Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 375m M 12.45
SILVER CITY TRIMMERS SPRINT
1 SONNY’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
2 CARNATION M DONNA GAITER
3 PURE AGENT M UNAVAILABLE
4 ASHIE’S BOY M PETER SLATER
5 Vacant
6 CHARDY INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
7 SPICE PUZZLE M UNAVAILABLE
8 GO MERRI M PETER HATZI

Race 2 375m M 13.10
BROKEN HILL VET CLINIC SPRINT
1 NELLIE’S LOOT M UNAVAILABLE
2 ROCK ON INTENT M UNAVAILABLE
3 ANOTHER SKIRT M PETER SLATER
4 CLOSET TINKLE M ROBERT DANNATT
5 FEISTY GAL M SCOTT SLATER
6 MULGA’S LOOT M R MILLINGTON
7 BIJOU M LORRAINE ROBERTSON
8 PETE’S TROUBLE M CLAIR HOPLEY

Race 3 525m 5 13.35
VINES FURNITURE ONE STAKE
1 ATOMIC CLOCK 5 ROBERT DANNATT
2 OUZO ROLLER 5 DONNA GAITER
3 SKY HIGH SPACIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 C’MON BILLY 5 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 ANNIE AIMEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 DAZZLING DEB 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 LONE OAK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
8 LUMPY 5 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH

Race 4 525m 4/5 14.00
CONSOLIDATED PLANT & QUARRRIES
1 ARCHIE 5 R MILLINGTON
2 VECTIS GIRL 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 FLASHY JO 4 AMANDA GAITER
4 WIRRA’S GOLD 5 DONNA GAITER
5 Vacant
6 LOCAL LAD 5 ROBERT DANNATT
7 LUKE’S MARVEL 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
8 FINANCIAL PLEA 5 CLARENCE PARFREY

Race 5 525m FFA 14.25
WILLS BOB CAT & HIRE STAKE
1 CATSHA ROSIE 3 AMANDA GAITER
2 RAPID ROAD TRAIN 3 DONNA GAITER
3 SMART DEAL 1 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
4 LUCKY HARRY 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
5 JUST A ROOKIE 1 PETER HATZI
6 TOKEN BANDIT 1 R MILLINGTON
7 TRANSVISION VAMP 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 CAPE LEE 3 UNAVAILABLE
9 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON
10 FOXY SPIRIT 2 DONNA GAITER

Race 6 375m FFA 14.50
MULGA HILL TAVERN SPRINT
1 WILD WAYS 3 R MILLINGTON
2 JAZZY’S BOY 3 DONNA GAITER
3 DANNY 3 KAYLENE HATZI
4 SIN CITY 2 R MILLINGTON
5 C’MON MA 1 CLINT TRENGOVE
6 BARD FA LIFE 3 PETER HATZI
7 SPANIAD 3 UNAVAILABLE
8 MIGHTY ICE 3 JAMES COFF
9 BUSH FLYER 1 R MILLINGTON

Race 7 375m 4 15.10
NEVILLE DENNIS APPRECIATION SPT
1 COOL TED 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 TELEGA DOLL 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 ICENI GODDESS 4 TEGAN GRAY
4 FRUIT LOOP 4 CHRISTOPHER JAENSCH
5 Vacant
6 SLIM LINE 4 DONNA GAITER
7 ARVO’S GEORGIA 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 MAC’S A ROBBER 4 PETER HATZI

Race 8 375m 5 15.30
ABC RADIO SPRINT
1 ICENI CHARIOT 5 TEGAN GRAY
2 ROWDY RON 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MAYBELLENA 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 LIGHTNING INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 OKAY BLUE 5 PETER SLATER
6 TOKEN PANTHER 5 LORRAINE ROBERTSON
7 SMUGGLES 5 DONNA GAITER
8 ICENI WARRIOR 5 TEGAN GRAY

Race 9 375m 5 15.50
BARRIER DAILY TRUTH SPRINT
1 I’M BLUFFIN’ 5 AMANDA GAITER
2 FORCEFUL INTENT 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 ICENI WIZARD 5 TEGAN GRAY
4 MAD ABOUT BLACK 5 KAYLENE HATZI
5 PETE’S FERG 5 CLAIR HOPLEY
6 LYN’S SPECIAL 5 CLARENCE PARFREY
7 JUNCTION LASS 5 PETER SLATER
8 PYROCLASTIC FLOW 5 ROBERT DANNATT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments