Saturday 14th June 2008


Race 1 375m M 10.45
STURT CLUB MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 ASHIE’S BOY M PETER SLATER
2 SPLASH BOARD M UNAVAILABLE
3 BIJOU M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 PETE’S TROUBLE M CLAIR HOPLEY
5 Vacant
6 PURE AGENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 DEVIL’S MACE M CLARENCE PARFREY
8 SPICE PUZZLE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 375m M 11.00
STURT CLUB MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 ANOTHER SKIRT M PETER SLATER
2 GEMCO ALICE M PAUL BURGESS
3 Vacant
4 GO MERRI M PETER HATZI
5 DEVIL’S GENERAL M CLARENCE PARFREY
6 Vacant
7 NELLIE’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
8 EXCEPT HIM M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 375m M 11.15
STURT CLUB MAIDEN HEAT 3
1 AWESOMATIC M ROBERT DANNATT
2 FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER
3 Vacant
4 KOBBLE MINC M UNAVAILABLE
5 YOUNG MODERN M DONNA GAITER
6 Vacant
7 ICENI FEVER M TEGAN GRAY
8 BARRERA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 525m MX 12.50
CRYSTAL MOTEL STAKE
1 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 GOLOVIN 5 DONNA GAITER
3 SONNY’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
4 MY GIRL ABBEY 5 PAUL BURGESS
5 Vacant
6 LONE OAK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
7 TERRA RISE M UNAVAILABLE
8 SAFE SURF M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 525m 5 13.15
PET’S TUCKER STAKE
1 DAZZLING DEB 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LUMPY 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
3 FINANCIAL PLEA 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
4 ANNIE AIMEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 C’MON BILLY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
6 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
7 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
8 ERIN’S TEARS 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 525m BEST 13.40
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 1
1 OUR ELITE BELLE 4 JOHN LAWSON
2 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 3 DONNA GAITER
3 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON
4 LUKE’S MARVEL 3 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
5 Vacant
6 VECTIS GIRL 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 BALINTORE MAGIC 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 INSTANT DANGER 4 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 7 525m BEST 14.00
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 2
1 TOKEN BANDIT 1 R MILLINGTON
2 TERRY’S RAPT 3 TEGAN GRAY
3 DINKYDI DIGGER 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 ROCK ON RON 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
7 SMART DEAL 2 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON

Race 8 525m BEST 14.20
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 3
1 TASHY BOY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
2 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
3 ELUSIVE TIGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 OUR MIND GAMES 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 RONELLIE ROCKA 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 JUST A ROOKIE 1 PETER HATZI
8 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD

Race 9 525m BEST 14.40
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HEAT 4
1 ANGEL FALLS 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
2 TRANSVISION VAMP 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 FUTURE FUND 3 JOHN LAWSON
4 MONTANA BELLE 2 GREGORY BOARD
5 Vacant
6 FOXY SPIRIT 2 DONNA GAITER
7 CAPE LEE 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 SPANIAD 2 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 375m FFA 15.00
CLAIRE & WAL HOPLEY APPREC
1 DANNY 2 KAYLENE HATZI
2 BARD FA LIFE 3 PETER HATZI
3 SIN CITY 2 R MILLINGTON
4 C’MON MA 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 Vacant
6 JAZZY’S BOY 3 DONNA GAITER
7 WILD WAYS 3 R MILLINGTON
8 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF

Race 11 375m 4 15.20
BROKEN HILL MINING EQUIPMENT SER
1 FRUIT LOOP 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
2 MAC’S A ROBBER 4 PETER HATZI
3 FLASHY JO 4 AMANDA GAITER
4 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
5 Vacant
6 MISS MARY JANE 4 ROBERT DANNATT
7 SLIM LINE 4 DONNA GAITER
8 LYN’S SPECIAL 4 CLARENCE PARFREY

Race 12 375m 5 15.40
TOP END MEAT SPRINT
1 PIP’S JUNIOR 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY
3 GABBY ROXON 5 DONNA GAITER
4 CHAD’S GIRL 5 ROBERT DANNATT
5 ICENI CHARIOT 5 TEGAN GRAY
6 ROWDY RON 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 I’M BLUFFIN’ 5 AMANDA GAITER
8 RED PANTHER 5 KAYLENE HATZI

Race 13 375m 5 16.00
BEST WESTERN OASIS SPRINT
1 ICENI ARCHER 5 SUSAN GRAY
2 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
3 WIRRA’S GOLD 5 DONNA GAITER
4 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
5 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
6 MULGA’S LOOT 5 R MILLINGTON
7 TOKEN PANTHER 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 ICENI WIZARD 5 TEGAN GRAY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments