Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bulli – Wednesday, 6 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE QUOTEDNBTIan Morgan
2KOOL SHINJI6623.91Joseph Bertinato
3FANTASTIC SPIRALNBTJason Fletcher
4MAGIC RIP232323.04Chris Arletos
5DAISY MAE REBEL878623.79Joe Formosa
6NOVA MIMOSANBTJohn Polidano
7WATTO’S CHASE5NBTJohn Callaughan
8MARLOW’S BABE47823.49Gary Shipley
9MIDALE’S BOY878423.79Gail Hobbs
10HAWKESBURY86NBTShayne Pooley
Race No. 2Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR NOVA5NBTJohn Polidano
2BOMBER BROWN582222.73James Higgins
3SEVEN JACKSNBTDavid Taylor
4BACKHOE BESSIE723.84George Micallef
5ASSOCIATE623.77Michael Hodges
6RHUMBAR KOOL352322.66Joseph Bertinato
7WORLD COLLECTOR466723.61Gary Shipley
8LITTLE MISS MOJO528223.12Nadia Sidrak
9HAWKESBURY86NBTShayne Pooley
10MIDALE’S BOY878423.79Gail Hobbs
Race No. 3Macro Meats Maiden Series H7:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA GLORY3NBTJohn Polidano
2AL’S FIREFLY773822.90Ron Lengling
3DANA ARCHIE6677NBTRodney Mcdonald
4KOOL RAZOR423.17Joseph Bertinato
5OLAY VIOLET777423.56Phillip Jones
6MASTER GREY632423.05Annette Fleming
7BARRACK FOR ME222222.93Shayne Pooley
8FESTIVAL MISSNBTRaymond Steele
9MIDALE’S BOY878423.79Gail Hobbs
10HAWKESBURY86NBTShayne Pooley
Race No. 4World Famous Bulli Dogs 2nite St…8:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME RIP3656NBTChris Arletos
2SWEET LOLLY531326.60Peter Massa
3REVVED UP RITA2141NBTJudith Fisher
4MISTY PEAL376326.83Joe Formosa
5SWEET DADDY DEE21126.72Shaun Dooley
6JACKS AND TEN283526.97John Boersma
7HAWAII FANTASY773626.54Nathan Spackman
8BIG BOY TIGE321226.96Eric Robinson
9SENOR BOND427426.75Shaun Parnis
10HOLLIE ANNE748226.71Philip Goodsell
Race No. 5Www.greyhoundsbulli.com Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVICTIVE267126.52Jason Magri
2COSMIC APACHE2214NBTRodney Mcdonald
3STEADFAST COSMO374326.82Lorraine Perrin
4I’M PEDRO1825NBTSydney Wales
5STONEBROOK164226.71Kenneth Burnett
6MACGALLEN286526.81John Gannon
7SCINTILLATING2326NBTJason Fletcher
8SWIFT DESIGN2615NBTJudith Fisher
9ENDLESS FANTASY665526.96Anthony Hardaker
10OPEN FIRE357726.86Philip Goodsell
Race No. 6Bulli Social Fishing Club Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BLANCO5846NBTDean Swain
2GO JETTA GO3545NBTJason Fletcher
3WELDEN FLASH688729.09Shayne Fleming
4FLASH EARNER1133NBTShayne Fleming
5EVIL PUNK511529.70James Coyle
6MIKE LOWRIE4158NBTFrances Harris
7SHANLYN PATCH1412NBTJason Fletcher
8ELITE ARENA4114NBTDennis Gialanze
9WIND DRIVEN442528.84Tara Paterson
Race No. 7Aus-pump Concrete Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPO1235NBTAndrew Bayliss
2JESSICA’S FLYER353727.00John Boersma
3LADY ANGELA362427.15Paul Abdallah
4SMART RIP184226.90Chris Arletos
5BERTACIOUS BEE1NBTGeorge Micallef
6DANA MOSSO1422NBTRodney Mcdonald
7TWELFTH MANX21627.19Kenneth Burnett
8REGATTA’S IMAGE1343NBTDavid Clarke
9WISE WARRIOR314626.72Shawn Wilkinson
10BUNNY BURGESS377426.84Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 8Macro Meats 1-3 Wins F9:22 PM
5 event over 472 metres at Bulli Of $1,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY DRIFTER714226.57Ronald Marsden
2FOXY NAKITA11126.35Steven White
3BLACK KASPA523326.55John Callaughan
4DANA JORJA123326.82Rodney Mcdonald
5SMOOTH NUMBER162126.66Allen Hansen
6RONRAY SPIRIT153126.50Raymond Steele
7HERO TO ZERO222226.72Joseph De Freitas
8XTREME KNOCKA526226.53Jason Fletcher
9SWEET LOLLY531326.60Peter Massa
10SENOR BOND427426.75Shaun Parnis
Race No. 9Bulli Trials Tuesday-friday Stks9:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S VAPOUR477722.73Charlie Micallef
2PINK MAGIC855322.68Nadia Sidrak
3PAULA DAWN513422.92Robert Jackson
4VAPOUR EXPRESS423622.78Charlie Micallef
5LITTLE MISS CECE612522.92Nadia Sidrak
6ELIRA JANE161122.67Andrew Bayliss
7PRINCESS SYRENE162322.56Andrew Meredith
8DANA MAX311122.80Rodney Mcdonald
9HISTORY LEE7848NBTKeith Pedrana
10TEN TO MANY856822.86George Zarounas
Race No. 10Foragers Markets This Sunday Stk…10:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Bulli Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MCKENZIE516223.09Cheryle Ragen
2KINGDOM OF FIRE562623.13Barry Burnet
3NORTHERNETTE211822.74Kenneth Burnett
4DANA MIRKA115123.37Rodney Mcdonald
5SOMEONE TIFI644723.58George Micallef
6MIAMI LASS571122.89Leonard Studders
7SHINE FOR ME152322.82Julie Brodie
8MO JO SELFIE142X23.35Judith Fisher
9SPICY CUSTARD426323.40William Turnbull
10KY’S MEMORY373723.12Peter Frendo