Friday, 1 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 1 April 2016

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:30 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECKOUT CHARLIE527424.22Stephen Sherwell
2KING VALE862624.37Glen Northfield
3SKETCHY SHAZ246624.18Vic Sorrenson
4HOT FUSION28NBTPeter Simpson
5CHAPTER ONE734624.94Kenneth Neave
6ROBERTA43424.41Steve Lockhart
7BOKARM CHRISSY3264NBTBob Merillo
8DON’T KNOCK PAT726324.64Shane Staples
9PLAYERS DUDEXNBTGregory Hancock
10AUSSIE VALE75424.69Glen Northfield
Race No. 2Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes12:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHIN’ FIZZY657324.30Patrick Lavis
2REGATTA821424.02Dean Turley
3MONIKA BELLA5155NBTFrank Hancock
4MACARENA MISS641123.55Darryl Mcgrath
5HOWARD HENO1214NBTDarryl Mcgrath
6CONVEX218623.60Patrick Lavis
7DANA LETTIE284323.79Gary Mcallum
8TILLY BONUS126123.25Evelyn Harris
9DARK SPRITE632423.86Evelyn Harris
10COMMANDER CLOUD364324.15Alfred Love
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes1:19 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINDA AMAZING2515NBTMichael Patterson
2FELIX EDDIE422623.81Faye Currey
3LA MANCHA MAN132723.65Frank Hancock
4LITTLE ARCHER234123.41Ryan Newstead
5FIREFLY ERN332623.72Christopher Supple
6GUNHO STORM818824.00John Hewett
7FADE AWAY4111NBTTom Tzouvelis
8FLASH GEE311124.03Steve Lockhart
9SUDOKU ACE723823.83Kieth Anderson
10OPEN MIND831524.30Patrick Lavis
Race No. 4Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM LACHIE7111NBTBob Merillo
2KOORINGA BUD248423.63Robert Andrews
3SAY WHAT623724.11Michael Beach
4CUZZY BROMAC252223.87Darryl Mcgrath
5KOORINGA RACHEL111624.48Robert Andrews
6GOES LIKE EL6224NBTMichael Patterson
7PROVIDENCE643624.22Patrick Lavis
8BOGIE LILLY635224.05Patrick Lavis
9GEE DAFFY636824.23Robert Alchin
10FIREFLY JOEIE467123.95Christopher Supple
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes1:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM RANGER545328.61Marilyn Swift
2RAY MAN862827.97Evelyn Harris
3LIGHTSTORM LIL446727.70John Hewett
4STORMY KATE466427.78Marilyn Swift
5BILLY ROSE HI7766NBTTrevor Thompson
6KAY LEAVY521628.36Faye Currey
7RAINSTORM RALPH736428.93Marilyn Swift
8PRETTY SOCKS2223NBTMitchell Northfield
9CABARET TONIGHT844529.02Darryl Mcgrath
10MAELSTROM MICK567827.87Susan Pickford
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:20 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEEKEND BINGE1811NBTAllan Lang
2JACKI FLASHSTORM126228.02John Hewett
3FERRY MASTER545628.20Kenneth Neave
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE115228.55Robert Andrews
5BRAE GIFT1164NBTTom Tzouvelis
6DAYSEAS RIGG237428.35Norma Dacey
7LOGGER COOPER352128.92Robert Mcgregor
8MUM’S A LOONY456427.83Terry Duncan
9MAELSTROM MICK567827.87Susan Pickford
10PRINCESS CANUTE878728.87Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Royal Hotel Casino Stakes2:37 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW MUCH361223.58Patrick Lavis
2SPANKY’S LEGEND173624.52Dean Turley
3CALL ME DAWN245623.23Janice Humphrey
4SPANISH QUEEN376424.12Frank Hancock
5CALLATHUMPIAN518823.14Robert Humphrey
6STONEBROOK135323.49Patrick Lavis
7MAGIC FLY HIGH224123.78Tom Tzouvelis
8STARK WARNING4837NBTMichael Patterson
9FIREFLY FONZIE643323.85Christopher Supple
10YAHOO GOLD551424.12Brendan Whelan
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stakes2:54 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO KAWAII2246NBTDarryl Mcgrath
2TEMNICK474429.26Tom Tzouvelis
3FEISTY FIE755127.95Faye Currey
4GOOD BOY SEAMUS362728.40Lawrence Meteyard
5STORM ROSE HI676327.52Trevor Thompson
6JACKPOT’S GIRL476228.14Robert Cooke
7DRAGON DANCER533828.43Penny Rigg
8BRAINSTORM BOB518528.82Marilyn Swift
9JETSTORM JEN865628.31Marilyn Swift
10ZILLMAN STORM768628.67John Hewett
Race No. 9Palmer Bet Stayers Stakes3:12 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN’S TIME423436.64Denise Robinson
2SHAYLOR NORA266336.87Athol Bradley
4ECHO GAL171236.22Graeme Bowles
5MAL ROSE HI826536.82Trevor Thompson
7CUTE TO BOOT342436.64Steve Lockhart
8SMOKEM UP SMOKEY5648NBTStephen Sherwell
Race No. 10April Fools Day Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY MELODY3558NBTDarryl Mcgrath
2REGINA REWARD8516NBTRobert Mcgregor
3MISS BECKY SAM444428.90Shane Staples
4BOGAN BABE145728.87Patrick Lavis
5SHE’S MY DARLING423728.47Michael Patterson
6LEGAL FANTASY775829.31Trevor Salmoni
7FLASH ROSE666429.13Steve Lockhart
8TYPHOON TESS545528.62Marilyn Swift
9PINK’S NEWS567828.73Vic Sorrenson
10JETSTORM JEN865628.31Marilyn Swift