Monday 25th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Monday 25th March 2013

Race No. 1 Stks07:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL STEAM AHEAD13222NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
2PADDY’S DEVIL3123326.92P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
3BIG BRUISER66586NBTC L Hayter (Wilton)
4RISKY BET2331626.63B O Williams ( Wagga)
5FEED ME MORE5352127.04G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
6THRILL THE BEST44726NBTR Dern (Bulli)
7DOLEBOY1FSHR P Fisher (South )
8MITCH RELTUB21FSHL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
9SWIP STICK77158FSHD W Marshall (Cranebrook)
10SOME DELAY77375NBTK Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 2Www.ranvet.com.au Stks07:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLIMATE78878FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
2PASHWHA54153NBTV M Mcdonald ( Rail)
3SOMEBODY TIFI61141FSHO R Makin (South Nowra)
4SHARKY RICARDO34242FSHA B Campton (Vineyard)
5GANGSTA STYLE54313FSHT L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
6WINNING KNOCKA1321122.58M Wilcox (Bringelly)
7EL MATADOR42565NBTR J Plimmer (Londonderry)
8SOLE POWER21242NBTA M A Grech (Unanderra)
9GOT INTELL4257422.50R J Zahra (Castlereagh)
10DYNAMITES LEGEND1356NBTS R Reed (Colyton)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiators Best 807:53PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT CALLAH1272122.46J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
2RUBY’S LAIR42555FSTDT L Bryant (Nowra Hill)
3JOYCE’S HAPPY1211222.79L Rice (Unanderra)
4NO LEAGUE33137NBTG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
5GOANNA MAN1325322.88J L Martin (Primbee)
6BLITIZ TO EXCEL5635822.32J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
7 REWARD5727522.72M Spiteri (Appin)
8ROD’S RED ROCKET3117622.76R P Fisher (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ranvet Sprint Oil Mdn Ht108:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY GIRL73566NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2FRECHA NEROFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3MOONSHINE SMASH245NBTJ Bertinato ()
4FAST FUSION233F2NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
5MASTER 24735NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
6ELITE CALIBRE4825FSHD Marshall (Cranebrook)
7CHARMING TILLY328FSHS Milligan (Austral)
8DIEGO SPRITE7FSHC Arletos (Llandilo)
9SLEEK HANIFY754FSHA M A Grech (Unanderra)
10NO EFFECT87546FSHK J Plumridge (Douglas Park)
Race No. 5Www.petsnacks.com.au08:32PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD RUSH5153126.59W A Woodham (Appin)
2LACH’S WISH66244FSTDA B Campton (Vineyard)
3DAISY’S REWARD55632NBTM Spiteri (Appin)
4WHAT WILL BE43325NBTV Spiteri (Appin)
5DARK IMAGE14FSHP E Gordon (Doonside)
6SILVER COINS68843FSTDG J Minter (Mayfield)
7BIDDYKEN BRAYDEN28351FSTDJ K Hilder (Padstow)
8RETIRING37422NBTJ C White (St Helens Park)
9STIR MY GIRL78785FSTDR Dern (Bulli)
10PORT SABLE6646527.11S A Steele (Dapto)
Race No. 6Wollongong Traders Security Stk08:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 472 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENCHMARK5262326.26J Magri (Austral)
2MUGARITZ31141FSTDC Oldfiel (Appin)
3HURRICANE GANDO45331FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
4ZIPPING LOGAN13232NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5WILD MIDNIGHT67113NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
6PADDY’S REWARD1865126.50P J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
7TEMPER TREAT43111FSHL Curle (Kings Plains)
8 ‘EM SON11426.69J D Fisher (South Nowra)
9TIME IS GOLD3557626.57J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10BOY BOOLOMO34768NBTM W Griffin ()
Race No. 7Ranvet Ferromax (1-2w)09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN STELLAR43175NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2FINAL CHANCE14454FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3MOLLY’S PROMISE52447NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4ALLY’S WAY46122FSTDK J Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
5MISTY PEAL34122FSTDJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
6BLACK CRYSTAL42216FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7PAMELA’S PLACE15418NBTT Rice (Wedderburn)
8PEDRO SMITH142F6NBTA B Hokin (Greendale)
9HEART OF NORM73626FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10SPRITES IMAGE31747FSHJ W Marshall (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Centrebet.com Stks09:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Bulli Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELATED JOY78768NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2BLACK JACK MAGIC4173228.95J D Fisher (South Nowra)
3DARK HAWK58775NBTK B Clunne (Campbelltown)
4ADRENALENIUM55274NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5ZACH’S STAR73867NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
6ESSY LABELLA57677FSTDW A Woodham (Appin)
7SPRING BLUEBOY41345FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8WHAT’S UP JACK85766NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mon-thu [email protected] Ht209:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS FLASH73655FSHS R Fleming (Oakdale)
2STAR PADDY4FSTDP J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
3IONIAN PRINCE6NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4SALT MATE BLUE42752NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
5DUCKS AWAY84728FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
6LORD OF DESTINY84528NBTS Sundstrom (Bargo)
7FLYING BURRITO’SFSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8MINOR INSTALMENT55328FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
9CALLAH TASTIC85556NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
10SHEEBY FINE57764FSHM M Olling (Warwick Farm)
Race No. 10Centrebet.com Stks10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Bulli Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR5345322.90C Micallef (Dapto)
2ROYAL FRINGE45144NBTD Murray (Catherine Field)
3STELLA’S STAR24723NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
4ARMED FORCES3321122.76S L Webster (Cawdor)
5FINAL WORD45124NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
6MULTI LAD3185322.94J Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
7SATCHMO’S HANKY86242FSTDB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8MISS WINFREY51436FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
9SPRING REGAL1466622.62S L Webster (Cawdor)
10IL NERO52378NBTS Fitzgeral (New Berrima)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments