Monday 10th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 10th January 2011

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden07:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG MAL46665C Fletcher (Bringelly)
2HE’S SO SHY32M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
3ROMAN GENERAL4O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
4ALLEN BEADMAN53S M Evans (The Oaks)
5EDDIE PATRICK4322T J Caines (Wedderburn)
6POINTS TO GO58332M Player (Tahmoor)
7MR. BRIX35233M Player (Tahmoor)
8SPRING LEGACYFK J Pearce (Bathurst)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stake07:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIPPEN31446D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
2TITANIUM PADDY22585P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
3I’M THE ONE22513R Field (Ambarvale)
4NOVEMBER TRIBUTE12843C A Oldfield (Appin)
5FAST TORANA61643G J Lye (Mulgrave)
6PLAYING GAMES86626M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
7AWESOME BEST52262D Griffiths (Londonderry)
8REAL FIRE POWER34128G M Rounds (Tooradin)
9OBAMA64546C Arletos (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Cvd Campbelltown Rsl Stake07:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPERIOR SPEED23182S G Konkolics (Silverdale)
2OAKS ROAD214M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
3JAZZ BOY16537A Little (Ambarvale)
4KID TROUBLES21343V L Prest (Young)
5MAJIC MIREEKA64141S J Huggett (Badgerys Creek)
6KNOCKA KNOWS ALL36132J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7COOL RATTLER36524P Bigeni (Girraween)
8SPRING RULER24345G J Board (Orange)
9OBAMA64546C Arletos (Llandilo)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Do It At Diggers Maiden08:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKER SMILE26635A J Croker (Unanderra)
2BLACK ONYX45336J Grech (Lake Heights)
3BUMBY JOHNSONN W Staines (Yass)
4RETURN OTIS68A J Croker (Unanderra)
5MONEY TALKSA Pringle (Yetholme)
6GEETEE’S MISTAKE242N Sidrak (Catherine Field)
7SAM’S CONQUESTK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8FROGSTAR52733D C Ford (Rydal)
9EASY FRIENDP Cini (Londonderry)
10MIDNIGHT PLANET5664E Y Ford (Rydal)
Race No. 5Wollongong Traders Security Stk08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M SO PRETTY12631R F Field (Ambarvale)
2KATSIDIS52212C J Nutt (The Oaks)
3DANCING ON ICE23267A J Halovic (Catherine Field)
4BUSTLING SHIRAZ122R Birrell (Appin)
5UNLIMITED SPEED41646C D Brennen (South Windsor)
6MIKE’S CHOICE53234J Grech (Lake Heights)
7BAD AND DOUBTFUL71653S M Evans (The Oaks)
8REVALONG LAD37234M Player (Tahmoor)
9HISTORY WICK88487M Player (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ross & Marie Burton Trophy08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL CARD46753D Jones (Wagga Wagga)
2PUNK ME UP76317S Midson (Nowra Hill)
3WOWSER12132N Staines (Yass)
4WARRIGAL LAD64425J Boersma (Warilla)
5TWO SIX TWO11423N W Staines (Yass)
6MILK RUN72124N W Staines (Yass)
7MADAME RELTUB16586A Hardaker (Bargo)
8POINTS NORTH61421K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
9HISTORY WICK88487M Player (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sky Sports Radio (1-3) Final09:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARNSIE78525G Farnworth (Glenwood)
2PLATINUM LOVE21415H Markou (Bargo)
3NORMAC GOLD17287P Bigeni (Girraween)
4CHARLIE’S SPIRIT1521J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
5FAST GEE TEE86541M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
6AIM FOR GOLD13237C Sultana (Marsden Park)
7THREE INCH NAIL24216R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
8CLEAR VISION57677J Romeo (Smithfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Cyril Rowe Gold Plate Final09:30PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $36,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,000 3rd: $3,100 Unplaced: $400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDDLE BALE36652S M Evans (The Oaks)
2CASINO FUN14611W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
3STANFORD BALE24151G J Bate (Lara)
4GRIPEN BALE15661G J Bate (Lara)
5WINDSOR BALE14512S M Evans (The Oaks)
6SHADOW KING56252R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
7RADLEY BALE43122G J Bate (Lara)
8GRETA BALE11111G J Bate (Lara)
9PULP63323C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
10NOVEMBER TRIBUTE12843C A Oldfield (Appin)
Race No. 9Cabra Vale Diggers Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO DINGO62242A B Campton (Vineyard)
2AKABARNI ASSASIN17266S Barwick (Basin View)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MISS PERU11236R C Harland (Westdale)
5CALLAMAC LAD26221S B White (Nowra Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WATTA WHISPER15233R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8FLYING AIRLIE24636J Boersma (Warilla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Racing Next Monday Night Stake10:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIREEKA’S MATE4441S J Huggett (Badgerys Creek)
2IONA HABIT61257R J Walker (Catherine Field)
3JENMAR EXPRESS22241J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4HICK’S WILL FIX43416D C Ford (Rydal)
5FASHION LEADER18231M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
6OH MAGOO58656M Player (Tahmoor)
7NOVEMBER ECLIPSE2145C A Oldfield (Appin)
8OBSESSED21265S M Evans (The Oaks)
9HISTORY WICK88487M Player (Tahmoor)
10*** NO RESERVE ***