Friday 18th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 18th February 2011

Race No. 1Westlawn Finance Maiden12:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FORREST TESS853F6W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2ROSE WE KNOW73456R L Handley (Casino)
3NOT IN PUBLIC823S A Casey (Casino)
4COOL ELLA78876P Comley (Bethania)
5NATALIE WE KNOW47847M S Ensby (Casino)
6ZARA ROSE74754V W Sorrenson (Casino)
7DAYSEAS TURBOC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8AUSSIE WE KNOW6637R L Handley (Casino)
9COLD KILLER78846R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
10BIG DADDY BEANS76A Bugeja (Yorklea)
Race No. 2Madsen’s Meats Stake12:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE DEBATE47648J A Knight (Casino)
2TSUNAMI TEARS77578W Smith (Casino)
3CARRIE NATION27514D A Turley (Leeville)
4QUICKS THE TRICK28213D M Crates (Nunderi)
5SEBASTIAN VALE22211G Northfield (Leeville)
6WEBBY DUDE35317G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
7BOSS ENFORCER35522R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8DREAM SALUTE77767W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
9MEXICAN SPITFIRE88756J Knight (Casino)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Mixed Semi Final 101:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRALYN RILEY232B J Northfield (North Casino)
2CALGARY37754T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3HIGHLAND LADY73573B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
4SISTA VISTA1J M Gauld (North Casino)
5FREE ADMISSION53231C Carter-King (North Casino)
6CHEAP DREAMS34434C Northfiel (Stratheden)
7TILLY’S WALTZING4M J Dwyer (South Casino)
8CATHERINE VALE64282G Northfield (Leeville)
9REPELLO25P M Callaghan (Nundah)
10EXQUISITOR67775D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 4Rapidvite Mixed Semi Final 201:32PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRIDIUM3D A Turley (Leeville)
2SASSY GISELLE5F41C Northfiel (Stratheden)
3DREAMS FULFILLED53733V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
4BEAU WE KNOW62321R C Duncan (Casino)
5BLONDE LASS32532B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
6SMART POINT52534C Carter-King (North Casino)
7IN THE ZONE53663H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
8LORIAN JOY46272V Sorrenson (Casino)
9BRALYN TERRY5B J Northfield (North Casino)
10LOTTO ONE555D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 5Supervite Hi Performance Stake01:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIAMI GOLD14535B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
2ALBERT ROSE HI72341T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3ZIP ZIP MARINA76487S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
4DAYSEAS HODGIE44661C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5PEG ROSE HI62724P N Lavis (Knockrow)
6SHE’S GOLD32175M J Dwyer (South Casino)
7SAMMY’S TEARS58553N A Falls (Backmede)
8BRALYN ALVIN72332B J Northfield (North Casino)
9MEXICAN SPITFIRE88756J Knight (Casino)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Richmond Valley Pet Supplies02:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRALYN SAL62213B J Northfield (North Casino)
2JAYDO’S NEGLECT34224L D Purnell (South Grafton)
3YEAH I KNOW13158N A Falls (Backmede)
4SAM ROSE HI16667T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5SPIRITED GIRL42712R J Vrckoff (Leeville)
6POSTIE’S PICK43457J C Watts (Kyogle)
7HANGOVER HARRY25564J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
8NYNGAN53253E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stake02:22PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAVERICK31177T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2MAXIE’S CHARIOT63261C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
3PENNY ADIOS86351K Ackling (Leeville)
4JOLLY JONNA54731S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MYA PIXIE11728B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
7BACARDI BREEZE11336B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
8PRETTY MALAIKA31318F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Buckingham Chuck @ Stud Stake02:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGSBRAE GIRL67682C Northfiel (Stratheden)
2LATE STORM21423D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3KULU STORM83523W H Gilbert (Yorklea)
4NICE PRODUCT43442R C Cooke (Woodview)
5QUICK SLICK CHIC41412D M Crates (Nunderi)
6MAD MAX84382M J Dwyer (South Casino)
7TRINCOMALEE61333S A Smith (Doubtful Creek)
8DISPARAGING55245A Bradley (Casino)
9SHIDEDA SHIRAZ337F4N Falls (Backmede)
10DAYSEAS MISSY76467C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Distance Stake02:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UPPER DIAL56286W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
2TED ROSE HI43465T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ANNA’S INTENT75444D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5PRINEIE73435D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7BARANBALI66348A Bradley (Casino)
8JUDY ROSE HI57653T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stake03:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING CAN TO41142C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2MISS NOODLES72128S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
3TOBRUK46764T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4SHEZ TIPSY56843W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
5BLACK BARBARIAN52485D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6MISS ANNISTON66162A Bradley (Casino)
7LATE POINT67878C Carter-King (North Casino)
8BRALYN ELLA44623B J Northfield (North Casino)
9MEXICAN SPITFIRE88756J Knight (Casino)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Ranvet Stake03:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA HAZARD2541S A Casey (Casino)
2BOB VALE83448G Northfield (Leeville)
3OH REALLY5173FD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4SCORCHER’S ROCKS71664R Vrckoff (Leeville)
5HISTORY WE KNOW1588M S Ensby (Casino)
6PRETTY KNOCKA14826C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
7WOT’S RIGHT55583V W Sorrenson (Casino)
8TEE BONED23756M L Ellis (Grafton)
9MEXICAN SPITFIRE88756J Knight (Casino)
10*** NO RESERVE ***