Wednesday 30th July 2008


Race 1 472m M 19.05
SALLY HANSEN MDN
1 LOONEY LAD M VICTOR BARTOLO
2 CONREC M KRISTY SULTANA
3 JACK BRISTOW M DANIEL PICKERING
4 TWO BLACK EYES M SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
5 BLAKE’S ANGEL M ROBYN GOODWIN
6 MACK ENFORCER M BARRY LAZZARINI
7 JENMAR DOMINO M JENNIFER BROWN
8 MODERN RAILER M NEVILLE DOWNES
9 BOWLED LEE M MICHAEL ALLEN
10 EXTEND M MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 2 472m 5 19.25
www.ranvet.com.au
1 SPILLED OVER 5 CHARLIE GATT
2 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
3 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 HEART OF BROCKY 5 DUNCAN MACFARLANE
8 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
9 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
10 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON

Race 3 400m 5 19.42
LINMICK DISTRIBUTORS FNL
1 PURE LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
2 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 MORE LIKE ME 5 CORINNE SHIH
4 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS
5 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
6 BURST OF LOVE 5 HARRY MARKOU
7 LOST AND RUNNING 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
9 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
10 GRANT 5 DOMINIC GATT

Race 4 400m M 19.58
tab.com.auMDN
1 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
2 ELITE JUNO M PAUL GALEA
3 DARB’S WAY M MATHEW WOTTON
4 MITCH AZZA M VICTOR BARTOLO
5 COOL CRIMES M DENICE WARREN
6 HOT FUZZ M TRACEY TURNBULL
7 IAN’S CREDIT M GARY SHIPLEY
8 REAL DIVA M TRACEY TURNBULL
9 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS
10 MISS THAILAND M TRACEY TURNBULL

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.18
www.skychannel.com.au
1 TRYIN’ 5 ANDREW ROWE
2 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 JENMAR CYCLONE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
5 MY GIRL JOANY 5 STAN BECKINGHAM
6 INSTALMENT LEE 5 BARRY BURNET
7 SMART CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
8 GIVE ME LOVE 4 LEWIS GALEA
9 WATCH ME SOLDIER 4 DIANE WELLS
10 HOT CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.38
CABRA VALE DIGGERS
1 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 MISS VENAMITE 5 LINDSAY AKERS
3 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
4 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 ISA HAZY 5 YVONNE HARRIS
6 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
8 FANTASTIC ANGEL 4 SAM SIMONETTA
9 MAGIC OCTANE 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 7 472m 4/5 20.58
DO IT AT DIGGERS
1 MARGIE’S TOKEN 4 JOHN MOORE
2 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 CAMDEN KID 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 TUNACO 4 SHANE POOLEY
7 TUBBY’S MATE 4 NEVILLE SHAW
8 JAMES BANNER 4 DIANE WELLS
9 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
10 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS

Race 8 472m MX 21.18
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 PHILMARK CHOICE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 SMILEY KYLIE M SHAUN EVANS
3 DAVINCI M DANIEL PICKERING
4 DUKE’S ENFORCER M PAULINE MORAN
5 COLOSSAL GAMBLE M TRACEY BRYANT
6 ICON HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 RUN THE LINE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 COMPOSING TOO M KEITH WILLIAMS
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 JENMAR DOMINO M JENNIFER BROWN

Race 9 472m 5 21.35
ROOTY HILL RSL
1 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI
2 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
4 CHOOSE TO DREAM 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 OUR MISS JINX 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 PEZ DISPENSER 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
8 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 TICKETS KEAM 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
10 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF

Race 10 515m 5 21.54
SEE YAH NEXT WED. NIGHT
1 TOURIST ANDY 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
3 CHITTAWAY LAD 5 SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
4 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
7 WHEN YOUR READY 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
9 MAGIC OCTANE 5 FAY SARLAMIS