Friday, 2 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 2 December 2016

Race No. 1Hotel Cecil Casino Maiden12:09 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA DOLLY724NBTTerry Lockhart
2RALPHONIC526324.36Stephen Sherwell
3BLACKFLASH MAGIC553325.11Shane Bowen
4ELUSIVE QUEEN687224.37Steve Lockhart
5KIDATEE DYLANNBTGary Smith
6TREMALY KNIGHT64824.55Lyn Morgan
7BOKARM ATHENA573624.55Robert Alchin
8SPOOKIE COMETNBTShane Robinson
9CUDDLEY DUDLEY424.46Faye Currey
10BRAVO ROSE77724.91Shane Robinson
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes12:28 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING DOLLY766723.98Terry Duncan
2FABULOUS KATIE248123.96John Watts
3VICKI VALE862723.83Jacob Northfield
4GINA SANNETTE562123.97Nathan Goodwin
5TIGER REX333223.78Frank Hancock
6SNEAKER144223.78Robert Andrews
7DON’T SEAMUS168324.44Lawrence Meteyard
8MY NAMES BLONDIE536123.94Penelope Gilbert
9ORARA SHELL1NBTGary Smith
10CLASSY SPRITE376623.75Bradley Northfield
Race No. 3Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Mdn12:46 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUSHING MEL762324.40Steve Lockhart
2ZEUSS’S APPROVAL637724.53Matthew Ford
3MY NAME’S MINNIE887624.00Penelope Gilbert
4SAY ABRACADABRA58NBTTerry Lockhart
5BED OF ROSES224.26Shane Robinson
6BLONDE GIFT248224.09Robert Humphrey
7GUPPY VALE253523.88Steve Lockhart
8HEART OF VEGAS563424.87Stephen Mcdiarmid
9SKETCHY SHAZ87X624.12Vic Sorrenson
10COLLIE ROSE HI787NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 4Signarama Stakes1:05 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JAPPA14X723.80Sonia Kempshall
2FOREX SUMMER741223.49Janice Mclean
3LAVERNE172X23.42Frank Hancock
4CALLATHUMPIAN571723.14Robert Humphrey
5MUM’S A LOONY342323.73Terry Duncan
6TIGER WHELAN132323.67Brendan Whelan
7TINA’S DISPLAY114723.59Evelyn Harris
8EMBELLISH431523.95Michael Patterson
9STORMY KATE778623.92Marilyn Swift
10JETSTORM JEN567624.22Marilyn Swift
Race No. 5Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks1:24 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA CHARLIE843723.51Gary Smith
2MASTER LAGOON511323.45Darren Russell
3OBIN TOMMY235223.66Marilyn Johnson
4LA MANCHA MAN648223.41Frank Hancock
5KINGSBRAE LOTTE517723.22Robert Andrews
6CORRUPT MODEL514424.24Nathan Goodwin
7SWEET AS BETH184423.56Dean Turley
8TICKET BOY333623.69James Madigan
9GOOD ODDS KATE5242NBTNathan Goodwin
10TRAV’S MAGIC7217NBTWilliam Elson
Race No. 6Madbookie.com.au Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANDA ROSE HI151728.12Trevor Thompson
2NINE MILLIMETRE885828.10Evelyn Harris
3GOLDEN KHAN255328.12Jeff Ahern
4SKITTISH EXPRESS482328.17Lawrence Meteyard
5MISTER MUSIC756628.36Nathan Goodwin
6MAGIC PASS1143NBTAlec Stevens
7SHANAE’S MAGIC143427.99William Elson
8NAOMI ROSE HI2144NBTTrevor Thompson
9MISS KEISHA7618NBTJoshua Wells
10VILCABAMBA756628.84Jacob Northfield
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes1:58 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE313127.71Sonia Kempshall
2HOLD YA BREATH313128.00Matthew Bourne
3KINGSBRAE OLLIE665528.22Douglas King
4BLUE SQUIRREL888829.40Nathan Goodwin
5SPANISH QUEEN715228.06Frank Hancock
6KINGSBRAE SASSY741528.61Douglas King
7WINDORAH JACK572628.09Shane Robinson
8SHEZA SENSATION121627.83James Gallaway
9MISS KEISHA7618NBTJoshua Wells
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:15 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ROSE313236.38Steve Lockhart
2BECCA’S APPROVAL2652NBTMatthew Ford
3IXCHEL5X4436.95Adam Whitmore
4SHARP SONGAR4463NBTDavid Campbell
5PIZARRO3413NBTAdam Whitmore
6STORM RANGER464636.53Marilyn Swift
7KATIE GELZINNIS5222NBTJeff Ahern
8SHAYLOR NORA736536.42Athol Bradley
9MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE445637.24Sonia Kempshall
10TYPHOON TESS776737.14Marilyn Swift
Race No. 9Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes2:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAWLEE6465NBTMichael Beach
2THOMAS ROSE HI63X8NBTTrevor Thompson
3LONELY GIRL2514NBTLaurence Walker
4KOORINGA ADDISON783428.30Terry Duncan
5BRAINSTORM BOB675328.82Marilyn Swift
6LONESTAR LASS775828.71Vic Sorrenson
7SLOW COACH4618NBTLouise Moulds
8ETERNAL SPRING413528.52Lawrence Meteyard
9VILCABAMBA756628.84Jacob Northfield
10MISS KEISHA7618NBTJoshua Wells
Race No. 10B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stks2:54 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING833223.05Robert Humphrey
2DAYSEAS RIGG342424.16Norma Dacey
3LIGHTSTORM LILX37523.49John Hewett
4SUPER FELLA434323.11Robert Humphrey
5BLACK NAT BONUS274323.46Evelyn Harris
6MY NAME’S ELLY837524.48Penelope Gilbert
7SCOOP TANK541623.76Sonia Kempshall
8MAELSTROM MICK665823.53Susan Pickford
9MOKO ROSE HI727523.49Trevor Thompson
10NEVILUKE BLUE666823.31Neville Creighton
Race No. 11Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks3:14 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH BOY4141NBTReg Gardoll
2HIM THE MASTER656423.88Robert Andrews
3SAY WHAT443123.49Michael Beach
4INDY’S CHANT365224.11Marilyn Johnson
5POPPY’S ROSE441123.52Shane Robinson
6COSMO CYNDIE1423NBTWilliam Elson
7MABILIS ASO212123.66Reg Gardoll
8ONLY EXIT811123.75Darren Russell
9PUNCH RIGHT OUT433623.83Dean Turley
10LITTLE RAMONA215623.82Marilyn Johnson