELLI

Race 10 450m 5 18.42
SOUTH BATHURST BUTCHERY STK
1 MOST RELIABLE 5 BARRY ELMS
2 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
3 MISS ENFORCER 5 ALLISON GREEN
4 BLACK PROSPECT 5 ANTHONY VELLA
5 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
6 BLAST FURNACE 5 DARREN SULTANA
7 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 TYPHOON SHOES 5 KEITH DERRICK
10 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS